Sold2019Letts's Popular Atlas. Statistical Map of Ireland.Reserve Reduced! Title: Letts's Popular Atlas. Statistical Map of Ireland. Publication Date: 1884 Cartographer: LETTS Publisher: LETTS, SON & CO. LIMITED Size (inches): Height - Width Railways. DetailSee Sold Price
Sold2024Letts's Popular Atlas. Persia.Title:Letts's Popular Atlas. Persia. Publication Date: 1884 Cartographer:LETTS Publisher: LETTS, SON & CO. LIMITED Height: 12.6 Width: 15.3 Detailed. Good topography. Region seldom mapped in large scaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Letts's Popular Atlas. Turkish Empire in Europe andTitle/Content of Map: Letts's Popular Atlas. Turkish Empire in Europe and Asia; Greece, Roumania, Etc. Date: 1884 Cartographer: LETTS Size: 12.6x15.6 Detailed. Unusual map of the Ottoman empire. IncluSee Sold Price
Sold2020Letts 1889 Astronomy Map. The Solar System, CelestialLithograph Map Published 1889 by Mason & Payne, London for "Letts's Popular Atlas" Second Edition. Centre fold as issued. Paper Size: 17 x 14 inch (43 x 36cm) A few small margin tears, one extending sSee Sold Price
Sold2019City of Philadelphia.Title: City of Philadelphia. Publication Date: 1884 Cartographer: LETTS, SON & CO. Publisher: LETTS, SON & CO. Size: 15.75 X 12.75 From Letts's Popular atlas. Shows the city east of the Schulykill onlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Map Print - United States - AmericaSet of 4 Map Prints. Antique lithographic map originates from "Letts's Popular Atlas", being a series of maps delineating the whole surface of the globe, with many special and original features; and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Map Print - France - Belgium - German Empire - GreeceSet of 4 Map Prints. Antique lithographic map originates from "Letts's Popular Atlas", being a series of maps delineating the whole surface of the globe, with many special and original features; and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Map Print - South America - United StatesSet of 4 Map Prints. Antique lithographic map originates from "Letts's Popular Atlas", being a series of maps delineating the whole surface of the globe, with many special and original features; and aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Canada C1880's Lot of 7 Antique Maps by Letts, BaconSet of 4 on 4 sheets, plus 1 general map. Lithograph Maps Published 1880's, London for "Letts's Popular Atlas" Together with 2 others by Bacon. Paper Size: up to 17 x 14 inch (43 x 36cm) Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ireland C1880's Set of 4 Maps by LettsLithograph Maps Published 1880's, London for "Letts's Popular Atlas" Paper Size: up to 17 x 14 inch (43 x 36cm) Good condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Map Print - Ireland - England - Wales - ScotlandSet of 4 Map Prints. Antique lithographic map originates from "Letts's Popular Atlas", being a series of maps delineating the whole surface of the globe, with many special and original features; and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Map Print - South Africa - Algeria - Egypt - PalestineSet of 4 Map Prints. Antique lithographic map originates from "Letts's Popular Atlas", being a series of maps delineating the whole surface of the globe, with many special and original features; and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Map Print - Canada - North AmericaSet of 4 Map Prints. Antique lithographic map originates from "Letts's Popular Atlas", being a series of maps delineating the whole surface of the globe, with many special and original features; and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Map Print - Austria - Germany - Austrian EmpireSet of 4 Map Prints. Antique lithographic map originates from "Letts's Popular Atlas", being a series of maps delineating the whole surface of the globe, with many special and original features; and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Map Print - India - AsiaSet of 4 Map Prints. Antique lithographic map originates from "Letts's Popular Atlas", being a series of maps delineating the whole surface of the globe, with many special and original features; and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Map Print - Italy - EuropeSet of 4 Map Prints. Antique lithographic map originates from "Letts's Popular Atlas", being a series of maps delineating the whole surface of the globe, with many special and original features; and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Map Print - Russia in Asia - Syria - TurkestanSet of 4 Map Prints. Antique lithographic map originates from "Letts's Popular Atlas", being a series of maps delineating the whole surface of the globe, with many special and original features; and aSee Sold Price
Sold2018London Atlas of the Asiatic ArchipelagoLondon Atlas Map of the Asiatic Archipelago. London, Edward Standord, Ltd. 7" x 5" x .5". Linen-backed, overall VG-EX/EX. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books, Seattle, Wa. We shSee Sold Price
Sold2024CAUCASUS. Russia Circassia Astrakhan Georgia Azerbaijan Armenia. LETTS 1884 mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Russia No.9' DATE PRINTED: 1884 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 36.0 x 42.0cm, 14.25 x 16.5 inches (Large) TYPE: Antique colour atlas map CONDITION: Good; suitable for framing. However, pleaSee Sold Price
Sold2023PACIFIC OCEAN & ISLANDS. Australasia. Currents. LETTS 1884 old antique mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'The Pacific Ocean; Inset map of British Isles' DATE PRINTED: 1884 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 34.5 x 41.5cm, 13.75 x 16.25 inches (Large) TYPE: Antique colour atlas map CONDITION: Good;See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY COLONIAL AFRICA pre Scramble for Africa. Mountains of Kong. LETTS 1884 mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Letts's General map of Africa; Inset map of British Isles' Shows the non-existent Mountains of Kong DATE PRINTED: 1884 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 36.0 x 42.5cm, 14 x 16.75 inches (LargeSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Human Anatomy Illustrated BooksSix Human Anatomy books 1. Bailliere's popular Atlas of the Anatomy and Physiology of the Female Human Body. H 17" W 8-1/2" 2. A description of the human body and its Structure and Functions. Third EdSee Sold Price
Sold2016Garcia Cubas, Antonio. Mexican Atlas. Mexico: DebrayGarcia Cubas, Antonio. Mexican Atlas. Mexico: Debray Sucesores 1884 - 1885. 29 geographical charts.See Sold Price
Sold2024Botany.- Hartinger (Anton) Atlas der Alpenflora, 4 vol., Wien, 1884Botany.- Hartinger (Anton) Atlas der Alpenflora, 4 vol., 500 chromolithographs, one or two trimmed at head affecting plate numbers, occasional marginal staining, bookplates, previous owner's ink signaSee Sold Price
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupTiffany & Co. ATLAS Earrings in Sterling Silver & 18k Yellow Gold Clip On Huggie$225(2 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52Charles Verneau A.W.G.L. ( WOGUE et LEVY ) Atlas puzzle set, late 19th Century$170
2 days LeftJasper52New Holland & Asiatic islands Australia New Zealand Melanesia THOMSON 1817 map$320
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMonumental Antique French "Atlas" Figural Clock, Large Size 29 inches height x 12 in. wide$650(5 bids)
7 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCGRAND TOUR "ATLAS" GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE 35"$80(3 bids)
259 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY2 books. Atlas of Columbia County & History of Columbia county Atlas by D.G. Beers & Co, 1873, loose$60(2 bids)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsGrigori Semenovich Sedov (1836 - 1884 Russian] Painting Ivan The Terrible Admiring His 6th Wife$100
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro (1884 - 1972); Pastel Painting French Landscape with Cottager "Le Tour", COA$500
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1957 Atlas Shrugged TRUE 1st printing Ayn Rand Objectivism Dystopian Philosophy$510(5 bids)