Sold2017Georges Jean Marie Haquette (1854 - 1906) Oil.Oil on Canvas. Fisherman in a Storm. 29" x 43 1/2" signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Jean Marie Haquette (1854-1906) French.Georges Jean Marie Haquette (1854-1906) French. “Temptation”, An Interior Scene, with an Old Couple, offering a Young Boy a Drink, Oil on Canvas, Signed, 39.5” x 32”. Provenance; Estate of W.HSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES JEAN MARIE HAQUETTE (1854-1906,GEORGES JEAN MARIE HAQUETTE (1854-1906, FRENCH) Watercolor painting. Approximate measurements: 15.5 x 18.5 inches framed, art area 8 x 11.5 inches Materials: Paper, wood, glass, wire, metal, paper ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Haquette 1800s Antique Print Going Fishing SIGNED FramedGeorges Jean-Marie Haquette (1854- 1906). Going Fishing. Antique print after the original. Year: c. 1890. Signed in the plate, lower left. Image Size 7 3/8 x 12 1/2 inches. Framed dimensions approximaSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGES JEAN MARIE HAQUETTE (1854-1906) "Le Depart "Nostalgic scene of goodbye. Excellent condition. Original frame. Signed low left and dated 1884Size: 33 inches (h) x 25 inches (w) canvas. 43 inches (h) x 36 inches (w) framed.BIO: Georges Haquette waSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Jean Marie Haquette (French, 1854-1906) FlirtationGeorges Jean Marie Haquette (French, 1854-1906) Flirtation oil on canvas signed Georges Haquette (lower left) 47 3/4 x 35 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGES JEAN MARIE HAQUETTE (France, 1854-1906), Portrait of a ship., Gouache on paper, 9.25”GEORGES JEAN MARIE HAQUETTEFrance, 1854-1906Portrait of a ship. Signed and dated lower left “G. Haquette 1884”.Gouache on paper, 9.25” x 13.25”. Framed 18.75” x 22.75RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed G. Haquette Oil Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: A Georges Jean-Marie Haquette (French, 1854 - 1906) oil painting on canvas, depicting a seashore landscape sunset scene, with mother and children figures, looking far away into the horizoSee Sold Price
Sold201719th c. FrameLarge 19th c. carved gesso gilded frame. Rabbet size 37 1/2" x 27", overall size 49 1/2" x 39". Some damage/losses. Plaque on front "G. Haquette" (Georges Jean Marie Haquette, France 1854-1906).See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges HAQUETTE 1800s Antique Print Benediction of the Sea FRAMED COAGeorges Jean Marie Haquette (French, 1854 - 1906). Benediction of the Sea and for the Shipwrecked. Antique print after the original. Year: c. 1890. Image Size 7 3/8 x 10 3/4 inches. Framed dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Jean-Marie Haquette, Fisherman and Child(French, 1852-1906) oil on canvas, signed l.l. G. Haquette. Sight: 36"h x 25"w Overall: 51-1/4"h x 40-1/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private Philadelphia and UK Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES JEAN MARIE HAQUETTE "ON THE STRAND" PRINTFRAMED UNDER GLASS. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 16" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Marie Valentin Bareau (1866-1931): 'Le forgeron', green patinated bronzeFull title: Georges Marie Valentin Bareau (1866-1931): 'Le forgeron', green patinated bronze Description: H 93,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Continental Portrait Miniatures Larger overall:Two Continental Portrait Miniatures late 19th/early 20th century the first depicting a mother and child, signed Jean Guy, the second depicting Marie Antoinette after Le Brun, signed M. Silvestre, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Moreau De Tours (French, 1848) Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Antique French oil painting on canvas by Georges Moreau de Tours (French,1848) titled: "Le Depart du Conscrit". Depicting a harvesting scene with three figures. Signed on the lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022[WASHINGTON, GEORGE. 1732-1799.] LE PAON, JEAN-BAPTISTE. C.1736-1785. Le General Washington / Ne...[WASHINGTON, GEORGE. 1732-1799.] LE PAON, JEAN-BAPTISTE. C.1736-1785. Le General Washington / Ne quid Detrimenti capiat Res publica. [Paris: Chez le Mire, C.1780.] Copper-engraved print by Noël LSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE-CAMILLE COROT La Rêverie. Cliché-verre, 1854. 148x193 mm; 5¾x7½JEAN-BAPTISTE-CAMILLE COROT La Rêverie. Cliché-verre, 1854. 148x193 mm; 5¾x7½ inches, small margins. Numbered 127/150 in pencil, verso. Published by Le Garrec, with the ink stamp (See Sold Price
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONArt Nouveau bronze sculpture by Georges Van der Straeten (1856 -1928)$400
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery6 Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain 9.5 inch Dessert Plates Florals 1774$2,000
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGeorges Rouault Color Aquatint Le Vieil Homme Chemins$100