Sold2021Set of 8 Vintage Chinese Rose Medallion PlatesHeavily potted, with scenes of Mandarins interspersed with panels of birds and flowers. Four character red stamped mark of Yue Dong Qi Chang, ( East Guangdong Porcelain Factory,) founded in 1923. No cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Partial Export Porcelain Luncheon Service, SetChinese Partial Export Porcelain Luncheon Service, Set of 8 Canton Famille Rose Medallion plates 8 1/2" dia.,(China, 20th c.) four 7", two 9" one 9 1/2" and one 10" plates, six 6" scallop edge plates,See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Eight (8) Chinese Export Porcelain RoseSet of Eight (8) Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Medallion Dinner Plates. Unsigned. Rim chips. Measures 10" Dia. Shipping: Third party. (estimate $150-$250)See Sold Price
Sold2021(8) Chinese Rose Medallion Reticulated DishesChinese rose medallion plates, reticulated rim on the dishes. Size: 7 1/4 in.Please note that all sales are final. No refunds will be given under any circumstances.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 8 Rose Medallion Chinese Dessert PlatesFOR SALE IS THIS SET OF 8 HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN ROSE MEDALLION CHINESE PLATES. PLATES MEASURE 6 1/8" IN DIAMETER AND 7/8" TALL. PLATES HAVE MINOR BLEMISHES AND HAS SOME SMALL FLEA BITES ON RIMS AS SESee Sold Price
202322 ANTIQUE CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PLATES2 sets of Chinese Export Rose Medallion square plates: set 11 size 8.5 in (diag.) and set 11 6 in (diag.) plates all signed CHINA ca 1900. Good condition overall.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Set of Fourteen Chinese Rose Medallion Plates.A Set of Fourteen Chinese Rose Medallion Plates. 8.5" squareSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Chinese Rose Medallion Small DishesFive Chinese Rose Medallion Small Dishes. Plates are not identical and are from different sets. Measures 7/8" - 1 H x 5 1/4 D in. In good condition light wear, small chips. All Items Are Third party sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Dessert PlatesFOR SALE IS THIS LOT OF 8 VINTAGE HAND PAINTED CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN DESSERT PLATES. PLATES ARE NOT A MATCHING SET BUT ARE SIMILAR IN DESIGN. PLATES MEASURE 6 1/8" IN DIAMETER. PLATES HAVESee Sold Price
Sold20207 Pcs. Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain7 pieces of Chinese Rose Medallion porcelain includes saucer (5.5"); small plate (6"); reticulated plate (7.25"); 2 oval plates (8"L x 6"W); platter (12") and a large low bowl/platter (12 7/8"W x 2.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Eight Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Items20th C., comprising two teapots with lids, four reticulated plates, and a reticulated basket and underplate. Repairs to one lid, some wear. Basket: 4-1/2"h x 10-1/4"w x 8-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Four Chinese Rose Medallion Plates, 19th CenturySet of Four Chinese Rose Medallion Plates, 19th Century, with courtly figures in a courtyard and butterfly medallion decorations Diameter 8.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 4 Chinese Rose Medallion PlatesSet of four 19th century Chinese porcelain plates, decorated with figures and foliage in a famille rose palette. [8 1/2" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Antique Chinese Rose Medallion PlatesSet of Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Plates. Hand painted. Gold details. Each measures approximately 8.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
2021Set of Three Chinese Rose Medallion PlatesSet of three Chinese Rose Medallion plates, decorated with traditional polychromatic floral and avian motifs. 8" diameter. Condition report: One plate has repaired chip, another has hairline cracks unSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT 2 PCS CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN2 PCS CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN - A 4 5/8" DIAMETER CUP AND A 7 1/4" RETICULATED PLATE - BOTH UNDAMAGED - BOITH MARKED IN RED "CHINA"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Four Chinese Rose Medallion PlatesLot of Four Chinese Rose Medallion Plates. Plates are not identical and came from different sets. Measures .5- 1 H x 7 7/8 - 8.5 D. Plates have multiple tiny chips and two large cracks. All Items AreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Nine Chinese 'Rose Medallion' Dinner Plates.Second half nineteenth century. Together with one luncheon or dessert plate. Diameters 9 1/2 and 7 5/8 inches. (10)See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 4 Chinese Rose Medallion Dessert PlatesFOR SALE IS THIS SET OF 4 VINTAGE CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN DESSERT OR BREAD PLATES. PLATES MEASURE 7 5/8" IN DIAMETER. MINOR BLEMISHES IN PLATES FROM AGE, WOULD BE BUYING AS IS. SHIPPING AND HSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO SETS CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAINTWO SETS CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN RETICULATED FRUIT BASKET & UNDERPLATE - Famille Rose enamel decoration on a white ground. Dimensions: Large Basket- 4 1/8” H x 11” W x 9 5/8”, SSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Chinese Rose Medallion Plates (8pc)Collection of Eight 19th C. Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Plates. Hand decorated famille rose plates with reticulated rims. Good condition with wear, plates measure: 8" D.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaSet of 15 'rose medallion' Chinese porcelain plate set, Guangxu€350
3 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaSet of 14 'rose medallion' plates in Chinese porcelain, Guangxu€350