Sold2020Roy Martell Mason (American, 1886-1972) Solano SRoy Martell Mason (American, 1886-1972) Solano Sombra Oil on canvas 36 x 50 inches (91.4 x 127 cm) Signed lower right: Roy Mason HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Mason (American, 1886-1972) Hunting SceneRoy Mason (American, 1886-1972) Hunting Scene oil on masonite. signed 'Roy M. Mason' (lower left). 12 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Mason oilRoy Mason (American 1896-1972)- ''Old Hump Ledge''- oil on canvas, signed Roy M. Mason lower left, very good condition. 30 x 29'' Provenance: Vose Galleries, Boston, MASee Sold Price
Sold2022Aldro Thompson Hibbard (1886 - 1972) American "Gloucester Boats "Aldro Thompson Hibbard (1886 - 1972) American , Oil on canvas on board , Signed , measures 14.5" x 10" , c/framed 18" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Martell Mason (1886 - 1972) American, Oil on Masonite Beach SceneSigned lower left, Salmagundi Club - Thumb Box Exhibition Label on verso. Titled "The Point Blind" In excellent condition. About the Artist: Roy Martell Mason of Batavia, New York was known as a sportSee Sold Price
Sold2019Aldro Thompson Hibbard (American, 1886-1972) VerAldro Thompson Hibbard (American, 1886-1972) Vermont Snow Scenes (two works) Oil on canvasboard; Oil on Masonite 8 x 10 inches (20.3 x 25.4 cm) (each) Each signed: A. T. Hibbard PROVENANCE: Private coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Martell Mason 2 "Birds in the Distance" w/c & w/cROY MARTELL MASON (American 1886-1972) "Hunting from the Water" and "(Sketch) Birds in the Distance" Watercolor on paper artist board. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Board: 11 x 15 inches; Frame: 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Aldro HibbardAldro Thompson Hibbard (American, 1886-1972), Untitled (Snowfall on a Village), oil on canvas (laid down on board), signed lower left, board: 32"h x 35.5"w, overall (with frame): 41.5"h x 45.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Mason - Away From It AllLot 258 Roy Mason American (1886-1972) Away From It All watercolor on paper signed lower right sight: 21 3/8 x 29 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 30 1/2 x 38 5/8 x 1 1/4 inches, wood frame with glazing PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Mason (American, 1886-1972) Two Men Bird HuntingRoy Mason (American, 1886-1972) Two Men Bird Hunting Watercolor. Signed 'Roy Mason' (lower left). 13 1/2 x 16 1/2 in. (Unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Martell Mason (American, 1886-1972)Roy Martell Mason (American, 1886-1972) Fishing on the Coast of La Jolla, California, Watercolor, Signed lower center. Framed dimensions: H: 25 x W: 31 in. H: 14 W: 21 in. Gift from the artist to theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor, Roy Martell MasonRoy Martell Mason (American, 1886-1972), Ducks in Flight watercolor, signed lower left, sight: 14.25"h x 20.5"w, overall (with frame): 24.25"h x 30.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Martell Mason (American, 1886-1972) UntitledRoy Martell Mason (American, 1886-1972) Untitled watercolor on paper signed Roy M Mason (lower left) 22 x 30 1/2 inches. Provenance: Provenance: Findlay Galleries, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHANN BERTHELSEN OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, 5TH AVENUEJOHANN BERTHELSEN (AMERICAN, 1883–1972) OIL ON CANVAS BOARD H 12" W 8.5" 5TH AVENUE, WINTER Signed lower right: "Johann Berthelsen". Dated 1950 on verso. Also inventory #P5080 in verso corner. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALDRO THOMPSON HIBBARD OIL ON ARTIST BOARDALDRO THOMPSON HIBBARD (AMERICAN, 1886-1972), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, 1916, H 12", W 9", "SHIPS AT DOCK":Framed. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. American, 1886-1972. For a high resolution phoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aldro Thompson Hibbard (American,1886 - 1972)Aldro Thompson Hibbard (American,1886 - 1972) Medium: Oil on canvas Frame Size: 34" x 28" Size: 30" x24 " signed: Condition: Condition: Good, shrinkage age, There are several crack hazards in the uppeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Iver Rose, oil on canvas board, Organ GrinderIver Rose (American, 1899-1972), oil on canvas board, Organ Grinder, signed lower left, 16-3/4" x 10" sight, 22-1/2" x 16" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Aldro Hibbard (American, 1886-1972) Winter RiverAldro Hibbard (American, 1886-1972) Winter River oil on canvas signed A. T. Hibbard (lower left) 22 ¼ x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen, oil paintingArmin Hansen, oil painting, Armin Carl Hansen (American, 1886-1957), Fishermen, oil on canvas board, signed "Armin Hansen" lower left and to verso, 15.25"l x 11.25"w (sight), giltwood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALDRO THOMPSON HIBBARD, (American, 1886-1972), Snowy PathALDRO THOMPSON HIBBARD (American, 1886-1972)Snowy Pathoil on boardsigned A. T. Hibbard lower right9 x 12 in., frame: 13 3/4 x 16 3/4 in. Provenance: Property of a Gloucester, MassachusetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Aldro Hibbard "Fall Landscape" oil on canvasALDRO HIBBARD (American 1886-1972) "Fall Landscape" Oil on canvas. 24 x 36 inches; Frame: 30 3/8 x 42 1/4 inches. Signed lower left: A.T. Hibbard. Was not examined under black light.See Sold Price
Sold2017John R. Grabach (AMERICAN, 1886-1981) oil on canvas onJohn R. Grabach (AMERICAN, 1886-1981) oil on canvas on board, repairing fishing boat, 8in. x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017ABRAHAM ROSENTHAL OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BOARDAbraham Rosenthal (American, 1886-1963) oil painting on canvas board depicting a harbor scene. Signed lower right and dated 1957. Measures 11 1/2" (29cm) x 8 1/2" (21.5cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022HAROLD ETTER FLORIDA PAINTINGETTER, Harold, (American, 1911-1972): ''Water's Edge'', Oil/Canvasboard, 16'' x 20'', signed lower left, older label affixed verso, framed, 20'' x 24''.See Sold Price
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsRoy Sirland LaRue (1916 - 1977) Early Nebraska Impressionist Seascape Framed Original Oil Painting$10
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsHUGE Donald Roy Purdy (1924 - 2016) Antique American Modernist Flower Still Life Oil Painting$400(5 bids)
May 18RbfineartsWilliam Mason Brown (American, 1828-1898) Oil On Canvas Landscape Painting W/ Initials$120(2 bids)