Sold2024Antique French Mother Of Pearl La Favorite Opera GlassesDESCRIPTION: Pair of antique "La Favorite" binoculars opera glasses wrapped in inlaid Mother of Pearl. The right eye piece is signed by"La Favorite" and "Paris". CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: France DIMSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johnny Friedlaender Untitled Abstract Aquatint EtchingFriedlaender, Johnny Gotthard (German/French, 1912-1992), Untitled Abstract, circa 1970's, color aquatint etching, published by "La Hune Paris" with blind stamp lower left, pencil signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall "La Danse" Color Lithograph, 1950Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1885), "La Danse", Lithograph in Colors on Paper, from "Derriere le Miroir" series published by Aime Maeght, Paris, France, circa 1951, signed "Marc Chagall 1950" inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Mabut French Green Cameo Art Glass VaseSigned antique French cameo etched art glass vase by Jules Mabut, Paris for Verrerie de la Paix. Circa 1900. Features a double gourd design in light green with darker green floral design. Etched artisSee Sold Price
Sold20201739 French Letters + 1790 OfficeTwo 18th century French works: Lettres de Marquise de M**… (La Haye) 1739. Two volumes. 3 1/4 x 6". Mottled leather, gilt spines. + Office de la Semaine Sainte Latin & Francois… Paris, circa 1790.See Sold Price
Sold2017SABINO ART DECO OPALESCENT GLASS PISCES VASEFrench. Circa 1935. Signed Sabino Paris, and with a paper label. The conical blue hued colorless vessel with rows of molded layered fish, on a square base. Height 5 ½”. Diameter 5”. (Cond: good)See Sold Price
SoldA Rare Louis Chapotot Circumferentor, French, circa 1700,A Rare Louis Chapotot Circumferentor, French, circa 1700, signed CHAPOTOT A PARIS, with magnetic compass flanked by two open sights, moving over a 360-degree scale, on shaped brass base with two fixedSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR FRENCH CAST IRON FINIALS SIGNED PARIS C.1880A pair of French cast iron finials circa 1880 signed Paris. Ht: 13.25" Dia: 10.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019SET (14) FRENCH PORCELAIN LUNCHEON PLATESSET (14) FRENCH PORCELAIN LUNCHEON PLATES SIGNED A LA PAIX PARIS. 19/20TH C. D. 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022A rare Penguin mascot by Georges Colin, French, circa 1910,A rare Penguin mascot by Georges Colin, French, circa 1910, signed 'Colin' and with Susse Freres of Paris foundry marks to rear of base, nickel-plated 'cire perdue' hollow-cast bronze mascot with crosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Gall French, 1912-1987 Self-Portrait, circa 1948Francois Gall French, 1912-1987 Self-Portrait, circa 1948 Signed F. Gall/Paris (ll) Oil, gouache and pencil on sketchbook paper 16 3/8 x 13 inches (41.5 x 33 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOUCHERON: AN 18K GOLD, LAPIS LAZULI, AND DIAMOND JABOT, FRENCH, CIRCA 1920BOUCHERON: AN 18K GOLD, LAPIS LAZULI, AND DIAMOND JABOT, FRENCH, CIRCA 1920 Designed as a stick pin with open motifs of lapis lazuli, accented by rose-cut diamonds signed Boucheron, Paris, measures 3See Sold Price
SoldA Rare Cretes Opthalmic Slide Rule, French, circa 1875,A Rare Cretes Opthalmic Slide Rule, French, circa 1875, signed in manuscript Regles Calcul du Dr A Cretes. Cretes Optician Rue de Rennes 66 Paris, brass surround, card scale and slide, instructions inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Claude Venard, “Femme Devant la Fenetre, Paris,” Oil,Auction announcements 24th June 2016Lot 69: The canvas is not relined. Oil on canvas Painted in France Claude Venard (1913-1999) French painter Signed “C. Venard” lower right Provenance: GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED FRENCH RENAISSANCE REVIVAL CABINET ON STANDFrench Renaissance Revival walnut cabinet on stand, La Pierre, Paris, late 19th c., molded cornice, central arched niche housing male figure with pointed beard, flanked by side cabinets with male andSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Pendule D'Officer Clocksigned P. Grenon, Paris 8" high to top of handle late 19th centurySee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Mid 20th Century French Signed Oil Sacre Couer Montmartre Paris Original Frame$550
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of Antique 19th Century French Busts of Children Signed E. Guillemin$400
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAfter Pablo Picasso 'Don Quixote - 1955, Signed & numbered Lithograph$5,500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPablo Picasso (After), 'Don Quixote', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1955$5,500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE BONNARD - Rue, la soir, sous la pluie - Original four color lithograph$6,000