Sold202019th C. Japanese Silver Bracelet w/ 7 Porcelain Heads**Originally Listed At $175** Japan, 19th to early 20th century CE. A silver bracelet with with seven brightly-colored porcelain heads attached to silver panels and held together by thin silver chainsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Silver & Bracelet with Porcelain FiguresJapanese Silver & Bracelet with Porcelain Figures - 7'' L (from Kings Point, NY home)See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Silver & Porcelain Bracelet w/ RingA pair of Chinese inspired pieces of jewelry. Includes a cuff style bracelet with hand painted porcelain squares displaying birds along with a matching ring. Both items marked "Silver" to their interiSee Sold Price
Sold2017SATSUMA SILVER BELT BUCKLE, BRACELET & JADE NECK.JAPANESE SATSUMA SILVER BELT BUCKLE, BRACELET & JADE NECKLACE W/ BOX, SIGNED,C. 1920See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese Emperors Porcelain Face BraceletDESCRIPTION: Japanese link bracelet, silver links with porcelain faces of Japanese emperors and labels to back. MEASUREMENTS: 7" long, center link 1" high. CONDITION: Light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Silver Bracelet w/ Truquoise & CoralA very unusual antique silver bracelet with coral and turquoise inserts, encased over a Bakelite center. Measures 4" dia.; weighs 70.1 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20192pc Asian Lot2pc Asian Lot Including an Unusual Japanese Lacquer Covered Box along w/ an Early Chinese Porcelain Lamp on Carved Wood Base w/ Chinese Cloisonne Finial. Provenance from a NY Estate. Generally good coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Japanese bracelet designed by TOSHIKANE.comprised of 7 plaques with hands painted porcelain tiles depicting the 7 immortals. Finely polychromed. fully hallmarked weight: 30 grams length: 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vietnamese silver ashtray w/ Chinese porcelain plateUnusual Vietnamese silver ashtray with Chinese porcelain plate, 1.5"Hx4.4"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 7 Assorted Mostly Chinese Articles.The lot includes a Standing woman porcelain figurine (11" tall), a metal incense burner, a signed porcelain snuff bottle with a jade top, a 4 1/8" tall bronze Japanese Vase w/Silver & Gold Inlay, a ChSee Sold Price
Sold2023Probably English Porcelain Snuff Bottle w/ SilverProbably English Japanese Motif Porcelain Snuff Bottle with English Sterling Silver Mount. The Silver is Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: 2.75" x 1.9". Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Meji Period Porcelain PlatterJapanese Meji Period Unusual Shape Porcelain Platter w/ Fishes, Lobster & Bird. Signed on the Back. Provenance From a Long Island, NY Collector. Generally Good Condition. 1 Chip on Back Corner. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2016Box Lot Assorted Costume Jewelry & Treasure ChestBox Lot Assorted Costume Jewelry & Treasure Chest w/ Leonardo da Vinci decoupage. Pins, jade necklace, bracelets, Japanese masks, silver heart pendant, etc. Box measures 7.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Satsuma covered container 5.25"w x 4.5"d xJapanese Satsuma, covered container, porcelain, silver, hallmarked, 5.25"w x 4.5"d x 7.5"h. Provenance: The Warshawsky Collection, Chicago, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE CHOKIN PORCELAIN VASE 22K W SWANSThe Art of Chokin Japan. Porcelain Vase with Silver Swans trimmed in 24k gold. 5"x10". Weight 2 pds 2 oz.See Sold Price
Sold202414k GOLD & PEARL NECKLACE and BRACELET & (1) OTHERPearl necklace with 14k gold clasp marked "W", pearl bracelet with 14k gold butterfly form clasp set with petite diamonds marked "CH" and a Mikimoto Japanese cultured pearl necklace with silver claspSee Sold Price
Sold2015Middle Eastern Silver BraceletMiddle Eastern Silver Bracelet, inside measures 6.5'' x .5''W, features small round goldstone on top of clasp, unusual left hand thread on clasp, screw to open, 79g in total wt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Japanese silver mounted pitchersPair Japanese silver mounted pitchers, Satsuma ware (19th c.), gilt and paint decorated porcelain with silver rim, impressed marks to underside and touch marks on silver, each 9"h x 6.5"l x 4.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native Silver Bracelet with Five Inset StonesNative silver bracelet signed P. B ENALLY with 5 orange stones inset in unusual way. W 1-1/4". Circumference 6-1/2". Total Weight 1.350 ozt.6-3/4". Copy and paste this link for high resolution images:See Sold Price
Sold2019CHUNKY MODERNIST STERLING SILVER BRACELETNo hallmarks, unusual clasp. Dimensions: L 8.5" x W 1" Weight: 4.45 ozt Condition: normal signs of age including surface scratching, good working claspSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) pieces unusual silver-tone jewelry(2) pieces unusual silver-tone jewelry, 20th c., incl. owl cuff bracelet, and bird in hand pin, unmarked, 2.25"w (cuff)See Sold Price
Sold2018Intersting Lot of Costume JewelrySeven pieces of costume jewelry including a sterling neck chain, Mexican silver ring, copper man's bracelet. Unusual lot. Also two Scottish brooches w/ real stones. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Vase 1005527 Unusual Design - Lladro Porcelain DecorGlossy, dark blue top color, transitions to lighter blue and grey downward. Lladro backstamp. #Lladro, #porcelain Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 3.25"W x 3.25"H Manufacturer: Lladro Country of Origin: SpSee Sold Price
Sold20195pc Asian Lot of Porcelain, Silver & Enamel Items5pc Asian Lot Including 1 Chinese Silver & Enamel Holder, 1 Enamel Tray, 2 Porcelain Vases (1 w/ Chip), 1 Japanese Covered Bowl, Signed. Dimensions of Bowl- H-3.5" x Dia-3.5".See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCAn unusual Japanese (?) Art Deco mixed metal sterling silver cigarette case$200(4 bids)
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsLarge Chinese Gilt Silver & Enamel Cuff Bracelet w/ Large Rose Quartz$110(3 bids)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Old Pawn Navajo Signed Sterling Silver Cuff bracelet and ring w/ Stunning Turquois Settings$110(19 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersLAGOS STERLING SILVER DERBY BUCKLE CAVIAR BRACELET w Box A Stunning LAGOS Sterling Silver Derby$40(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY STERLING SILVER SOMERSET MESH WEAVE BANGLE BRACELET w BOX, POUCH An Authentic pre-owned$190(7 bids)