×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0660
Asiatika - Japan

Okimono. Sammlung von 6 sehr kleinen Figuren, darunter Trommlerinnen, ein Händler und Männer im Interieur. Japan, Anfang 20. Jh. Holz und Bein, beschnitzt, graviert und bemalt. Höhe 4,5 - 5,8 cm. - Eine Figur unterhalb mit Rückständen alter Etiketten. Die Einzelteile teils lose aufgesteckt (eines fehlend). Alterungsspuren wie feine Spannungsrisse, eine Figur rest.

Collection of 6 very small okimono, containing musicians and men in detailed interiors. Japan, early 20th century. Wood and bone, carved, engraved and painted. - One figure with residues of old adhesive labels. Some elements stuck on loosely (one missing). Traces of age such as fine pressure cracks, one figure rest.

Starting Bid

€340.00

  • 21.5%

Okimono. Sammlung von 6 sehr kleinen Figuren, darunter

Auction ended on Fri, Mar 23, 2018
Estimate €450 - €900
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€360.00
Competing Bid
€340.00
Starting Bid
€340.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.