Sold2023Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Slag Glass Hanging Lantern c1910Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Slag Glass Hanging Lantern c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. Original glass in perfect condition. Lantern 13"h x 6.5"d. 22"h overall x 5"d ceiling cap. SpendSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustav Stickley Style Arts and Crafts Copper and Slag Glass LanternAmerican, 20th century, hammered copper frame and hanger with four caramel to white slag glass panels, wired for electricity, lantern only 9 x 7 x 7 in., 29 in. with hanger extended Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Copper & Slag Glass Hanging Light c1910Arts & Crafts Copper & Slag Glass Hanging Light c1910. Unsigned. Original patina. Need rewiring. 18.5"h overall. Lantern 6.75" x 6.75" x 7"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Copper and Slag Glass Pendant LightUnusual American Arts and Crafts Copper and Slag Glass Pendant Lightfirst quarter 20th century, the upper crossbar decorated with medallions, the hexagonal lantern with a faceted copper "roof&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Slag Glass Light FixtureUnusual antique hammered copper fixture, with a central column and three hanging lantern form lights. Variegated slag glass panels throughout. Period 1920's vintage. Terrific details. 14" x 15.5" andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts, Oak And Green Glass And Hammered CopperHanging lanterns (2). Oak and green slag glass pendant shade, with wooden hanging chain and ceiling plate. Hammered copper frame with amber glass panels, pendant shade. Missing connector hanging link.See Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Copper & Slag Glass Lamp c1915Arts & Crafts Copper & Slag Glass Lamp c1915. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 21.5"h x 14" x 7" x 7" base and 7" x 7" shade. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Slag Glass Table LampArts & Crafts copper & slag glass table lamp, 18-1/2" sq x 30" h, cracks to glass in baseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Slag Glass SconcesPair of Arts & Crafts hammered copper and slag glass sconces c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 14"h x 5.75""w x 10"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Slag Glass Sconces c1910Pair Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Slag Glass Sconces c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. Original glass in perfect condition. 13”h x 5.5”w x 7”d. Spend $5000 or more at thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Slag Glass Lamp c1920sArts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Slag Glass Lamp c1920s. Unsigned. Shade and base very nicely married together. Excellent original patina. Original slag glass in perfect condition. 22"h x 17" x 17". SpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Arts and Crafts Slag Glass Lantern LightAntique Arts and Crafts Slag Glass Hanging Fixture Lantern Light With Red Painted Exterior. Including ceiling cup 18.5 inches H x 4.5 x 4.5.See Sold Price
Sold2020Arts & Craft Copper and Slag Glass Light Fixture20TH CENTURY HAMMERED COPPER ART & CRAFT COPPER HANGING LIGHT FIXTURE WITH CARMEL SLAG GLASS INSERTS - 9 1/4" TALL X 4 1/4" SQUARE - SOILING, WEAR TO PATINA AND IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. Arts & Crafts Brass & Slag Glass LanternsTwo Arts & Crafts brass and slag glass lanterns, circa 1910. Need wiring. 7-3/4in tall x 6in wide x 6in deep.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Arts & Crafts Colored & Slag Glass LanternsLarger approx. 37" H x 13" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Copper & Amber Glass Hanging Lantern 1910Arts & Crafts Copper & Amber Glass Hanging Lantern c1910s. Unsigned. Original patina. Original amber glass in perfect condition. Needs to be rewired. 22.5"h overall. Lantern 14"h x 11"d. Ceiling plateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Painted Metal Slag Glass LanternArts and Crafts painted metal outdoor wall sconce or lantern with polychrome slag glass shade mounted to a scrolled arm, in the taste of Bradley and Hubbard. 14" H x 8" W x 11 D. Provenance: From a RySee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts And Crafts Slag Glass Porch LanternArts And Crafts Slag Glass Porch Lantern. 10 Inches H X 8 Diameter. 20 Inches Total Length Including Chain And Cup.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Gustav Stickley Style Arts & Crafts Copper and Stained Glass LanternAn exceptional antique Arts & Crafts period lantern In the manner of Gustav Stickley. Could also possibly be an original Frank Lloyd Wright design. No apparent maker's mark present. USA, Early 20th CeSee Sold Price
Sold20203 pieces3 pieces; Victorian copper/ brass humidor (7.7"Hx5.8"dia), pair Mount Washington shoes, and an arts and crafts copper and slag glass panel lamp shade (5.8"Hx5.3"x5.3")See Sold Price
Sold2019Arts & Crafts Period Hanging ShadeArts and Crafts period copper and slag glass hanging shade. 21 1/2" D., 15" Ht..See Sold Price
2 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdAn Arts & Crafts style copper lantern with frosted glass shade. Approx. 14 1/4" high Please Note -£30
13 hrs LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersARTS AND CRAFTS TABLE LAMP WITH LEADED SHADE.$225(3 bids)
2 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate ServicesPr of Copper Arts and Crafts Style Lanterns$50(2 bids)
May 12Ararity AuctionsPair Terrain Verdigris Copper & Glass Five Sided Table Lanterns w/Oak Leaves$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsR. Pickersgill Starboard Nautical Lamp - An antique nautical copper & brass starboard lantern, now$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsArts & Crafts Copper Frame with Silver Overly, Signed Chase Copper Box$100
2 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdWAS Benson: An Arts & Crafts copper and brass insulated / jacketed hot water jug of tapering form.£80