Sold2018EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ROOMEUROPEAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ROOM WITH A VIEW, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY. SIGHT 10 1/2 X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL,EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, PORTRAIT OF COUNTESS ADOLFINE EHERLANGER, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY 1907. 12 3/4 X 9 1/2"; FRAMED 21 1/2 X 18 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, FLORAL ARRANGEMENT, UNSIGNED. 19 1/2 X 14 1/2"; FRAMED 27 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BATTLEPOLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BATTLE SCENE, SIGNED JULIUSZ KOSSAK. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 11 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-20 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, ARCHITECTURAL STUDY WITH FIGURES, UNSIGNED. 10 5/8 X 14 7/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 5/8 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2016EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, YOUNGEUROPEAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, YOUNG MAN WITH VIOLIN, SIGNED. 23 1/2 X 19 1/2"; FRAMED 30 X 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLORENGLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, MEDIEVAL COURTYARD, SIGNED H.A. BEAUCHAMP. SIGHT 22 1/2 X 16 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-30 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, DANCINGFRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, DANCING GIRL, SIGNED FRANK HAMLUND. SIGHT 20 1/2 X 13"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-30 1/2 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLORITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PORCELAIN, MOTHER & CHILD, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 4 X 3 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 1/2 X 11 1/2" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2018EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, MADONNA, UNSIGNED. 27 X 21 3/4"; FRAMED 33 X 28" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2016EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, BARNYARD WITH COWS, SIGNED VITOLLA. FRAMED 23 1/2 X 34" (SMALL PUNCTURE TO CANVAS)See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,CHINESE SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, AMOROUS COUPLE, UNSIGNED. 13 1/2 X 11"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, SHOREAMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, SHORE LANDSCAPE WITH COTTAGES, BEARS SIGNATURE ANDREW MAXWELL SHUTE 2-19-98. 10 X 30"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-19 1/2 X 39 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ADJUSTINGENGLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ADJUSTING HIS SCARF, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 6 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 3/4 X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021European School (19th Century) Watercolour, FiguresEuropean School (19th Century) Watercolour, Figures beside a boulle table. Image 33 cm x 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024European School (19th Century) Watercolour, Female wearing heavily embroidered robes. 30 cm x 22 cm.European School (19th Century) Watercolour, Female wearing heavily embroidered robes. 30 cm x 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022European School (19th/20th Century) Watercolour, Arabic figures. 37 cm x 27 cm.European School (19th/20th Century) Watercolour, Arabic figures. 37 cm x 27 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLORAMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR ON BROWN PAPER, "SMILING SARA IN A BIG HAT HOLDING HER DOG", BEARING SIGNATURE MARY CASSATT. SIGHT 8 1/2 X 6 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016DUTCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR,DUTCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR, EXOTIC DANCERS, SIGNED VAN DONGEN. SIGHT 5 1/4 X 3 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-12 1/2 X 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) LOT (4) WATERCOLORFRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) LOT (4) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, CLASSICAL SCENES WITH CHERUBS. FRAMED AND GLAZED 14" X 16 1/2" AND 12 1/2" X 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR ANDFRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, ROMANTIC LANDSCAPES, SIGNED. SIGHT DIAMETER 5 1/2"; FINELY FRAMED AND GLAZED-8 3/4 X 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK & WATERCOLOR ONEUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK & WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, UNSIGNED. SHEET 9 X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor, FlorenceEuropean School (20th century), Florence, watercolor on paper, signed indistinctly lower right, overall (with frame): 14"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold201919/20th Century European School Oil on Board19/20th Century European School Oil on Board "Maria Theresia", Unsigned. Old label en verso M.E.V Blaas Maria Theresia and stamp from Warsaw. Measures 8" H x 5-1/2" W, frame measures 11-1/4" H x 9" W.See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesAMERICAN OR EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) MINIATURE PORTRAITS, LOT OF THREE$100
10 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesAMERICAN OR EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) MINIATURE PORTRAITS, LOT OF THREE$70(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesEUROPEAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) OLD MASTER-STYLE PAINTING$100(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesEUROPEAN SCHOOL (18TH CENTURY) OLD MASTER-STYLE PAINTING$250(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesEUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) LANDSCAPE WITH VILLAGE$60(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesEUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) STILL-LIFE PAINTING,$50(1 bid)
May 05Tremont AuctionsEarly 19th century British school watercolor painting. Landscape with falls. Monogrammed lower left$100(1 bid)