Sold2018Antique Japanese Bronze Champleve Enamel VaseLarge Antique Japanese Bronze Champleve Enamel Vase with Handles. Measures 20-1/4" H x 7" W. Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2018Two (2) Antique Japanese Bronze Champleve VasesTwo (2) Antique Japanese Bronze Champleve Enamel Vases with Handles. One is marked "Made in Japan". Largest measures 11-5/8" H x 7-1/4" W, other measures 11-1/2" H x 7" W. Domestic Shipping: Third parSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE ANDA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE AND CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL VASES decorated with bands of foliage. 18.5 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Bronze And Enamel Champleve Vase, Mounted As AJapanese Bronze and Enamel Champleve Vase, Mounted as a Lamp, Meiji Period. Approximately 36.375 x 6.75 in width.See Sold Price
Sold20233 PC JAPANESE CHAMPLEVE BRONZE VASESGroup of 3 Antique Japanese Champleve Bronze Cloisonne Enamel Vases. Largest has missing handles. Largest 6"x6"x8.5". Weight on all 10 lbs 6 oz. Provenance: Gippy Plantation, Berkely CountySee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese champleve enamel bronze vase, 19"hOversized Japanese champleve enamel and patinated bronze baluster vase, having a geometric enameled rim above a neck with birds, flanked by stylized dragon handles, the body decorated with a floral enSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE MEIJI CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL BRONZE VASE, 1900A very high quality antique Japanese champleve enamel bronze vase, the exterior is covered with a dark patina, carved with a geometric pattern and embellished with wide decorative borders showing polySee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Bronze Enamel Dragon Champleve VaseJapanese Bronze Enamel Dragon Champleve Vase. 9.75 Inches Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE MEIJI CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL BRONZE URN VASEA very fine antique Japanese champleve enamel urn shaped bronze vase, covered with a dark patina and embellished with three wide decorative borders with polychrome floral motifs in blue, red, white anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Bronze VaseAntique Japanese Champleve Enamel Bronze Ringed Vase. Signed. Measures 11-7/8" x 7". Condition: Missing one ring, rubbing otherwise good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 Domestic Shipping: $72.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Antique Japanese Bronze ItemsGroup of three antique Japanese bronze items: pair of lanterns with partial openwork design and covers; together with champléve enamel vase with fish handles; Provenance: From the Hashimoto EstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Japanese Champleve Bronze Dragon VaseLarge bronze champleve enamel vase or umbrella stand in archaistic Chinese style with lotus and dragons, and with cast bronze dragon-head handles. Bottom is loose: could be more firmly attached or remSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE BRONZE AND CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL VASEJapanese. 20th Century. Cast with archaistic birds and motifs. Height 24". (600/800)See Sold Price
Sold2024Meiji Period Japanese champleve enamel and bronze vaseMeiji Period Japanese champleve enamel and bronze vase, Dual handles, Floral design, makers mark on base, and marked "Japan". Approx 3.8lb Approx Size 10.25 inches height x 6 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Champleve Cloisonne Enamel Bronze Vase1920s Japanese Champleve Cloisonne Enamel Bronze Vase Urn, 8.25” HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mitsumine Signed Japanese Art Deco Champleve VaseMitsumine (Japanese, XIX-XX) Signed Japanese Art Deco Period Champleve Enamel Bronze Vase, 1930s, of typical form with flared neck and extended oviform body, the face with sprays of pine needles and fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese 11" Champleve Enamel Over Bronze VaseChampleve Enamel-Over-Bronze Cloisonne Vase Urn. Crafted of bronze metal style featuring champleve enamel decoration in red, green, blue and white against a high relief design. Accented by ring handleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Japanese / Chinese Bronze Triple Gourd Shaped Vase with Champleve Enamel DecorationSigned Japanese / Chinese Bronze Triple Gourd Shaped Vase with Champleve Enamel Decoration. size: 9.5 in. x 6.25 in. Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titles are solely opinions and do noSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Mej Periode Vase in Bronze, 1890s, Champleve Enamel Decoration 10.25 in, heightJapanese Mej Periode Vase in Bronze, 1890s, Champleve Enamel Decoration 10.25 in, height size: 10.25x4.5 For more additional photos please See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese 13" Dore Bronze & Champleve Dragons VaseStunning old Japanese dore bronze vase. Decorated with beautiful champleve enamel dragons on each side, and a foo dog motif in the center. Dual dragon shaped handles. Bottom marked "Made In Japan". SHSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Champlevé Vase, Bronze and Enamel, MeijiJapanese Champlevé Vase, Bronze and Enamel, Meiji Period. Approximately 6.75 x 10.5 In.See Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Champleve Chinese Moon Form VaseEarly 20th c. Japanese Champleve enamel & bronze 21 1/2" (h) x 14" (d) x 8" (w) Chinese moon form vase with applied dragon form handles. CONDITION: Very good condition with areas having some form of wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Bronze Champleve Vase as Table LampJapanese Bronze Champleve Vase as Table Lamp. Wooden base and shade. Small dents and some pitting to enamel. 28” high overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese or Japanese Champleve Enamel VaseEarly 20th C. bronze baluster vase with bands of lotus scrolls, phoenix, and lappets in champleve enamel between diaper, wave, and cloud patterned bronze, with applied ring handles and Qilin heads. OnSee Sold Price
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsIn the manner of Eugène Cornu French Bronze Champleve & Sevres Vase$400(4 bids)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair of French Gilt Bronze Champleve Shaded Enamel Vases 19th century$1,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th Century French Champleve Enamel Bronze Miniature Vases$500
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique Circa 1890 French Champleve Enamel Gilt Bronze White Onyx Footed Vases$800
Oct 04Japan Ancient Art Co. LTDA pair of hexagonal vases depicting characters in Qing Dynasty enamel painted bronze$500
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Museum Quality 19th C. Tiffany & Co. Sevres Hand Painted Signed Champleve Bronze Clock Set$25,000