Sold2021ANTIQUE THREE PIECE CENTERPIECE BACARRAT GLASSA large antique three piece gilt bronze plant form centerpiece suite having Bacarrat glass inserts circa 1900. Ht: 21" Wd: 14.5" Dpth: 13.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Large and Impressive Empire Patinated and GiltBronze Figural Centerpiece with Cut Glass Insert. Great big size and fine quality bronze work. From a Bronx, NY estate. Dimensions: 19" diameter x 22.5" h.See Sold Price
Sold2018MOSER Bohemian Large Amethyst Centerpiece Bowl 15"Large crystal centerpiece bowl attributed to Moser. Crafted of amethyst glass cut to clear with gilt embellishments. Measures 4 1/2" x 15". No apparent marking. Good overall condition with minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2024Baccarat Quality Gilt Bronze Mounted CenterpieceGood large size with nice patina and glass insert. Apparently unsigned. From a Rowayton, CT estate. - Dimensions: 7" h x 20" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022NEOCLASSICAL GILT BROZNE AND CUT GLASS FRUIT BOWLA large French Neoclassical centerpiece fruit bowl. A diamond cut crystal bowl rests on a footed gilt bronze stand. Figurative acanthus leaves garnish the rims. The decorative handles are executed inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French gilt bronze & glass centerpieceAntique French gilt bronze & glass centerpiece. Base: 7 3/8” H x 5” W. Glass bowl: 2 3/4” H x 9 7/8” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Gilt Bronze & Glass CenterpieceThe oval green overshot glass liner with scalloped edge mounted within a bronze base with spreadwing swan handles above acanthus decorated scrolled supports, joined to a lower finial with flowerheads,See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French gilt bronze & glass centerpieceAntique French gilt bronze & glass centerpiece. 6 x 13 1/2 x 8 1/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions19See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Italian Gilt Bronze & Glass CenterpieceAntique Italian Gilt Bronze & Glass Centerpiece. 7 1/4 x 10 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Gilt Bronze & Glass CenterpieceAntique French Gilt Bronze & Glass Centerpiece. 7 x 16 1/2 x 7 1/2 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS :See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique gilt bronze & glass centerpieceAntique gilt bronze & glass centerpiece. Base: 5 1/8” H x 7” W. Glass: 2 7/8” H x 8 1/8” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRESee Sold Price
Sold2020A Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze and Glass CenterpieceA Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze and Glass Centerpiece 19th Century inscribed V.P. and stamped 88 to the underside of the gilt bronze base. Height 13 x width 20 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold202019C Russian Gilt Bronze Cobalt Glass CenterpieceA RUSSIAN MID-19TH CENTURY COBALT OVERLAY CUT-TO-CLEAR CRYSTAL CENTERPIECE WITH GILT BRONZE MOUNTS, ATTRIBUTED TO THE IMPERIAL GLASS FACTORY, ST. PETERSBURGa centerpiece with cobalt glass cut in leafSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Large Baccarat Gilt Bronze Centerpiece BowAntique Large Baccarat Crystal Gilt Bronze Centerpiece , Bowl marked Tiffany & Co at bronze stand . Circa 1920's . The large hand made crystal bowl with fine cut of crystal faces , unsigned ( as earlySee Sold Price
Sold2024Baccarat style classical gilt bronze and amethyst glass footed basket. Shaped glass edge. ScratchesBaccarat style classical gilt bronze and amethyst glass footed basket. Shaped glass edge. Scratches to glass base. 4.5 x 9.5 x 7in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French gilt bronze & green glass centerpieceAntique French gilt bronze & green glass centerpiece. 3" H x 8 3/8" W x 5 3/8" D. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS Store 4356, 954-463-044See Sold Price
Sold2015GILT BRONZE & CLEAR GLASS CENTERPIECE BOWL, APPROXGILT BRONZE & CLEAR GLASS CENTERPIECE BOWL, APPROX 6.75" X 16.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE MURANO AMETHYST GLASS CENTERPIECE BOWLA massive vintage Murano Italian hand blowm veined amethyst glass centerpiece bowl with ruffled rim design. Has label to bottom. Measures approx. 10 1/2" height x 22 1/2" diameter (26.7cm x 57cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020GILT BRONZE & CUT GLASS CENTER PIECEProvenance: The Estate of Barron Hilton 26 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold202361041: A Baccarat-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Glass CenteA Baccarat-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Glass Centerpiece Bowl, circa 1900 Marks to metal: P.H., 85 7-1/4 x 18-3/4 x 11-1/2 inches (18.4 x 47&perioSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis XV Style Centerpiece SuiteA four-piece Louis XV style gilt bronze and glass centerpiece suite consisting of a pair of epergnes and two pastry stands. Pastry stands: 24-1/2 in tall. Provenance: From an important Main Line estatSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY LARGE BRONZE & CURVED GLASS LANTERNVERY LARGE GILT BRONZE & CURVED GLASS LANTERN FIXTURE WITH BOWS - 16" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2022VERY LARGE BRONZE & CURVED GLASS LANTERNVERY LARGE GILT BRONZE & CURVED GLASS LANTERN FIXTURE - 19" x 42"See Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAttributed to Baccarat, Pair of Large Gilt Bronze-Mounted Glass Urns$3,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Pair Gilt Metal Mounted Green Cut Glass Centerpiece Bowls$800
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large 19th C. Maison Marnyhac Figural Gilt Bronze Centerpiece, Signed$8,000
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. French Sevres Porcelain Gilt Bronze Centerpiece Bowl$3,250
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A large pair of Louis XV-style gilt-bronze and cut glass six-light candelabra$750
3 days LeftAntique KingdomA Large 19th C. French Christofle Figural Gilt Bronze Centerpiece/Plateau$25,000