Sold2024DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vasoDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vaso pesante in cristallo 'Sommerso' con parete interna a fasce colorate e superficie esterna molata a coste verticali. Altezza cm 19,5. Letteratura: Marc HeiremSee Sold Price
Sold2022DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) 'Osellaria Trombone' Vasecirca 1952model no. 5294, for Aureliano Toso, ...DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) 'Airone' Vase circa 1953 model no. 5294, for Aureliano Toso, internally decorated patchwork glass with pinwheel and copper inclusions, foil label 'VETRERIA AURELIANO TOSO MURASee Sold Price
2018DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO Un vaso in vetroDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO Un vaso in vetro pulegoso con tessere di colore, modello 5234, 1954. Altezza cm 19. Letteratura: Marc Heiremans, Dino Martens Muranese glass designer , Arnoldshe, StuugartSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens / Aureliano Toso, large Oriente vaseDino Martens / Aureliano Toso, large Oriente vase, c. 1952, Italy, internally decorated with copper inclusions and multicolor glass, partial paper label to underside, 15"h Provenance: The Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dino Martens (1894-1970) Oriente Bowl, model 5026, c. 1952 Aureliano Toso, ItalyDino Martens (1894-1970) Oriente Bowl, model 5026, c. 1952 Aureliano Toso, Italy blown glass with inclusions H 4 1/4 x W 10 x D 7 inches This lot is located in Chicago. Literature: Marc Heiremans, DinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens, Vase 'Oriente', Aureliano Toso, Murano,Colorless glass with colored powder and small plate murrhines (with aventurine glass), 'Filigrana' platelets and murrhines Murano, Italy, 1952 Design: Dino Martens (1894-1970) - Italian painter and deSee Sold Price
Sold2022DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Cane Vasecirca 1950for Aureliano Toso, blown glass internally decorated...DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Cane Vase circa 1950 for Aureliano Toso, blown glass internally decorated with green canes height 11 1/4in (28.5cm); diameter 4in (11.5cm) This lot is subject to the followingSee Sold Price
Sold2022DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Cane Vasecirca 1950model no. 2815, for Aureliano Toso, blown glass, int...DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Cane Vase circa 1950 model no. 2815, for Aureliano Toso, blown glass, internally decorated with red and lattimo canes, applied foot decorated with gold foil height 15 1/2in (3See Sold Price
Sold2016Aureliano Toso, design Dino Martens, about 1950A pyramidal heavy glass vase with stain and multicoloured canes decoration. 28,5 cm high Marc Heiremans, Dino Martens, Arnoldsche ed. 1999, page 57See Sold Price
Sold2022GINO POLI Ceiling lamp for Vetreria Aureliano Toso.Ceiling lamp for Vetreria Aureliano Toso. Murano glass and brass.. Cm 80,00 x 50,00 x 50,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2017Aureliano Toso, designer Dino Martens Murano, 1952 h.series "Eldorado", in polychromatic glass, shades of blue, raspberry, light blue and murrine in the centre, marked Aureliano Toso on the base. Bibliography: Marc Heiremans, "Dino Martens designer muraSee Sold Price
Sold2022DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Cane Vasecirca 1950for Aureliano Toso, blown glass internally decorated...DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Cane Vase circa 1950 for Aureliano Toso, blown glass internally decorated with green canes height 11 1/2in (29cm); diameter 6 1/2in (16.5cm) Footnotes: Literature Marc HeiremaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO POLI Ceiling lamp for Vetreria Aureliano Toso.Ceiling lamp for Vetreria Aureliano Toso. Murano glass and brass.. Cm 80,00 x 50,00 x 50,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2022DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Hen circa 1950model no. 6493, for Aureliano Toso; together with another...DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Hen circa 1950 model no. 6493, for Aureliano Toso; together with another similar (repaired), lattimo, red and black canes, applied with gold foil (2) height 9in (23cm); widthSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fisch, Dino Martens Um 1962. Vetreria Aureliano Toso,Fisch, Dino Martens Um 1962. Vetreria Aureliano Toso, Murano. Blau getntes Glas mit aufgeschmolzenen blau-roten Murrinen als Augen. Modellnr. 9729. Originales Klebeetikett. L 50 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Semplice Filigrana Vasecirca 1954model no. 5227, for Aureliano Toso, fu...DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Semplice Filigrana Vase circa 1954 model no. 5227, for Aureliano Toso, fused glass canes and aventurine height 13 1/2in (34cm); diameter 6 1/4in (16cm) Footnotes: Literature FSee Sold Price
Sold2022DINO MARTENS 1894-1970 COPPA SERIE 'ORIENTE' PER AURELIANO TOSO 1955 CIRCA - 'ORIENTE' BOWL FORVetro soffiato con inclusioni policrome. 12 x 27 x 15 cm - Blown glass with polychrome inclusions. 4.72 x 10.63 x 5.91 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO Un vaso "aDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO Un vaso "a trina", modello "3091", 1952. Altezza cm 26. Letteratura: Marc Heiremans, Dino Martens muranese glass designer 1922-1963, Arnoldsche, Stuttgard, 1999, pp.160, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Mace Rubino-Iridatocirca 1950for Aureliano Toso, glass with iridescent ...DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Mace Rubino-Iridato circa 1950 for Aureliano Toso, glass with iridescent surface height 4 1/2in (11.5cm); width 7 1/2in (19cm) Footnotes: Literature Marc Heiremans, 'VetreriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Pair of Bianca Nero Table Lamp Basescirca 1950for Aureliano Toso, fused...DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Pair of Bianca Nero Table Lamp Bases circa 1950 for Aureliano Toso, fused lattimo and black glass canes with aventurine and gold foil overall height 23 1/4in (59cm); diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Reticello Vasecirca 1950for Aureliano Toso, blown glass, internally dec...DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Reticello Vase circa 1950 for Aureliano Toso, blown glass, internally decorated with green and lattimo canes height 10 3/4in (27.5cm); diameter 5 3/4in (14.5cm) This lot is suSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso (Attr.) vaseAttributed to Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso Harlequin vase Murano, Italy, circa 1954 pulegoso glass with polychrome tesserae unmarked 5 1/2"dia x 11 1/4"h Provenance: Rago Arts and AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vetreria Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1950 ca. A truncatedVaso troncoconico in vetro soffiato con bocca asimmetrica interamente decorato con differenti canne zanfirico e reticello. Altezza cm 29,5See Sold Price
2016Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso El DoradoDino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso, El Dorado table lamp, model 5242, Murano, Italy, c. 1953, internally decorated glass, brass, linen, shade not included, 6"dia x 16"h Provenance: LiteratureSee Sold Price
4 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlDINO MARTENS. Chandelier with polychrome decorations for AURELIANO TOSO€100
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLDino Martens (Venezia 1894 - 1970) Vaso a bottiglia con decoro a canne lattimo, nero e avventurina€800
May 21Freeman's | HindmanMurano Glass 20th Century Pair of Aquamarine Glass Picture Frames Barovier & Toso, Italy$425(2 bids)
2 days LeftHoch LTD.Attr. to Barovier & Toso, Large Mid 20th Century Murano Blown Art Glass Latticinio Lamps$160(3 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) MURANO FRATELLI TOSO & SIGNED COMPLEX CANE ART GLASS VASES$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftHoch LTD.Four Fratelli Toso Murrine Murano Millefiori Art Glass Vases & Pitcher$90(2 bids)
May 25Fortune Auction GalleryPr. of Vintage Murano Italy Barovier & Toso Pink Silver Aventurine Lamps$200
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBarovier & Toso Alzata con coperchio con motivo floreale a rilievo Vetro di Murano incamiciato€500
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBarovier & Toso Specchio da parete Cristallo molato e specchiato, struttura in metallo cromato e€1,200