Sold2022Victor Vasarely, French/Hungarian (1906 - 1997)Victor Vasarely, French/Hungarian (1906 - 1997) Color poster "Official Emblem for the Games of the XXth Olympiad Munich 1972". Signed in poster. . Measures 33-1/2" x 29-1/2", frame measures 34-3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR VASARELY (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN, 1906-1997) WOOD MULTIPLE WITH ACRYLIC PAINT IN COLORS, 1990 H 26"VICTOR VASARELY (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN, 1906-1997) WOOD MULTIPLE WITH ACRYLIC PAINT IN COLORS, 1990 H 26" W 25.25" KEDZI Multicolored geometric pattern on a hexagonal form. Signed and numbered in black inkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Vasarely (French-Hungarian, 1906-1997) RosenthalVictor Vasarely (French-Hungarian, 1906-1997) Rosenthal Porcelain Relief. Signed and numbered 17/100 en verso with the Rosenthal maker's mark. Consists of 49 glazed porcelain tiles within a stainlessSee Sold Price
Sold2015VICTOR VASARELY HAND PAINTED WOOD SCULPTUREVICTOR VASARELY (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN, 1906-1997), HAND PAINTED WOOD SCULPTURE, H 26", W 25 1/4", D 3 1/4":Unsigned, numbered 63/175. Black lucite base with label Cirel Gallery. For a high resolution photSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (French Hungarian, 1906-1997) - KroaVictor Vasarely (French Hungarian, 1906-1997) - Kroa Bleu 1, Aluminum Sculpture. Signed titled and numbered - kroa bleu 1, 1968 editions denise rene paris 1970 no 36/200. 30x30x30cm. Minor dents. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. to Victor VASARELY: Op Art SculptureAttributed to Victor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997) op-art painted wood construction, on a wooden block base. No signature found. [Overall: 20" H x 15 1/4" W x 7 1/2" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997)Victor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997). Height of art 17 1/2 inches (44.5 cm.) X width of art 15 1/2 inches (39.3 cm.). PROVENANCE: From a estate Patchogue NY collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018VASARELEY, Victor. "NBC 35". Wood with PlasticCollage. 19/50 Signed in white paint with Editions Pyra AG, Zumikon, Switzerland label on underside. Raised on a mirrored top acrylic 10" high base. Victor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997). - DiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Vasarely, (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997)Victor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997) "Moire Tower" serigraph on Perspex signed and numbered 80/200 at bottom center. h. 26" w. 9-1/2", d. 9-1/2 h. 26", w. 9-1/2", d. 9-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Portfolio, Victor Vasarely, 11 + 1Victor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997), "11 + 1," 1985, portfolio of 11 screenprints (missing the extra 1), each pencil signed and editioned 73/250, sheets: 31.25"h x 25.75"w, overall (with oriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely (French / Hungarian, 1906-1997) for Rosenthal Tile PlaqueVictor Vasarely (French / Hungarian, 1906-1997) for Rosenthal Tile Plaque Undated, signed, #34/60 and having Rosenthal mark verso, comprising twenty-five glazed multi-colored porcelain tiles within aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Vasarely SculptureVictor Vasarely, French/Hungarian, 1906-1997. Lucite sculpture entitled "Planetary Folklore Participations No. 2", etched signature lower right; in a metal box frame. Victor Vasarely/William Wise LabeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Vasarely, two color lithograph, 1954Victor Vasarely, two color lithograph, 1954, Victor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997) #829 Abstract: Jaune et Noir, unsigned and from an unknown edition, gallery label verso, matted and framed unSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997) Dyok Positif, 1967, Wooden relief multiple painted inVictor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997) Dyok Positif, 1967 Wooden relief multiple painted in colors, Verso signed in ink with printed title, date and numbered 5/50 on the edition label, publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997)DESCRIPTION: Victor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997). Lucite sculpture. Holld (Moire Tower). 1988. Signed and numbered "8/200" at base. MEASUREMENTS: 26-3/8" high. CONDITION: Light scratches undSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large "Zebras" Op Art Impression by Victor VasarelyVictor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997). A large impressed lithograph in monochrome, signed in graphite and numbered 138/150 l.c., as well as blindstamped l.l. 40" x 33.25" (sheet size), 52" x 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely (French / Hungarian, 1906-1997) for Rosenthal Tile PlaqueVictor Vasarely (French / Hungarian, 1906-1997) for Rosenthal Tile Plaque Undated, signed, #3/75 and having Rosenthal mark verso, comprising sixteen glazed black, white and blue porcelain tiles withinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely, Planetary Folklore ParticipationsVICTOR VASARELY (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997), "Vasarely Planetary Folklore Participations No. 1," incomplete set, 390 pieces total, In collaboration with Denise René - Multiple Paris, mixed media,See Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997)Victor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997) "Cube", ca. 1960 plexiglass signed and numbered "19/100" and inscribed "deposito" center one side, published by Galleria del Deposito. h. 7", w. 7", d. 7"See Sold Price
Sold2018VICTOR VASARELY ORIGINAL COLOR SILKSCREENVICTOR VASARELY (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN, 1906-1997), ORIGINAL COLOR SILKSCREEN, ILLUSION, 63/100, H 30", W 23 1/2" PENCIL SIGNED; FRAMED.See Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) Antique French Hungarian Signed Numbered Geometric Abstract Print$10
3 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisVictor VASARELY (1906-1997), colour lithograph Untitled, numbered 14/60 F.V. and signed€300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncVictor Vasarely 'Ter Ur' Serigraph, Signed & Numbered, Publisher Coa$500
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncVictor Vasarely, 'Ter Ur', Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph$500
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncVictor Vasarely, 'Ter Ur' Serigraph, Signed & Numbered, Publisher Coa$500
2 days LeftBK Auctions211) Victor Vasarely "Arcturus - Ii De La Serie Folklore Planetaire" Mixed Media Print$1
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Binovae de la serie Corpusculaires" Framed 1973 Heliogravure Print$130