Sold2023Lee Lufkin Kaula (American, 1865-1957), Autumn LandscapeLee Lufkin Kaula (American, 1865-1957), Autumn Landscapeoil on canvas, signed at lower right, unframed. 15 x 18 1/4 in. Lee Lufkin Kaula was born in Erie, Pennsylvania. As her family was quite wealthySee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed Lee Lufkin Kaula (American, 1865-1957), Summer LandscapeAttributed Lee Lufkin Kaula (American, 1865-1957), Summer Landscapeoil on canvas, unsigned, unframed. 15 x 18 in. Lee Lufkin Kaula was born in Erie, Pennsylvania. As her family was quite wealthy, LeeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lee Lufkin Kaula (1865-1957): ReadingLee Lufkin Kaula (1865-1957): Reading Oil on canvas, signed 'Lee Lufkin Kaula' lower left, with label from David Findlay Jr., Inc., NY, R.H. Love Galleries, Chicago, Turack Gallery, Nottingham, PA, anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lee Lufkin Kaula (1865-1957): Trimming the BonnetLee Lufkin Kaula (1865-1957): Trimming the Bonnet Watercolor and gouache on paper, signed 'Lee Lufkin Kaula' lower right, with label from The Pennsylvania Academy of Fine Arts and the Philadelphia WatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lee Lufkin Kaula Botanical Still Life PaintingLee Lufkin Kaula Massachusetts, New Hampshire 1865-1957 Impressionist depiction of a floral arrangement in a copper pitcher beside a silver compote displaying red and green grapes while peaches and aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Emmett Owen (AM 1878-1957)Robert Emmett Owen (American 1878-1957) Autumn Landscape oil on canvas signed lower left - Losses to period FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Henry Taggart (American, 1865 - 1924) oil on panel, 1902, autumn landscape with line of treesGeorge Henry Taggart (American, 1865 - 1924) oil on panel, 1902, autumn landscape with line of trees on sloping hillside, some with leaves already fallen, signed and dated lower left, framed, wear conSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to ARRAH GAUL "Autumn Landscape" Oil onAttributed to ARRAH LEE GAUL (American 1883-1980) "Water Gardens Near Jignedo Temple" Oil on canvas. 12 x 16 inches; Frame: 15 1/8 x 19 inches. Bears signature upper stretcher bar: A. L. Gaul. [CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2020GUSTAVE WIEGAND (1870-1957) CHROMOLITHOGRAPHFramed chromolithograph on paper, Autumn Landscape, signed in print after Gustave Adolph Wiegand (German, American, 1870-1957), printed by the United States Printing and Lithograph Co., sight: approxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miles J. Early (American, 1886 - 1957) LandscapeOil on canvas, dated, signed & initialed bottom left, also titled "The House On The River (Early Autumn)" and dated 1936 verso. Dimensions:28" H x 33.5" W framed, 22" H x 28" W canvas Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Cole (1801-1848 )American Autumn LandscapeThomas Cole (1801-1848 )AUTUMN LANDSCAPE Oil on Cardboard Signed and date ,measures 6"x7.5" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Datus Myers, (American, 1879-1960), Autumn Landscape,Datus Myers, (American, 1879-1960), Autumn Landscape, oil on canvas on board, signed lower right, 11.5" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM WENDT (AMERICAN, 1865-1946) LANDSCAPEWILLIAM WENDT (AMERICAN, 1865-1946) LANDSCAPE, pastel on paper laid on canvas, a luminous depiction of haystacks and verdant rolling hills in summer, pencil-signed and dated lower left, partially concSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Beyer (American, 1820-1865)Edward Beyer (American, 1820-1865) Landscape with Lake, 1853 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right, with etched inscription on stretcher reading A Merry Christmas 1898 To Aurelia Miesse. Sophia KSee Sold Price
Sold2019DANA BARTLETT (CALIFORNIA 1882-1957) OIL ON BOARDDana Bartlett (1882-1957) Untitled Autumn Landscape. Circa 1925. Signed lower left. Sight size measures 9.75 x 7.5 with a frame of 17.5 x 15.5 inches. Provenance: The Evonne K. English ConservatorshipSee Sold Price
SoldAlexis Jean Fournier (American, 1865-1948) Autumn SunlightAlexis Jean Fournier (American, 1865-1948) Autumn Sunlight oil on board signed Alex Fournier (lower right); signed and titled (on the reverse) 10 3/4 x 13 3/4 inches. This lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porforio Salinas (American, 1910-1973), AutumnPorforio Salinas (American, 1910-1973), Autumn Landscapeoil on canvas, signed at lower left, presented in a period gilt frame with gallery plaque. Stretcher size 20 x 30 in.; Frame dimensions 26 x 35See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Dudley (American, 1868-1957), Snowy LandscapeFrank Dudley (American, 1868-1957), Snowy Landscapeoil on board, signed at lower right, presented in an attractive frame. Board 9 1/4 x 12 in.; Frame dimensions 17 3/4 x 20 3/4 in. Frank Dudley was aSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWinter Associates Frederick John Mulhaupt (American, 1871-1938), "Autumn Landscape", oil on canvas, depicts an$1,100
234 Lots AwayMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersAldren A Watson (AM 1917-2013) Wood's Interior$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsEarly 19th century American school landscape on poplar wood panel. Autumn scene with figures by a$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftWinter Associates Glenn C. Swedlund (American, 1902-1987), two landscapes, oil on canvas laid down on masonite, the$100(1 bid)