Sold2023Robert WoodAmerican, 1889-1979 Approach of Autumn (Rocky Mountain Landscape), circa 1940 Signed Robt. Wood (ll)Oil on canvas31 x 40 inches (78.7 x 101.6 cm) Frame rub. The sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Otis Cook (1900 - 1980) American, Oil On CanvasOtis Cook (1900 - 1980) American, Oil On Canvas Signed in lower rightOil painting of landscape with trees during the autumn season. Small dirt pathway in foreground. Circa 1940'sOtis Pierce Cook, Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2018American School landscapecirca 1940 American School landscape oil on canvas unsigned 24 x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Garza, Autumn Landscape with Dirt PathMANUEL GARZA (American, b. 1940), Autumn Landscape with Dirt Path, oil on canvas, canvas: 24 x 35.5 inches, framed: 33 x 44.5 inches, signed lower left and dated. Condition: minor damages on the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022F Larson (US,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: F Larson (American, 19/20 century) NAME: Autumn Landscape YEAR: circa 1900 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SISee Sold Price
Sold2024South American Impressionist Painting by Luis Nunez BordaLuis Nunez Borda (Columbia 1872 - 1970). Columbian landscape with figures. Oil on canvas board . Framed. Signed lower right. Circa 1940 - 1950s. Painting: 10" x 14" (25.5 cm x 35.5 cm) Frame: 13" x 17See Sold Price
Sold2023William Edward Plimpton, 1857-1940 NY, Autumn Landscape with Stream Oil PaintingWilliam Edward Plimpton, 1857-1940 NY, Autumn Landscape with Stream Oil Painting on canvas, signed, framed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 16 x 20, 19.75 x 23.75 outside frame. ASKart: William EdwSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas, Attributed George Gardner SymonsOn verso. “ River Landscape in Autumn......circa 1910...16.5 x 20 inches...American Artist...signed lower right, G. Symons...old canvas patch..*See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE SEIDMAN IMPRESSIONIST OIL PAINTINGGeorge Seidman (American, 1898-1973) impressionist oil painting on canvas depicting an autumn rustic landscape. Circa 1940s. Framed. Dimensions: Framed 8 1/8" x 8 1/8" in All measurements are approximSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carol Schmidt- Autumn Landscape Oil PaintingCarol Schmidt (20th Century/ American). Autumn Landscape Oil on Canvas. Signe dlower left corner. Measures 39" x 22 1/2" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021American School, Autumn landscape, oil on canvasAmerican School(20th century)Autumn landscape with pond and red roofed houseoil on canvassigned lower left Robert Wand24 x 30 (61 x 76cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016American School, Autumn LandscapeAmerican School, autumn landscape, oil on canvas. Work 16" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2023H.A.Schmidt Oil, Autumn LandscapeH.A.Schmidt (American 20thc.) Autumn Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 10 x 11.75 in. canvas size, 13.5 x 16 in. as framed. Condition: Canvas buckled in areas, craqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Merritt Post (American, 1856 - 1935), "Autumn Landscape", oil on canvas, autumn landscapeWilliam Merritt Post (American, 1856 - 1935), "Autumn Landscape", oil on canvas, autumn landscape with meandering brook leading up to low foot bridge in distance, signed lower left "W. Merritt Post",See Sold Price
Sold2021Porforio Salinas (American, 1910-1973), AutumnPorforio Salinas (American, 1910-1973), Autumn Landscapeoil on canvas, signed at lower left, presented in a period gilt frame with gallery plaque. Stretcher size 20 x 30 in.; Frame dimensions 26 x 35See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph H. Greenwood "Autumn Landscape" oil on canvasJOSEPH H. GREENWOOD (American 1857-1927) 'Autumn Landscape' oil on canvas, 27.75 x 42 inches; overall with frame: 40.25 x 54.25 inches, signed lower left: 'JH Greenwood'.See Sold Price
Sold2022William F. Matthews (American, 1878-1966), Autumn LandscapeWilliam F. Matthews(American, 1878-1966)Autumn Landscapeoil on canvassigned "W.F. Matthews" (lower left)15 5/8 x 19 5/8 inches (sight)21 3/4 x 24 3/4 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2016Datus Myers, (American, 1879-1960), Autumn Landscape,Datus Myers, (American, 1879-1960), Autumn Landscape, oil on canvas on board, signed lower right, 11.5" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2016HAROLD A. RONEY "AUTUMN LANDSCAPE" OIL ON CANVASHAROLD A. RONEY (AMERICAN 1899-1986), "AUTUMN LANDSCAPE" OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING. Height: 30 1/2 & 24 in. by Width: 40 & 29 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Swift Chase (American, 1886-1958)Frank Swift Chase (American, 1886-1958), "Autumn Landscape", oil on canvas board, signed lower right, 8 in. x 10 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manuel Garza, Hill Country AutumnManuel Garza (Texas, b. 1940), Hill Country autumn landscape, oil on canvas sight: 16 x 20 in., frame: 24 x 28 in. Provenance: Property from the estate of a Corpus Christi, Texas art collector ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lee Lufkin Kaula (American, 1865-1957), Autumn LandscapeLee Lufkin Kaula (American, 1865-1957), Autumn Landscapeoil on canvas, signed at lower right, unframed. 15 x 18 1/4 in. Lee Lufkin Kaula was born in Erie, Pennsylvania. As her family was quite wealthySee Sold Price
96 Lots AwayWinter Associates Glenn C. Swedlund (American, 1902-1987), two landscapes, oil on canvas laid down on masonite, the$100
May 19Fontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Landscape with a Man and Cows by the Water, Oil on Canvas$300
21 hrs LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Maurice Braun (1877-1941), "Spring Landscape" circa 1929$6,000