Sold2018Three Small Continental Enamel, One Porcelain Boxcomprising a silver portrait box (hallmarks rubbed), an English and a small portrait box together with a porcelain example. A few very small surface scratches to large enamel portrait, edge chip to smSee Sold Price
Sold20156 PIECE CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN SEVRES 1900A fine six piece Continental porcelain lot circa 1900. Featuring a large Sevres style handpainted dresser box signed Dupont, two Sevres pot de creme, two Sevres 6.5" bronze mounted dishes, and a limogSee Sold Price
Sold2018Continental Porcelain Ware, inc. Rudolstadt & KalkGerman and French porcelain items, three comprising a large Rudolstadt planter in the form of a veiled woman's head, a Kalk ormolu-mounted armorial box, and a Haviland Limoges floral covered cheese diSee Sold Price
Sold2018CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF TWOCONTINENTAL PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, comprising a large jewel box with hinged lid decorated with a couple seated at a well, artist signed, over-glaze blue Sevres-style mark above "France", andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Royal Vienna Style Porcelain Portrait Dresser BoxContinental, late 19th/early 20th century. Royal Vienna style large porcelain round lidded dresser box with hand painted bust length portrait of Queen Louise of Prussia after the original full lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental gilt metal mounted porcelain groupingA Continental gilt metal mounted porcelain grouping20th centuryComprising pair of covered vases and a large table box, decorated with panels of figures in 18th century attire, signed J. Missant, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Porcelain Box w Bronze Mount, In&outContinental Porcelain Box w Bronze Mount, In&outside Court Figural. 5 1/2" by 3 3/4" Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Continental porcelain model of an elephantLarge Continental porcelain model of an elephant, 19th/20th c., possibly Samson, polychromed enameled white porcelain, realistically modeled with curled trunk, skin folds and hair, impressed factory sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN MONKEYMeasures 18 inches tall. Chip to one toe. Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2018GROUP OF 3 CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN BOXESGROUP OF 3 HINGED CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN BOXES CONSISTING OF A BLUE COBALT AND RAISED GOLD BUTTERFLY FORMED BOX WITH WELL COSTUMED FIGURAL VIGNETTES MARKED ON REVERSE WITH BLUE CROSS SWORDS UNDERGLAZE,See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Large Continental Porcelain Abduction Scenespossibly Edme Samson, early 20th century, each marked with 'X' mark on top of bases, scrolled bases attached to metal stands, larger 19 x 11 x 10-1/2 in. Provenance: Collection of Steve Stewart, LakeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN MONKEYMeasures 18 inches tall. Chip to one toe, and cracked. Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2020Mao Xing Shi Zuo Large Porcelain Box, Dragon Bowl2 Qing Dynasty Porcelains - Mao Xing Shi Zuo; Chinese Artist Porcelain Large Tubular Tea Box & Cover with Birds, Flowers and Calligraphy; together with a low circular bowl with 5-claw Dragon in Iron RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Continental Porcelain Juggler NodderProperty from a Private Collection, St. Simons Island, GA Description: Large Continental Porcelain Juggler Nodder, seated with nodding head and hands, numbered 'G-520' on underside. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Continental Porcelain Box w/ Hunt ScenesGilt bronze bound porcelain box with hand painted scenes of stag hunting on top and sides, the interior with landscape and floral sprigs. Underside with hand painted crown over TC or similar initials;See Sold Price
Sold2023Two large continental porcelain figurines of saintsTwo large antique or vintage continental porcelain figurines of Saints wearing unusual flower decorated robes. Underglaze blue mark on the underside not identified. Approximate measurements ( largetsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Large Continental Porcelain FigurinesPair of large continental porcelain figurines, dancing girls, one with tambourine, one with castanets, tallest 19-1/2", no condition issuesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Continental Porcelain Turquoise Glaze Vase onLarge Continental Porcelain Turquoise Glaze Vase on Standlate 19th century, double handled form, set in a Renaissance Revival base, marked. HOA 43 in. Additional high-resolution photos are availableSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Continental Porcelain Figure Group 13" TallA Large Continental Porcelain Figure GroupThe group depicting an amorous couple beneath an Oak tree attended by 2 dogs and wild game. The figures are well modelled and finely painted with 18th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2016(Lot of 21) French and Continental porcelain box group,(Lot of 21) French and Continental porcelain box group, with partial gilt and polychrome paint, depicting animals, figures, miniature furniture and dolls, largest: 4.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 22) French and Continental porcelain box group,(lot of 22) French and Continental porcelain box group, each with partial gilt and polychrome paint, depicting mostly figural scenes, largest: 4.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Continental Porcelain Urn with Bust HandlesLarge porcelain urn, figural bust handles, applied floral decoration, neoclassical scene transfer in reserve, unmarked, overall 16.5" h. x 13" dia. Condition: the occasional chip to flower may be discSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Continental porcelain figure of a ladyA large Continental porcelain figure of a ladylate 19th/early 20th centuryPseudo blue crossed swords mark.height 25 1/2in (65cm); width 9 3/4in (25cm)See Sold Price
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLot Two Signed Chinese Late Qing Porcelain Famille Rose 3.25in Diameter Cup Or Bowl And 20c Blue And$30