Sold2022Lee Jackson 1909-2002 Social Realism PaintingLee Jackson (American, 1909-2002). Original gouache painting on canvas board. Titled, "Dancers of Ibiza #2." A figural work painted in the social realism style depicting human figures dancing. ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lee JACKSON: Woman in Green - Casein PaintCasein paint on paper of a woman in green on a ferry, with view of New York City, signed lower left, titled "Staten Island Ferry at Dusk", by Lee Jackson (American, 1909-2002). [Art: 18 1/2" H x 23 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Lee Jackson (1909-2002) Social Realism PaintingLee Jackson (American, 1909-2002). Original gouache painting on canvas board. Titled, "Night Shoppers." A figural work painted in social realism style. Artist signature to lower right. Title and artisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lee Jackson, (American, 1909-2002), Trick RidersLee Jackson (American, 1909-2002) Trick Riders (Rodeo), circa 1980 gouache on paper signed (lower left) 5 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches. Estimate $300-400 Midtown Payson Galleries, New York, NY No condSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lee Jackson Watercolor PaperLee Jackson watercolor paper, 1909 - 2002. 11 x 8 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1909 - 2002. Painter_x000B__x000B_Born New York February 2, 1909._x000B__x000B_Education : New York UnivSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lee Jackson (American, 1909 - ?) - Oil on PanelLee Jackson (American, 1909 - ?) - Oil on Panel Wood panel. Leaping Piatnitsky Dancer" Study of a dancer in mid air. Signed lower right, noted on verso. Condition issue on right side.5.5" Sq."See Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Chavez Morado (1909-2002) Mexican, Oil on CanvasJose Chavez Morado (1909-2002) Mexican, Oil on Canvas. Titled "Dahzantes" Exhibited in 1951 at the Museum of Modern Art in Mexico, information on back of frame. Signed and dated lower right. Depicts tSee Sold Price
Sold2021KIM DOUGLAS WIGGINS, 2002, O/B, WASH DAY.Signed and dated “K. Wiggins 02” l.l., titled on reverse, 18 x 24" frame 23” x 28.75”. "See Sold Price
Sold2023LEE JACKSON (NY, 1909-2002)"The Bathgate Market, Bronx", monumental oil on hardboard, signed and dated lower right "L. Jackson, 40", also signed and titled verso, depicting the traditional Jewish Kosher fish market in what wasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Woldemar Neufeld (1909 - 2002) "Yellow Pear"Woldemar Neufeld (1909 - 2002) "Yellow Pear" still life with a view of New Preston Connecticut in the background. Sight size: 15 x 23 inches. His work hangs in many private collections and many prominSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Jackson 2002 FedoraMichael Jackson's personal, black, unsigned fedora, from 2002. The interior of the hat reads: "Michael Jackson" in gold font.See Sold Price
Sold2022San Ildefonso, Maria and Santana Martinez, BlackwareMaria and Santana Martinez(San Ildefonso, 1887 - 1980) (San Ildefonso, 1909 - 2002)Blackware Wedding Vase with Feather Designsfired clayinscribed underside: Maria / Santana9 x 5 1/2 x 5 1/2 in. (22.86See Sold Price
Sold2021Maria and Santana Martinez (San Ildefonso, 1887-1980 /Maria and Santana Martinez (San Ildefonso, 1887-1980 / 1909-2002) Blackware Pottery Vase, with Gunmetal Finish signed on base height 8-3/4 inches x diameter 6-1/2 inches 1943-1954 Property from the EsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria and Santana Martinez (San Ildefonso, 1887-1980 / 1909-2002) Blackware Pottery 1943-1956Maria and Santana Martinez (San Ildefonso, 1887-1980 / 1909-2002) Blackware Pottery 1943-1956 lot of 3, all signed on base, includes: two small plates painted with geometric elements; diameters 5-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Maria and Santana Martinez (San Ildefonso, 1887-1980 / 1909-2002) Blackware Plate, with RepeatingMaria and Santana Martinez (San Ildefonso, 1887-1980 / 1909-2002) Blackware Plate, with Repeating Feathers1943-1954 signed Marie + Santana? height 1-1/2 inches x diameter 12-1/2 inches This lot is locSee Sold Price
Sold2023San Ildefonso, Maria + Santana Martinez, Blackware Feather PlateMaria + Santana Martinez(San Ildefonso, 1887 - 1980) + (San Ildefonso, 1909 - 2002)Blackware Feather Platefired clayinscribed: Marie / & / SantanaHeight 1 3/4 x Diameter 14 3/4 in. (4.45 x 37.47 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Santa Duran, Hill Country BluebonnetsSanta Duran (Texas / Mexico, 1909-2002), bluebonnets and ranch gate, oil on canvas sight: 16 x 20 in., frame: 24 x 28 in. Provenance: A Von Ormy, Texas collection Santa Duran painted San Antonio scSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Jackson Autographed Signed Thriller JacketMichael Jackson autographed vintage leather jacket in the "Thriller" style. This rare jacket is signed and dated by Michael Jackson himself with the inscription "Always Love Michael Jackson 2002" on tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maria and Santana Martinez (San Ildefonso, 1887-1980 / 1909-2002) Blackware Pottery Charger1943-1956Maria and Santana Martinez (San Ildefonso, 1887-1980 / 1909-2002) Blackware Pottery Charger1943-1956 having a slight gunmetal finish and painted with Avanyu, signed on base diameter 14-1/2 inches ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santa Duran, "Spring Time in Texas", 1967Santa Duran (San Antonio, Texas, 1909-2002, "Spring Time in Texas", 1967, oil on canvas, inscription on verso, sight: 16 x 20", frame: 22.5 x 26.5" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas Estate Santa DuraSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY SCHATT (1909-2002) James Dean with a camera. SilverROY SCHATT (1909-2002) James Dean with a camera. Silver print, the image measuring 14x17 inches (35.6x45.4 cm.), the sheet 16x20 inches (40.6x50.8 cm.), with Schatt's signature, in pencil, on recto. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Santa Duran (1909-2002), Prickly Pear and WildflowersSanta Duran (1909-2002), Prickly Pear and Wildflowers, oil on canvas, 9 x 6", frame: 10.5 x 13.5" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Santa Duran painted San Antonio scenes and the Texas HiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | 2002 Worn and Signed Tompkins and Bush Embellished Jacket 米高·$50,000
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsLos Angeles Lakers | 2000 NBA Championship 14k Gold Ring 洛杉磯湖人$5,000
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "Horizon Mind" [1998-2002]$10,000