×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 1061
Gigi Chessa (Torino 1898 - Torino 1935)Polychrome opaque cast ceramic. Manufacture of Lenci, Turin, 1935. Signed "Lenci TORINO MADE IN ITALY A.XIII.II.35" and with the monogram of the decorator. (d 32.5 cm.) (slight defects)LiteratureA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 486, p. 202Ceramica formata a colaggio e smaltata opaca in policromia. Manifattura Lenci, Torino, 1935. Recante firma al retro "Lenci TORINO MADE IN ITALY A.XIII.II.35" e monogramma del decoratore. (d cm 32,5) (lievi difetti)BibliografiaA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 486, p. 202

Starting Bid

€500.00

  • 25%

Gigi Chessa (Torino 1898 - Torino 1935)Ceramica formata

Estimate €600 - €700
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€500.00
Starting Bid
€500.00
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|