Sold2017Madonna della Sedia. 19th century oil on canvas. AfterMadonna della Sedia. 19th century oil on canvas. After the original by Raphael. In exceptional gilded Florentine frame. 58”h x 48”w framed. 29” diameter canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Senza titolo (SediaANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Senza titolo (Sedia elettrica) serigrafia cm 89,4x121 esemplare 165/250 firmato e numerato sul retro sul retro: timbro Copyright Factory additions Editor Bischofberger, ZurigoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tobia & Afra Scarpa per Maxalto sedia in legnoTobia & Afra Scarpa per Maxalto sedia in legno intarsiata modello Africa 1970-1979See Sold Price
Sold2022Sedia Africa della serie Artona, Afra e Tobia ScarpaSedia Africa delle serie ArtonaLegno di noce massello, intarsi in legno ebanizzato, sedile in compensato curvato rivestito in pelle.Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca.cm 78x56x44Bibliografia: G. Gramigna, RepertoSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARLO BUGATTI Una sedia, inizi '900.CARLO BUGATTI Una sedia, inizi '900. Legno intagliato tinto all'anilina con applicazioni metalliche, sedile e schienale imbottiti rivestiti in pelle. Altezza cm 90, larghezza 31, profondità 46. A cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Copy of the "Madonna della Seggiola (della Sedia)"Copy of the "Madonna della Seggiola (della Sedia)" oil on canvas in an elaborate carved giltwood frame. Unsigned. The Madonna della seggiola or Madonna della sedia is a Madonna painting by the ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sedia in legno laccato con seduta e schienale in rafia. Giappone, XX secoloW. 60 - D. 65 - H. 70 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERTO GABETTI E MARIO F. ROGGERO Sedia dalLegno di ciliegio massello. 83 x 43 x 65 cm Prototipo, 2001, uno di due esemplari realizzati. Cherry wood. 32.68 x 16.93 x 25.59 in. Prototype, 2001, one of the two exemplars made. TAGS: - ChairsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enzo Mari, Artek, 2 Chairs, model Sedia 1Enzo Mari Artek 2 chairs, model Sedia 1. Design 1974, production since 2010. Wood. 85 x 51 x 52cm. Marked on the underside with Artek brand stamp. Literature: Frederico Motta, Enzo Mari L'Art del DesiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Romanelli (Italian, 1916-1982), La SediaGiuseppe Romanelli (Italian, 1916-1982), La Sediabronze, signed in the casting, 1960, retains old typed label affixed to underside. 12 1/4 in. (11lbs. 8 oz.) Giuseppe Romanelli studied at the Venice ASee Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on canvas after Raphael "The Madonna della Sedia"In ornate gold leaf frame. 19th century. Canvas on stretcher is roughly 16" square. The frame is 32 7/8"h x 27 3/8"w"See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER RAPHAEL SANZIO, THE MADONNA DELLA SEDIAAFTER RAPHAEL SANZIOTHE MADONNA DELLA SEDIAOil on canvas89 x 70cm (35 x 27½ in.)Provenance:Property from the Kingshott CollectionSale, Christie's South Kensington, 8 September 2015, lot 241 AftSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Raphael. Madonna della Sedia, oilAfter the original from 1513 in the Palazzo Pitti in Florence, oil on canvas, 29 x 29 in., in an elaborate carved and gilt frame modeled after the original, frame size: 55 x 46 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Raphael (Italian, 1483-1520) Madonna della Sedia framed tondoAfter Raphael (Italian, 1483-1520) Madonna della Sedia oil on canvas 74.3 x 74cm (29 1/4 x 29 1/8in). framed tondo Footnotes: This composition is after the original currently held inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) - Sedia, 1972cm h 190 x 47 x 50 from Mobili nella Valle series. Raw Russian pine. Fire sign.Poltronova Manufacture This lot is subject to Artists Resale RightsSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Raphael, "Madonna Della Sedia" O/Cprobably 19th century after the early 16th century original, in elaborate carved giltwood frame with figural busts; dovetailed construction. Frame size: 28" high, 25" wide; sight size: 12 5/8" diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, ""Madonna della Seggiola, Sedia" oil onPainting, ""Madonna della Seggiola, Sedia" oil on canvas, after Raphael, 19th Century copy of old master, in gilt frame, oil on canvas, 29" by 29" (measured from behind, stretcher size).See Sold Price
Sold2017GIACOMO COMETTI Sedia in noce e tessuto originale,COMETTI GIACOMO Sedia in noce e tessuto originale, anni 20, provenienza collezione Di Stasi Torino, collezione F. Milano. . Cm 39,00 x 87,00 x 54,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Sedia girevole con poggiapiedi.MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Sedia girevole con poggiapiedi. Legno curvato, metallo verniciato e pelle.. Cm 83,00 x 87,00 x 82,00. Poggiapiedi: 43 x 65 x 55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set composto da: console, specchiera da parete e sedia,Set composto da: console, specchiera da parete e sedia Ottone, legno laccato, cristallo specchiato, metallo cromato, tessuto. 1970 ca. Console cm 73x140x40; specchio cm 84x74x3,5; sedia cm 90x49x50See Sold Price
Sold2022V. Bianchini Madonna della Sedia Oil, 19 C.Virgilio Bianchini (Italian, XIX-XX) oil on canvas after the Renaissance master Raphael's "Madonna della Seggolia," signed "Madonna della Sedia di Raffaello / Copie dall'originale / V. Bianchini / StuSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Raphael Madonna De La Sedia OOCDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting of the "Madonna de la Sedia" by a member of the Italian school after Raphael depicting the Madonna and Child-the former haloed, the latter with a flame upon His heaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI, Sedia pieghevole modello "Ninfea"GIO PONTI Produzione Fratelli Reguitti, Italia 1958 ca. Sedia pieghevole modello "Ninfea", in legno tinto all'anilina e tubolare plastico rosso. cm 49 x 83 Alt. 72. Bibliografia: Rivista dell’ArSee Sold Price
Sold2020YNGVE EKSTROM_x000D_ Sedia mod. Circle ChairStruttura in legno di faggio e legno ebanizzato, cuscino imbottito rivestito in skai.Anni '60cm 73x66x46See Sold Price
May 08Aste Bolaffi ARMANDO TESTA 1917-1992 Sedia ‘AT chair’ per Tecno 1990 - ARMANDO TESTA 1917-1992 ‘AT€700
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA painted oil and lacquer plaque showing the Madonna della Sedia after Raphael, Braunschweig,€200
May 08Aste Bolaffi EERO SAARINEN 1910-1961 Cinque sedie ed una poltroncina ‘Tulip’ per Knoll Int. 1956 - EERO€1,400
May 08Aste Bolaffi GIUSEPPE PAGANO E GINO MAGGIONI Due sedie ed uno sgabello - GIUSEPPE PAGANO E GINO MAGGIONI Two€600
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCESCO MESSINA 1900-1995 Lotto di quattro litografie: Ballerina che si allaccia la scarpa -€100