Sold2021CHEN CHI (CHINESE-AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY) VIEW OF THECHEN CHI (CHINESE-AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY) VIEW OF THE ROTUNDA, UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, inscription verso. Housed in a modern painted frame. Fourth quarter 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chen Chi Chinese/American, 1912-2005 Junk, 1952Chen Chi Chinese/American, 1912-2005 Junk, 1952 Signed and dated CHEN CHI 52 (lr); further inscribed with Chinese characters (lr) Watercolor on paper 11 1/4 x 15 1/4 inches Exhibited: New York, SalmagSee Sold Price
Sold2021TSENG KWONG CHI - Golden Gate Bridge, 1979Artist: Tseng Kwong Chi Title: Golden Gate Bridge, San Francisco, 1979 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, USA Dimensions: 7.3x7.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: TsengSee Sold Price
Sold2024Semaphore Gallery, Tseng Kwong Chi, Invitation CardUSA, 1984 6" x 4" printed matter Invitation published on the occasion of the Tseng Kwong Chi show 'East Meets West: New Photographs', Semaphore Gallery, 1984.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Framed Chinese Watercolor PaintingCHEN CHI (Chinese / American 1912-2005) Central Park Entrance Watercolor Sheet: 9 7/8 x 12 1/2 inches / 25.08 x 31.75 cm; Frame: 17 x 20 inches Signed lower right: Chen Chi Titled in pencil verso: CenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Keith Haring Into 84 Tzeng ChoerographBeautiful Keith Haring into 84, art pop, model: Choerograph, hand signed by the artist in silver market, paper, photo by Tseng Kwong Chi. Frame: 46 x 34 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Chen Chi Lithograph LandscapeChen Chi (Chinese / American, 1912-2005) lithograph, landscape. Signed lower right. Stamped lower left. Dated 1957. Sight: 8 1/2" x 37". Frame:15" x 49".See Sold Price
Sold2023The Cavern, Frankie Lymon's Nephew and the Bad Boys, PosterUSA, 1981 printed matter 14” x 8 1/2” Poster for a performance by Frankie Lymon's Nephew and the Bad Boys of 57 at The Cavern. Photograph by Tseng Kwong Chi. Gerard Little, known as FrankiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fun Gallery, Dan Friedman, Painted Objects Invitation CardNYC, 1984 7 3/4 x 5 1/2 in. offset print Invitation to Dan Friedman: Painted Objects at Fun Gallery with reproduction of a photograph by Tseng Kwong Chi to recto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chen CHI: Two Prints of Village & River ScenesChen Chi (Chinese-American, 1912-2005) two prints on paper including one village scene and one river scene. Red chop mark to lower left. [Sight: 13 1/4" H x 17 1/4" W; Frame: 21" H x 25" W]. Light tonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tseng Yuho (Chinese/American 1925 - 2017)Tseng Yuho (Chinese/American 1925 - 2017) "A Vista", 1991 Watercolor on layered handmade paper over plywood, in two sections Signed lower right in Chinese characters and sealed 67 1/2" x 67 1/2" ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pang Tseng Ying (Chinese/American, 1916-1997)DESCRIPTION: Pang Tseng Ying (Chinese/American, 1916-1997). Watercolor on paper of a landscape with figures in the far right. Signed and stamped along right side. In black painted frame with green-greSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chi Chen Watercolor, HousesChi Chen (Chinese/American 1912-2005). A framed and matted watercolor on paper of houses. Red seal mark lower left. Mat opening: 13-1/2in x 17-1/2in. Frame: 21-1/2in x 25in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor, Chi ChenChi Chen (Chinese/American, 1912-2005), Landscape with Trees, watercolor, signed lower right, sight: 17"h x 25.5"w, overall (with frame): 25"h x 34.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chi Watts, large oil on canvas, 1973Chi Watts, large oil on canvas, 1973, Chi Watts (Chinese-American, active 20th c.), "Sublime", calligraphy painting signed in characters middle left, artist, title and date verso, 40"h x 30"w (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2024Ka Kwong Hui Art Pottery Vessels, Vases, & Bowl, 5Ka Kwong Hui (Chinese/American, 1922-2003), Two Studio Art Pottery Vessels, one with lid, bowl signed to base, blue vase signed to base, pink vase by Ka Kwong Hui with paint attributed to Eva Bouzard-See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Hu Chi-ChungHu Chi-Chung (Chinese/American, 1927-2012), "Girl With Flower," oil on canvas, monogrammed lower left, title label affixed verso, canvas: 36"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 37"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ka Kwong Hui Studio Art Pottery Vessels, 6Ka Kwong Hui (Chinese/American, 1922-2003), Six Studio Art Pottery Vessels, comprising: pitcher, vase with red drip glaze, vase with blue and brown glaze, cylinder vase, bulbous form vase, and water jSee Sold Price
Sold2023Washington D.C MonumentsAmerican 1950's - 1990's - 3" - 7" Tall Note: Eleven PiecesSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JESUS MOROLES (American/Texas 1950-2015) A SCULPTURE, “Vanishing Edge Round,” CIRCA 1990$1,500
14 hrs LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA CHINESE JADE (POSSIBLY JADEITE) BI-DISK WITH DOUBLE-SIDED CARVED THE CHI DRAGON. Z035.$350
14 hrs LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionSIGNED YING YEPING(1910-1990).A INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING SCROLL PAINTING. H605.$600
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsYuqi Wang, Chinese American (b.1958), Miss Helen, 1992, oil on linen, 39"H x 31 1/2"W(sight), 48"H x$8,000
14 hrs LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryKeith Haring American 1958 - 1990 Acrylic/Canvas In The Style of Warhol Haring Pop Art Era.$100(1 bid)