×
0 selections
0 selections

Lenci "Concetta"Ceramica formata a colaggio e smaltata

Lot 1160
Lenci "Concetta"Polychrome opaque cast ceramic. Turin, 1930s. Signed under the base "Lenci TORINO MADE IN ITALY", numbered "988" and with the initials "LB" of the decorator. (h 34 cm.) (slight defects and restoration)LiteratureA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 899, p. 281"Concetta"Ceramica formata a colaggio e smaltata opaca in policromia. Torino, anni '30. Recante firma sotto la base "Lenci TORINO MADE IN ITALY", iniziali del decoratore "LB" e numerale "988" incusso. (h cm 34) (lievi difetti e restauri)BibliografiaA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 899, p. 281

Starting Bid

€700.00

  • 25%

Auction ended on Fri, Apr 20, 2018
Estimate €800 - €900
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€1,200.00
Competing Bid
€1,100.00
Competing Bid
€1,000.00
Competing Bid
€950.00
Competing Bid
€900.00
Competing Bid
€850.00
Competing Bid
€800.00
Competing Bid
€750.00
Competing Bid
€700.00
Starting Bid
€700.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|