2021Barnett Newman (Canto XVI) Large Colored PrintBARNETT NEWMAN (1905-1970) Canto XVI Colored print on heavy paper 23" x 19 1/2" sheet Signed, dated and titled in the plateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Barnett Newman - Limited Ed. Lithograph 1967BARNETT NEWMAN (1905-1970) Lithograph in black and white on smooth paper From a limited edition 11 3/4" x 8 7/8" Signed and dated lower left in the plateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barnett Newman (1905-1970)Barnett Newman (1905-1970) THE MOMENT (SCHWARZ 1966.01B) Color screenprint on Plexiglas, 1966, backed with paperboard mounted on wood stretcher (as issued), with the artist's incised signature and datSee Sold Price
Sold2019Barnett Newman American Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, newly framed. Featuring an abstract composition. Signed Barnett Newman (1905-1970, American) on the lower right corner. 47 x 37 cm (18.5 x 14.6 inches). PROVENANCE: Southern Ontario estSee Sold Price
Sold2020Barnett Newman American Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Barnett Newman on the lower left corner. Attributed to Barnett Newman (1905-1970, American). Picture size: 44 x 34 cm (17See Sold Price
Sold2019Barnett Newman American Color Field Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a color field abstract painting. Signed Barnett Newman (1905-1970, American) on the lower left corner. 28.5 x 43 cm (11.2 x 16.9 inches). Frame size: 34 x 48 cm (13.4See Sold Price
Sold2019Barnett Newman American Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, stretched and framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Barnett Newman on the lower left corner. Attributed to Barnett Newman (1905-1970, American). 31.5 x 59 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2019Barnett Newman 1905-1970 US Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Barnett Newman on the lower right corner and inscribed 966. Attributed to Barnett Newman (1905-1970, American). 49 x 39 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barnett Newmann American Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring two orange vertical bars outlined in black against a blue background. Signed "Barnett Newman" in the bottom left corner. After Barnett Newman (1905-1970, American). 36 x 59 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Barnett Newman American Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Barnett Newman on the lower right corner and inscribed 966. Attributed to Barnett Newman (1905-1970, American). 49 x 39 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Barnett Newman American Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, unstretched. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Barnett Newman on the lower right corner. Attributed to Barnett Newman (1905-1970, American). 49 x 37 cm (19.3 x 14.See Sold Price
Sold2023Barnett Newman (American, 1905-1970)Barnett Newman (American, 1905-1970) The Moment, From Four on Plexiglas, 1966, Screenprint on Plexiglas backed with rag board and mounted to wood support, Incised with signature, date and edition 99/1See Sold Price
Sold2018BARNETT NEWMAN US 1905-1970 Oil on Canvas AbstractOil on canvas framed, featuring abstract theme artwork. Signed and attr. Barnett Newman (US, 1905-1970) on lower left margin. 20.1 x 15.7 in. (51 x 40 cm). Newman shared the Abstract Expressionists' iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barnett Newman American (Gouache on Paper Painting) in the style ofBarnett Newman appears in the Lower Left of the painting .Rendered in the style of Barnett Newman .Technique: Gouache on paper Painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2020[NEWMAN, Barnett (1905-1970)]. ROSENBERG, Harold.[NEWMAN, Barnett (1905-1970)]. ROSENBERG, Harold. Barnett Newman. New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1978. 10 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches, 260pp. Numerous illustrations. Original cloth; original dust jacket. FISee Sold Price
Sold2016Barnett Newman (Oil on canvas) V$70,000Original Barnett Newman Oil on canvas 20 x 16 1/4". COA from Bill Martin Private collection. Barnett Newman (January 29, 1905 – July 4, 1970) was an American artist. He is seen as one of the major fSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN FERREN 1905 -1970 Mid-Century Abstract CompositionJOHN FERREN 1905 -1970 Mid-Century Abstract Composition. Gouache painting on paper, very colorful, signed lower right. Size: image 13.75 in/ x 18.25 in.......ASKart: John Ferren (1905 - 1970) John MilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wifredo Lam 1970 Gouache on Paper ProvenanceArt: 14" x 11" Frame: 23" x 20" Provenance Collection Gonzales Conde - Argentina - Shipping in USA $ 120 Wifredo Óscar de la Concepción Lam y Castilla, better known as Wifredo Lam, was a CubanSee Sold Price
Sold2017BARONET NEWMAN gouache on paperBARONET NEWMAN gouache on paper 12" x 8,1/2" 1960See Sold Price
Sold2020Wifredo Lam 1970 Gouache on Paper - Art 14" x 11"Frame: 23" x 20" Shipping in USA $ 120 Wifredo Óscar de la Concepción Lam y Castilla, better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the enduring Afro-Cuban spSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexis AKRITHAKIS (1939-1994)Alexis AKRITHAKIS (1939-1994) Le phare, 1970 Gouache on paper, signed on the reverse 34,5 x 49 cm. - 13 1/2 x 19 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Stark - Landscape with Two TreesLot 7 Karl Stark Austrian (1921-2011) Landscape with Two Trees (1970) gouache on paper signed lower right sight: 18 1/4 x 24 1/4 inches Provenance: From a Private New York collection AcquireSee Sold Price
May 09Freeman's | HindmanLouis Ribak (American, 1902-1972) Home Relief Station, circa 1935$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftWillow Creek Coin & CollectiblesJoseph Meert (KS, CO, NY 1905-1990) "Night Fantasie" .$150
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseStunning Paint on Paper By Artist A.G RIDER Heavey Wood Frame Signed Lower Right$54(1 bid)