Sold2022Meryl & Jonathan are two Lithographs by Robert Longo(Additional images now added) Meryl and Jonathan (complete set of 2 works from Men in the Cities) 1988, are both Lithographs on wove paper. They are Signed, dated and numbered 22/48 in pencil. PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Carmen The complete set of 25 lithographs in colours, 1970, on Ja...Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Carmen (Michler & Löpsinger 1304-1328) The complete set of 25 lithographs in colours, 1970, on Japan paper, with title, text in English and justification, each sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis le Brocquy HRHA (1916 - 2012) The Táin A set of nine lithographs, 36 x 52cm (14 x 20Louis le Brocquy HRHA (1916 - 2012) The Táin A set of nine lithographs, 36 x 52cm (14 x 20½) Signed, dated 1969 and numbered from an edition of 70; Together with a key to the images (10)See Sold Price
Sold2024Carmen Decors et Costumes de Bernard Buffet. With 15 lithographsAG Mazo et Cie 1981. Portfolio with 15 lithographs in color engraved by Charles Sorlier, after Bernard Buffet's watercolors created for the decorations and costumes of Carmen at the Marseille Opera. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring (1958-1990) The Bayer Suite The complete set of six offset lithographs in colours, ...Keith Haring (1958-1990) The Bayer Suite The complete set of six offset lithographs in colours, 1982, on thin wove paper, from the unsigned edition of 70, published by Bayer AG on the occasion of theSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR 1899 ALPHONSE MUCHA LITHOGRAPHS ON SILK"LA PRIMEVERE" & "LA PLUMA"--BOTH ARE SIGNED AND DATED 1899--IMAGE SIZE 11" X 27 3/4"--BOTH HAVE CERIFICATES OF AUTHENTICITY FROM MERRILL CHASE GALLERYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alphonse Mucha, The Seasons, lithographsALPHONSE MUCHA (Czech, 1860 - 1939), The Seasons: Hiver; Printemps; Été; Automne, 1897, a set of four lithographs in colors, mounted to Rives wove paper. Images: 40 x 21.5 inches, framed: 46 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miro. UBU ROI. With 13 original lithographs.Alfred Jarry (1873-1907). Teriade Editeur, Paris, 1966. Alfred Jarry play, illustrated by Miro with 13 original lithographs in colors, printed by Mourlot. Limited numbered edition in 205 copies on ArcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ellsworth KELLY: "Cyclamen II" - LithographEllsworth Kelly (American, b. 1933) lithograph "Cyclamen II" (from "Suite of Plant Lithographs") (Axsom 37), 1964-65, signed in pencil, numbered 32/75, from an edition of 75 plus 10 APs, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare color lithographs of New Hampshire breweryHeading: (New Hampshire) Author: Caughey, R. Title: Eldredge's Brewery Portsmouth, N.H. Ale, Porter & Lager Place Published: Boston & N.Y. Publisher:Forbes Co. Date Published: c.1880 DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELLSWORTH KELLY (New York/France, 1923-2015), Cyclamen ll, 1964-5., Lithograph, 35” xELLSWORTH KELLYNew York/France, 1923-2015Cyclamen ll, 1964-5. From the Suite of Plant Lithographs. Signed lower right “Kelly”. Edition 58/75.Lithograph, 35” x 23.75” sight. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ellsworth KELLY: "Cyclamen III" - LithographEllsworth Kelly (American, b. 1933) lithograph "Cyclamen III" (from "Suite of Plant Lithographs") (Axsom 38), 1964-65, signed in pencil, numbered 33/75, from an edition of 75 plus 10 APs, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2015Wifredo Lam Portfolio of 12 original lithographsWifredo Lam Portfolio of 12 original lithographs on Arches paper, "El ultimo viaje del buque fantasma", 1976, signed and numbered in pencil by the artist, From an edition of 99 impressions and 20 EA PSee Sold Price
Sold2022H.R. GIGER (1940 - 2014): LARGE GROUP OF "ALIEN" LITHOGRAPHScomprising 41 lithographs in color; each signed, dated, and numbered (various numbers out of an edition of 350); loose (no cover) each 39 1/2 x 27 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GROUP OF TEN LITHOGRAPHS BY BORIS LOVET-LORSKIA GROUP OF TEN LITHOGRAPHS BY BORIS LOVET-LORSKI (AMERICAN 1894-1973), VOL. 1 artist edition, fifteen loose pages, containing ten lithographs all signed in pencil, additionally a title page, dedicatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Lezard aux plumes d ' or. Poeme enlumine par Miro. With 15 lithographs by MiroLe Lezard aux plumes d 'or. Poeme enlumine par Miro - Poem illuminated by Miro. Published by Louis Broder in 1971 with fifteen lithographs created by Miro to visually describe a poetic journey in theSee Sold Price
2022FRANCIS BACON - "TRIPTYQUE DE LA TAUROMACHIE" - 3 lithographs in colorsFRANCIS BACON (1909 – 1992)"TRIPTYQUE DE LA TAUROMACHIE" (S. 29, T. 37) 1990 Three lithographs in colours, on folded sheets of Arches paper (as issued) with letterpress text on the inside pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS BACON - "DEUXIEME VERSION DU TRIPTYQUE 1944" - 3 lithographs in colorsFRANCIS BACON (1909 – 1992)DEUXIEME VERSION DU TRIPTYQUE 1944" (S. 24, T. 25) 1989 The complete set of three lithographs in colours, on Arches paper,Dimensions with full margins : 143.7 cm x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022ALPHONSE MUCHA COLORED LITHOGRAPHS, CA. 1898.Both images from the flower series 1898, one titled, Carnation, the other titled, Lily. Printed Mucha signature lower right. Image 40”H x 16”W. Art Deco frames 47”H x 23”W. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgia O'Keeffe - 10 Lithographs with PortfolioGeorgia O'Keeffe (1887-1986) - Some Memories of Drawings - Collection of 10 Lithographs with Portfolio, Each framed piece measures 32" x 25.5". Acquired from a private collection in New Mexico. PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Set of Twelve Framed Botanical LithographsA Set of Twelve Framed Botanical Lithographs 19th Century each depicting a different species of orchid pictured in Lindenia: iconographie des orchidees by Jean Jules Linden (1891), including images bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Ellsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2015) Cyclamen I (from Suite of Plant Lithographs), 1964-1965Ellsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2015) Cyclamen I (from Suite of Plant Lithographs), 1964-1965 (published 1966) lithograph signed, titled, and numbered 54/75 in pencil 29 x 17 inches. Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH, 1904-1989) LITHOGRAPHS IN COLORS, ON JAPON PAPER, 1977, FOUR WORKS, H 29.5"SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH, 1904-1989) LITHOGRAPHS IN COLORS, ON JAPON PAPER, 1977, FOUR WORKS, H 29.5" W 20.25" (SHEET) PAPILLONS ANCIENNES SUITE Each work is signed in pencil lower right and numbered XXSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg suite of lithographsRobert Rauschenberg (American 1925-2008) Chow Bag suite of 6 silkscreens with collage and hand-sewn collage, 1977, each signed, dated and numbered 69/100 in pencil. 48 x 36" eaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Complete Set 6 Original Lithographs "Prison Fantasies" Modern$600(6 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausDickens, Barnaby Rudge, James Daugherty Lithographs, 1941 Heritage Press$15
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristopher Wool (American, b. 1955) Black Book (complete set of 17 offset lithographs, with title$6,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGIL ELVGREN Risque Pin-Up Girl 8x11 Art Lithographs$6(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSix 19th Century Color Lithographs.$50
3 days LeftEldred'sVERA EUGENIA ANDRUS (New York/Massachusetts/Wisconsin, 1896-1979), Three seascapes:, Lithographs,$250(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseROBERT MOTHERWELL Signed LITHOGRAPH Three Poems OCTAVIO PAZ Limited Edition$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPair Signed Lithographs George Grosz, Original Folio Kleine Grosz Mappe Gallery Receipt$200(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGIL ELVGREN Risque Pin-Up Girl 8x11 Art Lithographs$6
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsOffset Lithograph Prints by Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000)$200(1 bid)