Sold2019Ken Motz(American 20thc.)Ken Motz(American 20thc.) Marilyn Monroe, watercolor on paper, signed and titled lower right, matted and framed. 14 x 13 in. image size, 21.5 x 19.5 in. as framed Condition: Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2018*KIMURA, RISABURO(20th C. Japanese) Abstract, framed watercolor on paper mounted to linen backed board, signed and dated lower right, approximate work size 13" x 10", frame 20" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2018*FULTON, JEROME(20th C. American) Coastal scene, framed watercolor on paper board, signed lower right, approximate work size by sight 7 3/4" x 12 1/2", frame 11 1/2" x 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017*TODTLEBEN, RICHARD(20th C. American) Landscape, framed pencil and watercolor on paper board, signed and dated 1942 lower left, approximate work size 9" x 11 3/4", frame 14" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2016CUBBERY, H.T.(20th C. European) "Schuylkill Canal", framed watercolor and gouache on paper board, signed and dated 1922 lower right, approximate image size 19 1/2" x 23 1/2", frame 24" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2023Violin & Books Still Life by A.L. ThorntonA still life painting depicting a Violin, Books, A Fez Hat, and a Black Board. Signed A.L. Thornton at bottom left of violin. Watercolor on paper. Circa 20th c. Framed size 30.5" x 27" In-house shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2016SCOTT THOMPSON (TEXAS, 20TH C.) BLUE BONNETSFramed watercolor on paper, Blue Bonnets, signed lower left Scott Thompson (Texas 20th c.), sight: 12.5"h, 17"w, overall: 19"h, 23"w, weight: 5.5 lbs *Provenance: From the estate of Jo Anne ChristianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid 20th C. Watercolor Barn Winter Storm SceneUnsigned framed watercolor on paper of a winter storm Midwestern barn scene. Framed size 27 1/4" x 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017DOLORES PRICE (TEXAS 20TH C.) WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPEFramed watercolor on paper, "Hillside Shadows", 1980, signed lower left Dolores Price (Houston, Texas, 20th c.), retaining Main Gallery (Houston) label verso, sight: 15"h, 21"w, overall: 22.5"h, 28.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) SHOU PING (20TH C.) BOTANICAL THREE-DIMENSIONAL PAPER SCULPTURES(lot of 3) Shadowbox framed watercolor on paper three-dimensional sculptures, signed Shou Ping (20th c.), including: (1) "Roses," (1) "Corona de Cristo," (1) "Morning Glory;&qSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Watercolour on Paper Flower Painting, 10 1/2" x 7 3/4", 20th C.Framed Watercolour on Paper Flower Painting, 10 1/2" x 7 3/4", 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN TRACY II (OK, 20TH C) WILD FLOWER WATERCOLORFramed watercolor on paper, "Midnight Florals" signed and dated 1975 lower left Tracy II (John Tracy II, Oklahoma 20th c.), sight: 27"h, 17"w, overall: 40"h, 30.5"w, 16 lbs *Provenance: From the estatSee Sold Price
Sold2016JON BIRDSONG (TEXAS 20TH C.) ORIGINAL WATERCOLORFramed watercolor on paper, Farm House with Windmill, signed lower right Birdsong (Jon Birdsong, Texas 20th c.), sight: 10.5"h, 13.5"w, overall:15"h, 18.25"w, weight: 2.75 lbs *Provenance: From the esSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN TRACY II (TEXAS 20TH C.) WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPEFramed watercolor on paper, Adobe in Winter Landscape, signed and dated lower left '70 Tracy II (John Tracy II, Oklahoma/Texas 20th c), sight: 12.75"h, 15.75"w, overall: 22.5"h, 25.5"w, 7.25lbs *ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2016LAURA SIKES BARROW (AUSTIN, TX 20TH C) WATERCOLORFramed watercolor on paper, Adobe Structure, signed and dated 1995 lower margin Laura Sikes (Laura Sikes Barrow, Austin TX, 20th c.), sight: 11.5"h, 8.75"w, overall: 19.5"h, 16.75"w, 3.5lbs *ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2018A. MARRANI (19th/20th C.) PONTE VECCHIO WATERCOLORFramed watercolor on paper, Ponte Vecchio, Florence, Italy, signed lower right A. Marrani (Italian, 19th c. / 20th c.), Marrani painted at least five views of the Ponte Vecchio, sight: 15.5"h, 23"w, oSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRAMED WATERCOLOR, NEW ORLEANS JAZZ BAND TALTAVULLFramed watercolor on paper, New Orleans Jazz Band, 1980, signed T. Taltavull (20th c.), sight: 18"h, 24"w, overall: 24.25"h, 30"w, 8.25lbs Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMED C.W. CROW WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPEFramed watercolor on paper, Stream Through the Woods, signed lower right C.W. Crow (Texas, 20th c.), sight: 14"h, 18"w, overall: 20.25"h, 24"w, 5.25 lbs *Provenance: From the estate of Jo Anne ChristiSee Sold Price
Sold2016*RIGLING, E.(20th C. American) Primitive style landscape, framed watercolor, pencil and gouache on paper board, possibly sketch for larger painting, signed and dated 1961 lower right, approximate image size 14" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018*UNKNOWN ARTIST(Early 20th C. American) Portrait of woman, framed pencil and watercolor on gray paper, signed "D.Z.B." lower right and dated 1935, approximate work size 13 1/2" x 13 1/2", frame 22" x 21 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES E. MASCH (TX, 20TH C.) DESERT W/C PAINTINGFramed watercolor painting on paper, Living Desert, signed lower right James Masch (Texas, 20th/ 21st c.), dated 1987, sight: approx 21.5"h, 30"w, overall: approx 31.5"h, 38.5"w, 13.75lbs Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2023T. TALTAVULL (20TH C.) W/C NEW ORLEANS JAZZ BANDFramed watercolor painting on paper, "Preservation Hall," signed lower right T. Taltavull (New Orleans, Louisiana, 20th c.), dated [19]80, sight: approx 18"h, 24"w, overall: 24.25"h, 30"w, 8.25lbs StaSee Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Painting under le Pont Neuf River Seine Paris, Fine Impressionist Painting c. 1920's$600
4 days LeftJasper52JEAN MARC (1949-2019) 20th CENTURY FRENCH MODERNIST PAINTING - PORTRAIT OF FACE C. 1980'S$500
3 days LeftEverard Auctions & AppraisalsRaymond Mauchamps, Paysage Avec Bateaux, Watercolor$175(1 bid)
7 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Watercolor on Paper signed Hector MOLNE, Cuban artist, lower left with C O A from the artist$800