Sold2018Antique Italian Carved Wooden Cherub DecorationsAntique 19th century carved Italian wood cherub decorations. The three carved cherubs have a rich old patina. Most likely late 19th century. Good condition, one cherub missing portion of its right winSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE ITALIAN CARVED WOODEN CHERUBS STANDAntique Italian carved wooden base stand table with intricate figural winged putti cherubs design. Completed with white marble top. Measures approx. 22 3/8" height x 17" width x 11 3/4" diameter at toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Antique Carved Wood Santos Reliquary BustAn antique Italian style hand carved wooden figural bust sculpture. Polychrome decoration with gilt embellishments. A religious work depicting Saint Stephen, modeled in ornate high collared Papal mozzSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Italian carved wood cherub sculpturesCarved wooden Italian cherub sculptures with dragon bases. Attributed to Besarel. 33" L x 32" W x 77" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Gilt Carved Figural Vanity MirrorDESCRIPTION: An Italian gilt carved vanity mirror with figural cherub and foliate decoration, arched form, and beveled canter mirror. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 21" x L: 16.5" HaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Ornate Carved Wooden Cherub Wall Plaque19th century Italian hand painted & hand carved gilt wall mount decorated with a cherub's bust in between two sets of cornucopia. Measures approx. 49-1/2" L x 7-7/8" W. Local Pick Up or Third Party ShSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Italian SwagsA pair of 20th century carved Italian swags. Carved wooden forms with Gilded Gesso finish, features ribbon and floral decoration with allegorical architectural designs of arts and industry. Wear and lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ornate Antique Gilded Carved Wooden Wall MirrorAn Italian carved wood mirror. Ornate rectangular carved frame with scrolling and floral forms, and a profusion of gold leaf decoration. No apparent signature.Dimensions: 42 X 33.5 X 2.5 in. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Versace Mansion Ornate Gilt Wood & Glass TableDESCRIPTION: A Versace Mansion carved console or center table in the venetian Italian baroque style, featuring a glass top center and a gilt wooden frame with extensive carved decorations, depicting fSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Italian Carved Cherub Mirror.From a Piermont, NY castle. The house was designed by McKim, Meade and White in 1892 and this mirror was likely part of the original suite of furnishings. Dimensions: 58" w x 52" h. Condition: Some smSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Italian carved wooden lamps very detailed ornaments early 19th Set of 2Antique Italian carved wooden lamps very detailed ornaments early 19thVery beautiful pair of lamps made out of carved wood. Comes from Italy. Probably ornaments from the chapel and transformed as lampSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Antique Carved Wooden Cherub Wall HangingGorgeous wooden cherub measuring 22.5" by 5" with exquisite hand-carved details includig flowers, fruit, and the cherub himself. In good condition, one indiscernable crack down the left side of the piSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Carved Wooden Cherub Wall HangingBeautiful Antique French Cherub Wall hanging measuring 40.5" high x 10.5" wide (wing span) This piece has been repaired on wingSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ITALIAN LARGE CARVED WOODEN SANTOS SCULPTUAntique 18th/19th century Italian hand carved large wooden Santos sculpture depicting a standing saint holding a bible. Measures approx. 27 5/8" height x 10 3/4" width x 7" depth.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Italian Carved Wood Cherub Heads - EachPair Antique Italian Carved Wood Cherub Heads - Each winged cherub head is hand carved of lightweight wood. One is slightly larger and has a pursed mouth 8 1/2" H x 18" W, the smaller one has a closedSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE ITALIAN CARVED WOOD CHERUB WALL SHELF9 1/2" x 14 1/2" x 3 3/4" -- NORMAL WEAR--HAS GLASS EYESSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Carved Gilt Wooden Cherub ShelfAntique, possibly vintage carved wooden wall shelf with a figure of a cherub holding the shelf over its head with wings. Approx 13.25 inches tall with shelf being,9 inches wide. Moderate wearing to giSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Carved Cherub Wall DecorationItalian carved wood cherub wall decoration. Modeled with three cherubs, 2 flanking a central smaller cupid figure. [12" H x 19" L x 4" D]. Losses to wood as well as surface scratches and marks. Has soSee Sold Price
Sold2023Religious 18th century c italian carved wooden wall decorationReligious 18th century c italian carved wooden wall decorationSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Carved Polychromed Wooden Plaque Painting Cherubs Gilt European$100
Oct 20Swisher Bros. Auction LLCOrnately Carved Antique Italian Baroque Dining Table w/ Harp Base and Warrior Cherubs over Dragons$5