Sold2015FERNAND LEGER - Original color lithographFernand Leger (French, 1881 - 1955). "Le Paysage dans l'Oeuvre de Fernand Leger". Original color lithograph . 1954. Signed with the initials, dated, and annotated "BAT" in pencil, verso. Edition unknoSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"- Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"Lithograph in colours on Arches wove paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght Éditeur, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions : 95.3 cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sport Poster Ski France Vosges Winter SportsOriginal vintage winter ski poster: Les Vosges - Winter Sports. Sports d'hiver, a quelques heures de Paris dans les merveilleux paysage de neige (a wonderful snowy landscape a few hours from Paris). PSee Sold Price
Sold2021LE PAYSAGE DANS L. OUEVRE DE FERNAND LEGER 1954 26" XLE PAYSAGE DANS L. OUEVRE DE FERNAND LEGER 1954 26" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPON - Début XXe siècleTrès grand VASE ovoïde à décor en cartouches rectangulaires de dames de cour dans un paysage lacustre Le tout sur fond bleu nuit agrémenté de motifs géométriques dorés FaÃ�See Sold Price
Sold2020Entretien de Fernand Leger..., Louis Carre, 1956Entretien de Fernand Leger..., Louis Carre, 1956, Entretien de Fernand Leger avec Blaise Cendrars et Louis Carre sur le paysage dans l'oeuvre de Leger. Louis Carre, 1956, one of 750 copies with 6 coloSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIe siècle ou XVIIème siècleASSIETTE lotiforme à décor de daims dans un paysage sur le fond et de fleurs dans des cartouches sur l'aile Porcelaine et bleu sous couverteDiam. 28 cmSauts d'émail et ergenuresSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Gustave Courbet, Oil on BoardLe Chateau de Chillon / Lake Geneva Oil Painting on board. Possibly done by a student of Gustave Courbet (1819-1877) Unable to locate signature or unsigned. Gilt Frame. 6 1/2" x 8 1/4". SHIPPING $16 SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall, Dans Le Ciel De L'Opera, 1981 Offset"Dans le Ciel de l'Opera" by Marc Chagall, 1981 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Size: 36"h x 22.5"w . The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not framed. Mint condition. Additional dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raoul Dufy "Dans le jardin de Montsaunes" from VacancesMedium: offset lithograph (after the watercolor). Printed in 1970 on velin bouffant paper from the Papeteries Casteljoux and published in France by Edito-Service Geneve. This reproduces one of the comSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleVASE balustre à section quadrilobée Le décor d'une divinité sur les nuées dans un paysage de montagne Laque cinabre sur bois H. 33 cm Manques et usuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) A Group of Three Prints from Le Rire (Baron DansAfter Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) A Group of Three Prints from Le Rire (Baron Dans Le Charbonniers, Entree de Cha-U-Kao, and Chocolat Dansant Dans Un Bar) lithographs Largest: 11 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Odilon Redon (1840-1916) Le Jour Enfin Paraît... et dans le disque même du soleil, rayonne la faceOdilon Redon (1840-1916)Le Jour Enfin Paraît... et dans le disque même du soleil, rayonne la face de Jésus-Christ (Plate 24), from La Tentation de Saint-Antoine (Mellerio 157)Lithograph, 1896, fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRÛLE-PARFUM TRIPODE COUVERTBRÛLE-PARFUM TRIPODE COUVERT en bronze de patine brune, à décor niellé rouge et argent, de cavaliers dans un paysage sur la panse galbée, et de motifs floraux sur leSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Paysage de ParisArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Paysage de Paris Year: 1979 Dimensions: 22in. by 15in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Maeght EditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall - Paysage de ParisArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Paysage de Paris Year: 1979 Dimensions: 22in. by 15in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Maeght EditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Paysage de ParisArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Paysage de Paris Year: 1979 Dimensions: 22in. by 15in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Maeght EditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022XXe Siecle 45, lithographs by Man Ray and MattaEdition XXe Siecle, Paris 1975. "Panorama 75 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". Le Reel Imaginaire: de la rue a l'espace. With 2 original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Époque XIX / 19th centuryPaire de tapisseries à décor de frondaison et oiseaux, ouvrant sur un paysage champêtre, dans le goût du XVIIIe. Époque XIX Provenance: Collection de Mme S., Outremont H: 176cSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - XIXe siècleBOL à décor de daims dans un paysage Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê H. 8,5 cm. D. 16,5 cm FëleSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - XIXe sièclePetite THEIERE de forme boule à décor de personnages dans un paysage Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê, monture métallique H. 9,5 cm - L. 13,5 cm Sauts d'émailSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Vers 1900BOL hémisphérique sur petit talon à décor de canards dans un paysage Porcelaine dite "Bleu de Huê", cerclage métallique Marque à deux caractères en kaishu H. 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet : Norvege Le Village de Sandviken (NorwayClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Norvege Le Village de Sandviken, 1895. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet : La Neige, Environs de Vetheuil (Snow,Claude Monet (French, 1840-1926): La Neige, Environs de Vetheuil, 1897. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GeSee Sold Price
May 16Freeman's | HindmanYvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987$3,000
5 days LeftWorthington Galleries19th c. French Etching Coquelin dans le r?le de Tabourin (Tabarin) [in Paul Ferrier's Tabarin (1871)$25
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Cerf se voyant dans l'eau, from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinisé£180
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsBENEVOL (Luigi Maria Benevolo). Le Coupeur de Têtes. Paris:...$200
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsD’APRES ROGER, Theo. Compteur O.S. / Le Compas de la Route....$600
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Singe et le Leopard from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise)$1,550
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsYves Brayer: Paysage des Baux-de-Provence, 1950s Lithograph 138/220$250
May 15Los Angeles Modern AuctionsEllsworth Kelly, Four works from Un coup de des jamais n'abolira le hasard (by Stephane Mallarme)$1,200
1 day LeftJasper521942 Myra Z Barnes Map of French Quarter, New Orleans -- Le Vieux Carre de la Nouvelle Orleans$95
22 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesSalvador Dali "Le Corregidor Don Eugenio De Zuniga Et Son Alguazil Garduna" Colored Lithograph$75(2 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncLe Corbusier Folded Poster for Pavillon Suisse Paris University$50