Sold2021GEORG VON HOESSLIN (GERMAN/AMERICAN 1851-1923) OIL ONGEORG VON HOESSLIN (GERMAN/AMERICAN 1851-1923) OIL ON CANVAS, BOSTON 1881, H 40", W 26", "AT HOME" Signed and dated (Boston 1881) in the lower right. Depicting a young woman reading next to a spinningSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso(1881 Málaga - 1973 Mougins) nach "Nature morte"(Stillleben). Originaltitel Farbaquatinta/Velin, 1927/28. Ausgeführt von Jacques Villon (1875 - 1963). Von Picasso sign. u. nummerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venturi, Lionello Huit lithographies originales. Présenté par Lionello Venturi. Mit 8Villon, JacquesVenturi, LionelloHuit lithographies originales. Présenté par Lionello Venturi. Mit 8 signierten Farblithographien von Jacques Villon. Paris, Louis Carré 1962. Folio. OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Georg Reichenbach Bronze Enamel Owl GobletCarl Georg von Reichenbach for Benedikt von Poschinger, glass vase / goblet with bronze mounts and enamel detail. Enamel depicts two owls with rounded blue enamel accents at bottom. Signed G.A.R. in eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886)Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886) Too Hot oil on panel signed Meyer von Bremen (lower left) 10 7/8 x 8 3/8 inches. Property from the Estate of W.T. Rawleigh, Freeport, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Georg Meyer Von Bremen (German, 1813 - 1886)Johann Georg Meyer Von Bremen (German, 1813 - 1886), "Young Girl Reading", oil on canvas, relined, 10" x 12", signed lower right "Meyer Von Bremen". Provenance: Estate of Donald K. HuberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roch u. a., Georg Sammlung von 6 Plastiken und Reliefs mit Tierdarstellungen. 20 Jh. Bronze. MeistZoologica Specifica Roch u. a., Georg Sammlung von 6 Plastiken und Reliefs mit Tierdarstellungen. 20 Jh. Bronze. Meist signiert u. mit Gusstempel, teils auf Marmorsockel montiert. Zoology - CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886), Portrait of a Young GirlJohann Georg Meyer von Bremen(German, 1813-1886)Portrait of a Young Girloil on boardsigned and dated "Meyer von Bremen, 1883" (upper right)5 1/4 x 4 inches (sight)16 1/4 x 15 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886), Interior SceneJohann Georg Meyer von Bremen(German, 1813-1886)Interior Sceneoil on boardsigned "Meyer von Bremen" (lower left)4 3/4 x 3 3/4 inches (sight)16 x 13 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold20231874 Johann Georg Meyer Von BremenJohann Georg Meyer Von Bremen Berlin 1874, signed and dated on the right left corner of the art. diameters: Framed: H: 25 inches, W: 21 inches Unframed: H: 17 inches, W: 13 inches DLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (Russian/French 1887-1985) Lithograph "The Flute Player" Published by Maeght/JacquesMarc Chagall (Russian/French 1887-1985) Lithograph "The Flute Player" Published by Maeght/Jacques Von Lassaigne: From 1957, printed in colors: The Flute Player by Marc Chagall. Atelier: Draeger, PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2019Meyer von Bremen (attrib.), oil on canvas, 1856Meyer von Bremen (attrib.), oil on canvas, 1856, Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886), Bathing Baby, no signature observed, 10"h x 8"w (canvas), 22"h x 20"w (frame) Provenance: Fine 19thSee Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Kerzenstöcke, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen,1 Paar Kerzenstöcke, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen, 1945–1977. Silber. Entwurf Georg Jensen von 1925, Design Nr. 263 A. Runder Fuss, darüber gedrehter Schaft mit Tülle und Tropfschale. Tropfschale mitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johann G Meyer 'A Lullaby' Antique Oil on BoardAn antique oil on canvas painting attributed to Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen titled 'A Lullaby' depicting an intimate scene of young girl seated beside her baby sister who is asleep in a cradle in aSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C O/C INTERIOR SCENE MEYER VON BREMENO/C INTERIOR SCENE WITH CHILDREN, JOHANN GEORG MEYER VON BREMEN SIGNED LR 13 X 15 Commonly known as Meyer von Bremen, was a German painter who specialized in Biblical, peasant, and family scenes.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kleine VaseKleine Vase Georg Carl von Reichenbach (Entwurf), Kristallglasfabrik Benedikt von Poschinger, Oberzwieselau, um 1906 Weißgraues, gelborange und violett geädertes Opalglas. Die farblose Deckschicht mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Austrian School (Fourth Quarter 18th Century)Austrian School (Fourth Quarter 18th Century), "Portrait of Count Georg Sigmund Christoph von Thurheim, Wearing the Cross of the Royal Order of St. George, Bavaria", oil on canvas, unsigned, old calliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meyer von Bremen, Johann Georg: Knabe mit KakaduMeyer of Bremen, Johann Georg: : Boy with a cockatoo. (Bremen 1813-1886 Berlin) Watercolour and gouache, heightened with white and gold. Signed and dated ''1851'' lower right. Visible size 16.5 x 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2018St. Georg als Drachentöter, nach der ungarischen BronzeSt. Georg als Drachentöter, nach der ungarischen Bronze des 14. Jh. von Martin and Georgof Klausenburg deren bekannteste Kopie vor der Burg in Prag aufgestellt ist. Patinierte und punzierte Bronze umSee Sold Price
Sold2021Halsreif mit Perlen von Vivianna Torun für GeorgGelbgold, gest 750. Flacher, leicht geschwungener Reif, die Enden mit jeweils einer Perle besetzt. Künstler-Sign. Herstellerzeichen. Ref.-Nr. 904. Gew. ca. A necklace by Vivianna Torun for GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Ngangela Mask, "mue tchinongue"Maske, "mue tchinongue" Ngangela, Angola Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 26 cm. Provenienz: - Roland Tassin de Montaigu, NY, USA (lt. Inventarblatt von G.-J. Haefeli). - Georges-Jacques Haefeli (1934-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Jünger, Friedrich Georg Blaue Fahrt. Mit 20 Radierungen von Hubert Sommerauer, davon fünfBear-Press Jünger, Friedrich Georg Blaue Fahrt. Mit 20 Radierungen von Hubert Sommerauer, davon fünf ganzseitig und drei als farbige Initialen. Bayreuth, 2012. 4°. 75 S. Handgebd. GanzlSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARNOLD-GRABONÉ, Georg (1896-1982), ''Blick auf denARNOLD-GRABONÉ, Georg (1896-1982), ''Blick auf den Obersee bei Berchtesgaden'', Öl/Lwd., 70 x 80, stark besch. und rest.bed., unten links signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER GEORG RAPHAEL DONNER (1693 - 1741): "NEPTUNE"bronze with brown patina; inscribed to plaque "R. Donner / Wien 1739", inscribed to further plaque "Osterr-ungar Fechtournier / Manz 1896 / Ehrenpreis / gewidmet von herrn / Anton Dreher", foundry marSee Sold Price
60 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDenkwürdigkeiten Aus Dem Feldzug In Spanien HC$35
16 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENErnst Lemberger: "Die Bildnis-Miniatur in Skandinavien€120
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA parcel from the hatter Herbert Johnson to Lieutenant Colonel Wilson, circa 1937€300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian multi-partite icon including an archangel and Saint George, circa 1700€480
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSterling Jewelry & other, misc lot of items & jewelry. Sterling ball pendant coin holder, Georg$50(2 bids)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn enamelled icon showing Saint George and scenes from his life with silver basma, modern€400
May 11Fichter KunsthandelW. GREBNER (*1784) after BREE (*1786), Duke of Brunswick-Oels on his deathbed, around 1815, Crayon m€700
May 11Fichter KunsthandelL. SCHÖNCHEN (*1855), Steep cliffs by the sea, around 1900, Watercolor€240