Sold20184 Cut Glass Bronze Mounted BoxesDiamond design cut glass box with hinged lid. Base has sunburst cut design. 4.5"L X 3.25"W X 3.25"H. One clear glass box with beveled edges and bronze mounted hinged lid. 5 1/8"H X 4"W X 4"D. Oval cutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Glass & Bronze Mounted Jewelry BoxDiamond pattern cut glass jewelry box bronze-mounted in the French style. Provenance: Estate of Monique Van Vooren. [3 1/2" H x 4" W x 3 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2019A French Gilt Bronze Mounted Cut Glass BoxA French Gilt Bronze Mounted Cut Glass Box 19TH CENTURY Height 5 x width 5 x depth 3 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Bronze Mounted Glass BoxDESCRIPTION: An antique French bronze mounted cut glass box with hinged lid and key-hole entree. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 5.5" x W: 4" x L: 5.5" Have a similar item to sell? CSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Antique Bronze Mounted Dresser Boxes To Inc,A cut glass 6" h x 4" x 4" and an opaline 6" x 4.75" x 5" h. From a Long Island, NY estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gilt Bronze Mounted Cut Glass Trinket BoxGilt bronze mounted cut glass trinket box. [6" H x 5 1/4" W x 3 1/2" D]. Small losses to points, light residue and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Four gilt bronze-mounted cut glass vanity boxes20th century Each unmarked Each of cut crystal with gilt-bronze mounts, 4 pieces The largest: 4.5" H x 6.25" W x 3.875" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH STYLE CUT CRYSTAL HINGED BOXCut glass. Bronze mounted. Has key. 4 1/2 " h x 5 3/4" w x 4 1/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Crystal and 1 Glass Bronze Mounted Boxes2 cut crystal bronze mounted boxes includes a cylindrical box with gilt bronze mounts and vertical lines (4.25"H x 2.25"W) and an oval crystal box with bronze mounts, both with faceted starburst on boSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH CUT CRYSTAL JEWEL BOXLate 19th c. Bronze Mounted Heavy Cut Glass Jewelry Casket, with hinged lid, curved corners, lock and key, 4" high, 6 1/4" x 4". One part of hinge detached; key surface rust. Provenance: From the EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 3) Continental dresser boxes(Lot of 3) Continental dresser boxes, 20th century, comprising gilt bronze box centering a portrait miniature signed 'Petit', 6.25"l and (2) gilt metal mounted cut glass boxes, greatest 4.75"h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ormolu Mounted Baccarat Crystal Box20th Century Ormolu Mounted Dore Bronze Deep Cut Crystal Baccarat Style Art Glass Vanity Box cross-hatched texture Ribbon Motif Antique France 6.65" L 5" H 4.75" L No Chips Cracks and or Nicks in OverSee Sold Price
Sold2023French bronze mounted cut glass perfume boxFrench bronze mounted cut glass perfume box, 19th/20th c., France, diamond cut clear glass, gilt bronze mounts, modeled as a pineapple, with hinged sides opening to filigree caddie containing three peSee Sold Price
Sold2023(lot of 2) A French gilt bronze mounted cut glass table box and bowl(lot of 2) A French gilt bronze mounted cut glass table box and bowl, unmarked, box 7.5"h x 7.5"w; bowl 5.5"h x 9.25"w. Provenance: Property of a prominent Hillsborough, CA estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gilt Bronze Mounted Cut Glass Egg-Form BoxGilt bronze mounted cut glass egg-form box raised on socle base, with inset perfume bottle. [7" H x 3 1/2" Diam.]. Small losses to some points, wear and oxidation to metal.See Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Italian CENEDESE Glass Bronze Mounted Box. Pale Aqua Blue Green Glass with triangular quiltedMurano Italian CENEDESE Glass Bronze Mounted Box. Pale Aqua Blue Green Glass with triangular quilted design. Delicate gold paint highlights. Dimensions: H: 4.25 inches: W: 5 inches: D: 3.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bronze-Mounted Amethyst Cut Glass BoxDESCRIPTION: An antique bronze-mounted amethyst cut glass lidded box with bronze frame, decorated with an eagle with open wings bronze figural finial; and surmounted on a tripod bronze base designed wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cranberry Red Glass Bronze Mounted BoxOval shaped cranberry casket with decorative bronze mounts and keyhole. Measures 6"L x 4"W x 4"H. Condition report: good condition, please see all photos. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more deSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Enameled Glass Bronze Mounted BoxDESCRIPTION: An antique French gilt enameled glass box with mounted bronze trim and open-work beast footed base. CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 5" x D: 4.25" CONDITION: Great coSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR Cut Glass Compotes and CondimentPR cut glass compotes and condiment to include cut glass bronze mounted compote pair, 6-1/2" diam x 5-1/4" h and gilded condiment stand, nautical theme, with bisque Victorian figure seated at center,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. French Cut Crystal Bronze Mounted BoxesPair of cut crystal bronze mounted boxes with decorative trims, key holes on front, keys included. Faceted crystal starburst on bottoms. Measures 4.75"L x 3.5"W x 3.5"H. Condition report: a few tiny fSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Cut Crystal Bronze Mounted BoxFrench cut crystal bronze mounted rectangular-shaped box, cross cut diamond pattern. Measures 8.5"L x 4"W x 3"H. Condition report: missing key, common light scratches, scuffs and wear to underside, plSee Sold Price
Sold2021Murano Italy Art Glass Bronze Mounted Casket BoxFine Murano glass and bronze trinket box. Attributed to Sommerso. Features glass with fine beveling and bronze mounts. Box measures 5 1/4 in x 5 1/2 in x 5 1/2 in. Good overall condition with minor shSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Peking Glass Hinged Bronze Mounted BoxChinese Peking glass bronze mounted hinged box, decorated with floral motif. Measures 4"L x 4"W x 3.5"H. Marked "China" on underside. Condition report: Good condition, common wear for age and use, pleSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAttributed to Baccarat, Pair of Large Gilt Bronze-Mounted Glass Urns$3,000(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesRussian Silver Mounted Cut Glass Scent Bottle (Morozov, St Petersburg)$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftSTAIRPair of Victorian Silver Mounted Cut Glass Thistle Form Decanters and Stoppers and a Tire Form$175
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Pair Gilt Metal Mounted Green Cut Glass Centerpiece Bowls$800
1 day LeftJasper52Elkington Mason & Co. a Rare, Important, & Historic Silvered Bronze Centerpiece$6,000