Sold2016DUTCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR,DUTCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR, EXOTIC DANCERS, SIGNED VAN DONGEN. SIGHT 5 1/4 X 3 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-12 1/2 X 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLORAMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR ON BROWN PAPER, "SMILING SARA IN A BIG HAT HOLDING HER DOG", BEARING SIGNATURE MARY CASSATT. SIGHT 8 1/2 X 6 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018DUTCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ON TANDUTCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ON TAN PAPER, UNTITLED PORTRAIT, BEARING SIGNATURE VAN DONGEN. SIGHT 23 1/4 X 17 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-32 X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2016CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (18TH CENTURY) COLONIAL BRAZILIANCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (18TH CENTURY) COLONIAL BRAZILIAN PORTRAITS, LOT OF TWO, watercolor and ink on laid paper, after original works by Albert Eckhout (1610-1666), a Dutch artist who traveled to the NewSee Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BATTLEPOLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BATTLE SCENE, SIGNED JULIUSZ KOSSAK. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 11 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-20 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, ARCHITECTURAL STUDY WITH FIGURES, UNSIGNED. 10 5/8 X 14 7/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 5/8 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2015DUTCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON BOARDDUTCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON BOARD, STREET SCENE WITH FIGURES, UNSIGNED. 10 X 16"; FRAMED 15 1/2 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2018DUTCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, BOATER &DUTCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, BOATER & WIND MILLS, SIGNED H. FANI. 12 X 18"; FRAMED 20 X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLORENGLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, MEDIEVAL COURTYARD, SIGNED H.A. BEAUCHAMP. SIGHT 22 1/2 X 16 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-30 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, DANCINGFRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, DANCING GIRL, SIGNED FRANK HAMLUND. SIGHT 20 1/2 X 13"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-30 1/2 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLORITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PORCELAIN, MOTHER & CHILD, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 4 X 3 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 1/2 X 11 1/2" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,CHINESE SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, AMOROUS COUPLE, UNSIGNED. 13 1/2 X 11"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, SHOREAMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, SHORE LANDSCAPE WITH COTTAGES, BEARS SIGNATURE ANDREW MAXWELL SHUTE 2-19-98. 10 X 30"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-19 1/2 X 39 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), INK ON PAPER, FIGUREFRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), INK ON PAPER, FIGURE IN A PARK, MONOGRAMMED. SIGHT 3 7/8 X 5 5/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-8 X 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ROOMEUROPEAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ROOM WITH A VIEW, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY. SIGHT 10 1/2 X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ADJUSTINGENGLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ADJUSTING HIS SCARF, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 6 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 3/4 X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch School (19th Century) Watercolour, Cows, togetherDutch School (19th Century) Watercolour, Cows, together with an oil on canvas. Largest image 32 cm x 24 cm. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK, WATERCOLOR ANDENGLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK, WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, EGYPTIAN SCENE, SIGNED M. MANSFIELD 1919. SHEET 10 X 14 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 1/2 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2018DUTCH SCHOOL (18TH CENTURY), INK AND GRAPHITE ON PAPER,DUTCH SCHOOL (18TH CENTURY), INK AND GRAPHITE ON PAPER, ROMAN CAPRICCIO, UNSIGNED. SHEET 6 1/2 X 9"See Sold Price
Sold2019RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK & WATERCOLOR ONRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK & WATERCOLOR ON PRINTED BOOK PAGE, CUBIST COMPOSITION, BEARS INITIALS A.A. SIGHT 7 1/2 X 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK & WATERCOLOR ONEUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK & WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, UNSIGNED. SHEET 9 X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) INK/WATERCOLORAMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) INK/WATERCOLOR, ARCHITECTURAL RENDERING-DOORWAY. SIGHT 11 XSee Sold Price
Sold2019Agra School, 19th century, two ink watercolor gouacheAgra School, 19th century, two ink watercolor gouache on paper, (1) Taj Mahal Mosque, written bottom center: "Gateway of the Tomb of Akbar at Sikandra, watermark J. Green & Son 1834, 7" x 8 3/4" (2) "See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR ONCHINESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, PINE AND BLOSSOMS, SIGNED AND SEALED. SIGHT 35 1/2 X 17 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-42 X 28"See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Fine 1700's Italian Old Master Ink & Wash Drawing Roman Allegorical Africa 18th century$340
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola bolognese del XVIII secolo Cristo e la Cananea Inchiostro e acquerello 312 x 400 mm misure a€2,000
May 22Freeman's | HindmanFrench School, Late 18th Century Tromp l'oeil of documents, dried herbs and a pipe hanging from a$1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Ritratto di nobiluomo Inchiostro acquerellato su carta 59 x 44 mm€200
May 16Aqua Arts & AntiquesJan Lebenstein(1930-1999) - 'Figures', made in ink, gouache and watercolors$5,400
May 16Eldred'sDUTCH SCHOOL (20th Century,), Portrait of a woman., Oil on canvas, 20.75" x 15.75". Framed 24" x$50(1 bid)
BonhamsDutch School (19th/20th century) Floral still life (a pair) each 21 1/4 x 18 1/8in (54 x 46cm)$10
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdChinese School (18th/19th Century) Watercolour, Scroll, Immortal amongst tree roots. 135 cm x 68 cm.£5
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdItalian School (18th Century) Watercolour, Portrait of Silvestro Valier or Valiero (Venice, 28 March£60
May 24Eldred'sDUTCH SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Seaside flower seller., Oil on canvas, 17" x 21". Framed 22" x$150
7 hrs LeftTremont AuctionsEarly 19th century British school watercolor painting. Landscape with falls. Monogrammed lower left$500(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftTremont AuctionsEarly 19th century British school watercolor painting of figures by an Abbey. Unframed. 9.5 x 7.75in$150(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftTremont AuctionsEarly 19th century British school watercolor landscape painting of a sheep dog herding sheep and a$150