Sold2018SPANISH COLONIAL PAINTED PANEL, ST. VICENTE FERRER,SPANISH COLONIAL PAINTED PANEL, ST. VICENTE FERRER, 19TH CENTURY. 26 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2019Spanish Colonial School, carved Santo, ex-museumSpanish Colonial School, carved Santo, ex-museum, 16th c., Philippines, polychrome painted carved wood, depicting a winged robed St. Vincent Ferrer, museum label and collection sticker verso, 15"h x 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Spanish Colonial Retablos(Mexico, 19th century) St. Joseph and the Christ Child, oil on tin, with painted nicho punched frame, 12-5/8 x 7-1/2 x 1 in.; Virgin, oil on tin with nicho frame with reverse painted panels, foil highSee Sold Price
Sold2016SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED & PAINTED FIGURE OF ST. MICHAELthe saint depicted casting Satan into Hell Provenance: the Estate of James Jarvaise, Santa Barbara 42 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED RELIEF PANEL, 19THSPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED RELIEF PANEL, 19TH CENTURY. 30 X 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Two religius paintings: a Madonna icon and a Spanish Colonial retablo of St Vincent FerrerTwo religious paintings on board, comprising a Slavic icon of Madonna and Child 11"h x 8.75"w; and a Spanish Colonial retablo painting of St. Vincent Ferrer 9.5"h x 7.5"w. Provenance: Property from thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 5 Religious Images & Display EaselFive (5) religious images including: one (1) Spanish Colonial polychrome painted retablo, tin panel depicting Mary, the mother of Christ standing with hands in prayful pose with floral surround; two (See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19th/18th Spanish colonial retablo painting Old masterVery fine Spanish, colonial Santos painting. Painted on metal panelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Spanish Colonial School, Retablo and engravingSpanish Colonial School, Retablo and engraving, Spanish Colonial School (19th c.), painted wood panel of apostle in nail-head decorated frame, 7"h x 5.5"w (frame), with a monotone engraving of ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISH COLONIAL PAINTED WOOD SANTOS FIGURE, 19th Century. Depicting St. Francis Xavier, withSPANISH COLONIAL PAINTED WOOD SANTOS FIGURE 19th Century. Depicting St. Francis Xavier, with antique rosery beads. height 11.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Spanish Colonial Painted Wood Tabernacle CabinetA Spanish Colonial Painted Wood Tabernacle Cabinet 18th Century having a verre eglomise panel above a mirrored door. Height 34 x width 27 3/4 x depth 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial painted wall display cabinetSpanish Colonial painted wall display cabinet, 19th/20th c., red and yellow painted wood, the angled case set with two glazed panels flanking a hinged door, 37"h x 40"w x 15.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022(on 2) EARLY SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED GILTWOOD SANTOS17/18th c., Virgin Mary standing on an orb and crescent moon, 22"h; along with CARVED AND PAINTED SANTOS, ST. VINCENT, written on wood base St..?...Vesinto. Ferrir; fSee Sold Price
Sold2022HISPANO-PHILIPPINE CARVED SANTO ST VINCENT FERRERSpanish Colonial carved wood santo, San Vincente Ferrer (Saint Vincent Ferrer), remnants of gesso and polychrome pigments, label verso for Jerborn Antiques, loss to right arm, approx 17.5"h, 3.25lbs SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial Hand Carved Wooden "St. Francis"Spanish Colonial Hand Carved Wooden "St. Francis"- This is hand crafted and painted. Depicts "St. Francis Receiving the Stigmata". Artwork shows a St. Francis of Assisi wearing his friar's tunic, withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Spanish Colonial school, ex-votoSpanish Colonial school, ex-voto, c. 1862, Brazil, polychrome painted wood panel, inscribed with sitter in Portuguese and dated, 8"h x 13"lSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Spanish Colonial Carved and Painted Wood Crucifix  A Spanish Colonial Carved and Painted Wood Crucifix together with a display case and carved wood pedestal. Height of crucifix 25 3/4 x width 15 x depth 6 inches. Purportedly hung St. Augustine ChurchSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Colonial Painted Wood Santo - St. Joseph**Originally Listed At $900** New World, Mexico, Spanish Colonial style, ca. 19th century CE. A hand-carved wooden figure of St. Joseph, standing with his hands extended, draped in nicely-carved flowiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cuzco School Spanish Colonial St. Diego Wood ReliefA carved wood relief with gesso and painted, Spanish Colonial, of a Saint wearing a Pilgrim’s hat, contained within an arch, most probably St, Diego, the protector of Pilgrims. Spanish or SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2019Spanish Colonial School, (3) painted tin RetabloSpanish Colonial School, (3) painted tin Retablo, 18th and 19th c., oil on tin panel, including a finely painted Christ bearing the cross, a gilt illuminated depiction of the Annunciation, and a portrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group (6) Spanish Colonial Santo or Bulto figuresGroup (6) Spanish Colonial Santo or Bulto figures, 19th & 20th c., incl. (5) carved and painted wood, incl. St. Augustine with moveable arms, a Madonna and Child and a monk; and (1) painted and gildedSee Sold Price
Sold202218th or 19th Century Carved Wood Santos FiguresSaint Francis and Mother Mary, Spanish Colonial figures. Hand Carved and painted. Consistent or better than age. St. Francis measures 11 x 4 1/2 x 3 1/4", Mary measures 12 x 4 1/2" x 2 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE SPANISH COLONIAL STYLE ST. FRANCIS SANTOSLarge carved and painted wooden Spanish Colonial Style santos figure, 20th century, possibly South American, depicting St. Francis in robes holding a bowl, apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 69", w. 16.2See Sold Price
Sold2017AN EARLY TO MID 19TH C. SPANISH COLONIAL RETABLOA painted tin depiction of St. Jerome. Measures 13.75 x 10.25 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Spanish Colonial Painted Carved Wood and Plaster St Francis Statue$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSpanish Colonial Mexican Carved and Polychrome Cruz de las Animas$750(4 bids)
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Hand carved Spanish Colonial St. Francis Statue$50(1 bid)
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Mexican Painted Carved Spanish Colonial Madonna Statue$50(1 bid)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCRene Portocarrero,was one of the pioneers in Cuban art, and an artist combining strong lines with$650
3 days LeftJasper52ANTIQUE HAND PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON OF ST.MIHAIL, ST.OLGA ,MARIA OF EGYPT ON GOLD$2,600
4 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Scenic Panel Art Glass Torchiere Banquet Lamp Winter Landscape Roses 31.25in$200