Sold2021Spain & Portugal 1784/ 1785 by William GuthrieTitle: Spain & Portugal 1784/ 1785 by William Guthrie Date/Period: 1784/ 1785 Materials: Copperplate engraved Size: 8 1/2" x 7 3/4" 1800, by William Guthrie, in 'New Geographical, Historical, and commSee Sold Price
Sold20211784 4 volumes antique illustrated LIFE & OPINIONS of4 volumes Size 3 by 5" A Londres, 1784-1785 viii-xii-310, [4] -377-4, [4] -iii-379, [4] -388 pp. Very good condition. Leather bound. Gilt edge. Cazin edition of this translation by Frenais IllustratioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Poland. 1784/1785. By William GuthrieTitle: Poland. 1784/1785. By William Guthrie Date/Period: 1784/ 1786 Materials: Copperplate engraved Size: 8 1/2" x 7 3/4" Shows a large Poland in union with Lithuania. A large part of northern EasterSee Sold Price
Sold2020A George III Silver Condiment LadleA George III Silver Condiment Ladle George Smith III, London, 1784-1785 with an engraved monogram to the handle. hallmarked for Sterling on underside 8 dwt Length 4 3/4 inches. Property Sold to BenefiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Switzerland. 1784/1785 by William GuthrieTitle: Switzerland. 1784/1785 by William Guthrie Date/Period: 1784/ 1785 Materials: Copperplate engraved Size: 8 1/2" x 7 3/4" 1800, by William Guthrie, in 'New Geographical, Historical, and commerciaSee Sold Price
Sold2016CANDELABRO DA CENTRO IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1829, ORAFO B.base a tre piedi naturalistici, fusto floreale che regge un cesto centrale in argento traforato e tre bracci- usure Alt. cm 56, larg. cm 39- peso totale gr 4250 A WILLIAM IV SILVER CENTREPIECE, LONDONSee Sold Price
Sold2016COPPA A DUE MANICI IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1753, ORAFO A.base circolare, corpo decorato a volute con due crest di famiglia incisi, manici a ricciolo- usure Alt. cm 31, larg. cm 31- peso gr 1814 A GEORGE II TWO-HANDLED COVERED CUP, LONDON, 1753, MARK OF A. JSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1699, ORAFO A. NELMEa base circolare, corpo cilindrico a superficie liscia, manico sagomato, presa a ricciolo, coperchio; difetti Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 23; peso gr 1240 A WILLIAM III SILVER TANKARD, LONDON, 1699, MARKS OFSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEA-URN IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1787, ORAFO H. CHAWNERa quattro piedini, scaldino, corpo a superficie liscia con incisa arma araldica, coperchio con presa sferica; difetti Alt. cm 43, larg. cm 30; peso gr 3295 A GEORGE III SILVER TEA-URN, LONDON, 1787, MSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANANAS CUP IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1749, ORAFO D. IVANOVbase circolare, fusto ad albero, corpo ad ananas- difetti Alt. cm 28, larg. cm 8- peso gr 328 A RUSSIAN SILVER ANANAS CUP, MOSCOW, 1749, MARK OF D. IVANOV- DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO I.OVCHINNIKOV di forma rettangolare raffigurante Bogatyr con orso; difetti Alt. cm 2, larg. cm 11,5, prof. cm 9; peso gr 263 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS OF I. OVCHINNIKOV;See Sold Price
Sold2016TEIERA IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1811, ORAFO P. STORRbase circolare, corpo leggermente bombato a superficie liscia e baccellata, bordo decorato a conchiglie, manico in legno, coperchio con presa a balaustro Alt. cm 13, larg. cm 26 - peso gr 700 A GEORGESee Sold Price
Sold2016QUATTRO CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1906-1909, ORAFOdue databili al 1906, gli altri due al 1909- a base quadrata (appesantita) e fusto a colonna- usure Alt. cm 25 FOUR EDWARDIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, LONDON, 1906-1909, MARK OF T. BRADBURY AND SONS- WEARSee Sold Price
Sold2016CALAMAIO IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1837, ORAFO C.T. FOXdal contorno mistilineo, manici fogliacei, contenitore a frutto- usure Alt. cm 9, larg. cm 32- peso lordo gr 401 A WILLIAM IV SILVER INKSTAND, LONDON, 1837, MARK OF C.T. FOX- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1745, ORAFO S. WOODa base circolare, corpo leggermente bombato con fascia orizzontale, manico sagomato, presa a ricciolo, coperchio a cupola; difetti Alt. cm 22, larg. cm 18; peso gr 875 A GEORGE II SILVER TANKARD, LONDSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1732, ORAFO T. MASONa base circolare, corpo cilindrico a superficie liscia con fascia orizzontale, manico sagomato, presa a ricciolo, coperchio bombato; difetti Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 17; peso gr 640 A GEORGE II SILVER TANSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1739, ORAFO B. CARTWRIGHT Ia base circolare, corpo decorato a motivi naturalistici, manico sagomato, coperchio bombato; difetti Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 17; peso gr 826 A GEORGE II SILVER TANKARD, LONDON, 1737, MARKS OF B. CARTWRIGSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO I.KRUTIKOV di forma rettangolare raffigurante uomini su di un albero; difetti Alt. cm 1,5, larg. cm 8,5, prof. cm 11; peso gr 215 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS I. KRUTIKOV; DSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO I.KRUTIKOV di forma rettangolare raffigurante scena di caccia all'orso; difetti Alt. cm 1,5, larg. cm 11, prof. cm 9; peso gr 232 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS I. KRUTIKOV; DSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1757, ORAFO A. LA SAGEa base circolare, corpo leggermente bombato con fascia orizzontale, manico sagomato, presa a ricciolo, coperchio a cupola; difetti Alt. cm 22, larg. cm 17; peso gr 785 A GEORGE II SILVER TANKARD, LONDSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO D.NICKITIN di forma rettangolare raffigurante un orso; difetti Alt. cm 2, larg. cm 9, prof. cm 11,5; peso gr 239 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS OF D. NICKITIN; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO ARTEL 2a tre piedini, corpo a coppa a superficie liscia, coperchio con presa a volatile- difetti Alt. cm 15, larg. cm 11- peso gr 363 A RUSSIAN SILVER COVERED CUP, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARK OF 2ND ARTEL- DEFECSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEIERA IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1822, ORAFO W. TROBYa quattro piedini, corpo baccellato, manico in legno, coperchio a balaustro; difetti Alt. cm 15, larg. cm 28; peso gr 736 A GEORGE IV SILVER TEA-POT, LONDON, 1822, MARKS OF W. TROBY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2018COMPOSTIERA IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, 1809-1819, ORAFO D.G.unita ad una MOSTARDIERA, PARIGI, 1819-1838 ed una ZUCCHERIERA, NAPOLI, XIX SECOLO- difetti Compostiera, alt. cm 25,5, larg. cm 19- peso totale gr 800 A FRENCH SILVER JAM-POT, PARIS, 1809-1819, MARKSSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA late Federal mahogany tall case clock, dial and movement by David Weatherly, Sr. (1779-1851)$1,500
7 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPlenck, Joseph Jakob von Bromatologie oder Lehre von den Speisen und Getränken. Aus dem€200
May 09Hunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.1784 Captain James Cook "A Voyage to the Pacific Ocean" 2 of 3 volumes$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam Verstille (1757-1803), Portrait miniature of a gentleman in red, circa 1785$400
5 days LeftDoyle New YorkGoerck's 1785 working survey of the Common Lands that became Fifth Avenue$1,000
May 07Tiberius AuctionsPietro Longhi, Venice 1702 - 1785 Venice, attributed Pietro Longhi, The Encounter€1,500
May 05Kellie's Estate Sales17.84 CTS Loose Natural Garnet Gems Stone: Garnets Color: Deep Red Weight: 17.84 CTS$5(1 bid)