×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 1160
Lenci "Concetta"Polychrome opaque cast ceramic. Turin, 1930s. Signed under the base "Lenci TORINO MADE IN ITALY", numbered "988" and with the initials "LB" of the decorator. (h 34 cm.) (slight defects and restoration)LiteratureA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 899, p. 281"Concetta"Ceramica formata a colaggio e smaltata opaca in policromia. Torino, anni '30. Recante firma sotto la base "Lenci TORINO MADE IN ITALY", iniziali del decoratore "LB" e numerale "988" incusso. (h cm 34) (lievi difetti e restauri)BibliografiaA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 899, p. 281

Starting Bid

€700.00

  • 25%

Lenci "Concetta"Ceramica formata a colaggio e smaltata

Estimate €800 - €900
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€1,200.00
Competing Bid
€1,100.00
Competing Bid
€1,000.00
Competing Bid
€950.00
Competing Bid
€900.00
Competing Bid
€850.00
Competing Bid
€800.00
Competing Bid
€750.00
Competing Bid
€700.00
Starting Bid
€700.00
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|