Sold2022A GEORGE III BEECH AND CREAM PAINTED OPEN ARMCHAIR, CIRCA 1800A GEORGE III BEECH AND CREAM PAINTED OPEN ARMCHAIRCIRCA 1800 91cm high, 57cm wide, 54cm deep overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of George III Style Carved White Painted OpenA Pair of George III Style Carved White Painted Open Armchairs 20TH CENTURY Heigh 36 1/2 x width 29 1/2 x depth 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of George III Polychrome and Green-Painted Open ArmchairsA Pair of George III Polychrome and Green-Painted Open Armchairs Circa 1785 Height 35 3/4 x width 23 x depth 24 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of eight George III style parcel gilt white paintedSet of Eight Custom George III Style Parcel Gilt White Painted Open Armchairs. The rectangular bead carved tufted upholstered back above padded curved roundel carved arms and leaf carved supports centSee Sold Price
Sold2021George III painted faux bamboo armchairsGeorge III painted faux bamboo armchairs, late 18th c., England, cream painted with open trellis back and arms above a padded suede drop-in seat, on turned legs joined by stretchers, 35.75"h x 25"w (aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of George III Painted Beechwood ArmchairsEnglish, late 18th C., paint of a later date, elements of original paint under black surface. 35"h x 24"w x 17"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Late 18th C. George III Parcel Gilt Arm ChairGeorge III gilt wood armchair, late 18th century, painted and parcel-gilt, with molded oval back and scrolling armrests, raised on tapering fluted legs, upholstered with later fawn fabric. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023George III laburnum and grained dining chairsA matched set of six George III laburnum and grain painted dining chairsfive late 18th century, one of a later dateComprising two armchairs and four side chairs.armchair height 36 3/4in (93.5cm); widtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of George III Painted Armchairs, After a Design by Holland and SonPair of George III Painted Armchairs, After a Design by Holland and Son 37 x 24 1/2 x 21 1/4 in., height of seat 18 1/2 in. Provenance: Sold Stair Galleries, Hudson, NY, November 11, 2017, Lot 517, ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Set of Six George III Painted ArmchairsA Set of Six George III Painted Armchairs Late 18th Century Height 32 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from a Private Collection, Winnetka, Illinois, sold to benefit the Susman andSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of George III Painted ArmchairsA Pair of George III Painted Armchairs Circa 1800 Height 36 1/4 x width 23 x depth 19 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of an Elegant Lady, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C. George III Leather Arm ChairMahogany George III open arm chair, tan leather. Provenance: Christie's, London "Interiors" sale, May 17, 2017, lot 146. [39 1/2" H x 27" W x 29" D; 17 1/2" to seat]. Worn.See Sold Price
Sold2022A George III mahogany open armchair in the French tasteA George III mahogany open armchair in the French taste Circa 1775, the upholstered back and arm supports with S-scroll carved and channelled downswept terminals, above a serpentine seat frame, on folSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine set (8) George III style painted armchairsFine set (8) George III style painted armchairs, 20th c., cream painted and parcel gilt, adorned with acanthus leaf and bellflower carvings, burnt caramel colored upholstery to seat and back, unmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of George III Mahogany Open Armchairs18th C. 36-1/2"h x 24"w x 19"d Provenance: Keil, London; Property from the Collection of Mimi AdlerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set Four George III Style Open Armchairswith oval backs and leather upholstery, nail head trim. 38" high, 24" wide, 21" deep. Some creasing to leather; scuffs, wear and old repairs, mostly to arm joints. Provenance: Collection of McIver-MorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Six George iii Style Painted Armchairs20th century; with web back splats and twisted scrolled arms, having upholstered over seat cushions, on tapered reeded legs ending in spade feet, 38 in. H., 24 in. W., 19 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of George III Style Painted ArmchairsPair of George III Style Painted Armchairs 36 3/4 x 23 x 18 in. Height of seat 18 in. The Estate of Richard P. Mellon, Ligonier, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of George III Style Open ArmchairsA Pair of George III Style Carved Mahogany Open Armchairs, 20th Century. Each with floral upholstered seats, backs and armrests with brass studs. Dimensions: Height 38 3/4in; width 24in; depth of seatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair George III giltwood armchairsA pair of George III giltwood open armchairscirca 1775height 36in (91cm); width 24in (61cm); depth of seat 17 1/2in (44cm) Provenance:With Stair & Co., London, 2004.The Collection of David H. MurdockSee Sold Price
Sold2022A George III carved giltwood open armchair in the French tasteA George III carved giltwood open armchair in the French taste Circa 1775, with gadrooned frames, a cartouche shaped back and scrolled downswept arm supports, on cabriole legs each carved with a pairSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late George III Black Japanned Painted Armchair, late 19th/20th century caned back with wheel-likeLate George III Black Japanned Painted Armchair, late 19th/20th century caned back with wheel-like center, scrolled arms and splayed legs, modern upholstery, ht. 37 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021George III Style Mahogany Open Armchair36-1/4"h x 24"w x 21-1/2"d Provenance: Property from the Collection of Mimi AdlerSee Sold Price
Sold2022George III Style Painted Cockpen ArmchairGeorge III Style Painted Cockpen Armchair, early 20thc, fretwork back and arms over caned seat on squared legs, painted in red, green abd yellow. Dimensions: 36 in.h. x 24.5 in.w. x 19 in.d. ConditiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA George III garnet cluster dress ring, and a 19th-century miniature portrait clasp converted£180
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersBrights of Nettlebed, a George III mahogany "Gainsborough" library armchair with carved decoration,£100
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA George III silver teapot with later chased decoration of shells, flowers and cartouches, London£240
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryPair Continental Silver Cowrie Shell Open Salt Cellars George III 18th Century$400
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA George II silver waiter with pie-crust edge and chased centre, 16.5 cm diameter, London, 1748,£280
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A GEORGE III STERLING SILVER GOBLET, MARK OF THOMAS & RICHARD PAYNE, ARMORIAL CREST ENGRAVED,$200(1 bid)