Sold2017GORDON GRANT LITHO. PENCIL SIGNED. A SCENE OF FISHERMENGORDON GRANT LITHO. PENCIL SIGNED. A SCENE OF FISHERMEN IN SMALL BOATS. 2 SMALL TEARS UPPER LEFT. 12 1/2 X 9 3/4 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2015Gordon Grant - Pencil Signed Print of FishermenGordon Grant - pencil signed print of fishermen at work. Grant 1875-1962 was active / lived in NY, California and Great Britain. Known for marine water color painting, magazine illustration and etchinSee Sold Price
Sold2018GORDON HOPE GRANT (1875-1962) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGordon Hope Grant (1875-1962) The Lumber Wharf 1939 Signed lower right, titled verso 'The Lumber Wharf.' Image measures 9 x 11.75 with a sheet size of 12 x 16 inches. We happily provide seamless in-hoSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Gordon Grant & George Elmer Browne Etchings(2) Gordon Grant & George Elmer Browne etchings: "The Baiters", etching, pencil signed "Geo. Elmer Browne N.A.", 8" x 9-3/4" plate; maritime scene, etching, pencil signed "Gordon Grant", 7-3/4" x 9-3/See Sold Price
Sold20211. Zella De Milhau [am. 1870-1954 pencil signed lr #1. Zella De Milhau [am. 1870-1954 pencil signed lr # 6/50, sight size 4 1/2" x 5 1/2"2. Gordon Grant litho sight size 9 1/2" x 11 3/4"3. Louis Leon, [Vienna 1892 -1960 USA] titled "Dolice" sight sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gordon Grant, aquatint etchingGordon Grant, aquatint etching, Gordon Grant (American, 1875-1962), "Banks Fisherman", aquatint etching, pencil signed "Gordon Grant", paperwork verso, 8"h x 9.5"w (image), 20"h x 21.5"w (framed) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gordon Grant Banks Fisherman Signed EtchingGordon Grant original pencil signed etching. Signed 'Gordon Grant' lower right. Titled Banks Fisherman. Measures 7 7/8" x 9 7/8" (plate size) and 11" x 13" (sheet size). Unframed, loose and not mounteSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Gordon Grant lithographsGordon Grant (1875-1962) ''Conflict'' (AAA 779)- lithograph 1946, signed in pencil, AA edition of 250. 9 x 12'' Together with a second lithograph of a Harbor Scene, signed in pencil, 1 3/4'' tear in tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gordan Grant (1875 - 1962)First Snow, litho , signed in pencil lower right. no glass Small tear upper left in margin Gordon Hope Grant was active/lived in New York, California / United Kingdom. Gordon Grant is known for marineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Etching of Fisherman, Gordon Hope Grant.Gordon Hope Grant (America, 1875-1962). This etching on paper is pencil signed lower right, and numbered (39/100) lower left. The etching depicts a man handline fishing atop a rock. It is housed in aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair GORDON GRANT Lithographic Ship PrintsPair of original limited edition lithographic prints by Gordon Grant (1875-1962 New York / California) Beaching the Dory and Fishermen's Haven. Strong images with great design. Signed in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gordon Grant Lithograph Fishing BoatGrant, Gordon (American, 1875-1962) lithograph with a fisherman, image size 9 by 11 1/2 inches, signed in pencil bottom right, in a black painted frame measuring 14 by 19 inches, originally issued bySee Sold Price
Sold20173 Lithographs, Gordon Grant, 1944, 1945, 19463 lithographs, Gordon Grant (American) 1875-1962: "Fisherman's Haven," 1945, 11 x 13 1/2 inches, full margins, edition of 250, signed in lower margin in pencil by the artist; "Boats to Let," 1946, 11See Sold Price
Sold2019Two [2] GORDON GRANT Pencil Signed LithographsTwo [2] GORDON GRANT Pencil Signed Lithographs. Sizes: images 8" x 10"; 9" x 12"; both are not framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021GORDON GRANT (1875-1962) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHGordon Hope Grant (1875-1962) Upper Bay, New York 1946 The lithograph signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right, from an edition of 250 prints. Image measures 9.75 x 12.5 with a frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021GORDON GRANT (1875-1962) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHGordon Hope Grant (1875-1962) Conflict Circa 1940s The lithograph is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right. Image measures 9 x 12 with a framed size of 19 x 23 inches. We happilySee Sold Price
Sold2019Gordon Grant original pencil signed lithograph, 1948Artist: Gordon Grant (American, 1875-1962) Title: Down Sandy Hook Way Year: 1948 Medium: lithograph Image size: 9in X 12in Sheet size: 10.7in X 13.8in Catalog reference: KSU Beach Museum 971; AAASee Sold Price
Sold2019Gordon Grant original pencil signed lithograph, 1937Artist: Gordon Grant (American, 1875-1962) Title: Towed Out Year: 1937 Medium: lithograph Image size: 9.0in X 11.5in Sheet size: 11.5in X 16.0in Catalog reference: KSU Beach Museum 160; AAA 1937-0See Sold Price
Sold2019Gordon Grant original pencil signed lithograph, 1937Artist: Gordon Grant (American, 1875-1962) Title: Mid Ocean Year: 1937 Medium: lithograph Image size: 11.5in X 9.0in Sheet size: 16in X 11.5in Catalog reference: KSU Beach Museum 157; AAA 1937-04/See Sold Price
Sold2020Gordon Grant Gloucester Litho signedGrant, Gordon (American, 1875-1962), Gloucester Street, lithograph, signed bottom right, 9 x 11.75 inches, matted and framed 17 x 19.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023GORDON GRANT (1875-1962) PENCIL SIGNED PRINTSGordon Hope Grant (1875-1962) 1) Deep Sea Larder (1943). The lithograph published in an edition of 250 prints is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right, printed on Rives watermarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2016GORDON GRANT (1875-1962) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHTitled 'Stowing Jibs' with an original AAA label verso, signed lower right, Image measures 9 x 11.5, sheet size is 11.5 x 15.75 inches, frame size is 16 x 18.25 inches. We ship in-house for all itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORDON GRANT (1875-1962) PENCIL SIGNED ETCHINGPencil signed bottom right. "The Town in Winter". Framed. Condition: Good. Expected wear. Please see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022GORDON GRANT (1875-1962) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHGordon Hope Grant (1875-1962) Stowing Jibs 1937 The lithograph from an edition of 250 prints published by Associated American Artists is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right andSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned Gordon Grant Porpoise Convoy Lithograph$100
17 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesChaim Gross “ Children’s Game” Litho 12/15 Limited Edition$50