Sold2024JAPANESE MEIJI SHIMAZU SATSUMA POTTERY TRINKET BOXAn antique Japanese Satsuma pottery trinket box. Late Meiji era, before 1912. Footed round tripod piece. Black exterior ground color with ornamental gilding and polychrome flowers. Shimazu family cresSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE PIECES OF JAPANESE CERAMICS 1) Early 20th CenturyTHREE PIECES OF JAPANESE CERAMICS 1) Early 20th Century Hirado porcelain boat-form footed bowl with rondel design. Length 7". 2) Late Meiji Period Gyozan Satsuma circular covered box with three feet aSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE MEIJI DRAGON CLOISONNE ENAMEL BOXAn antique Chinese Meiji era covered enamel over brass trinket or jewelry box. The cover of the ware is enameled with a symmetrical polychrome image of dragons spewing flames over waves surrounded bySee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Satsuma Items Meiji PeriodConsisting of tall artist signed, vase decorated with floral design, small covered box depicting scenes of geishas walking through forest, vase is in very good condition, box has broken finial that haSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SEVEN PIECE GROUP OF JAPANESE SATSUMA MINIATUREA SEVEN PIECE GROUP OF JAPANESE SATSUMA MINIATURES, MEIJI PERIOD. Comprising a covered seal ink box, four miniature teapots, and two pairs of belt buckles. The largest diameter 3.75 inches (9.5 cm). SSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE ENAMEL TRINKET BOXAn antique Japanese copper trinket box with polychrome cloisonne enamel design. Late Meiji period, before 1912. Covered rectangular piece decorated with geometrical and floral patterns in brown colorSee Sold Price
Sold2016JADE COVERED TRINKET BOX W/ BATS ENCIRCLED SHOUCarved jade of covered trinket box, of tapered rectangular body. The interior ink stone carved with double archaic chi-long dragon in pursuit of the centralized shou medallion. The exterior decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2016JADE COVERED TRINKET BOX W/ BATS ENCIRCLED SHOUCarved jade of covered trinket box, of squared body with shaped corners, raised on four shallow legs. The top decorated with relief of centralized longevity "Shou" character medallion surrounded by roSee Sold Price
Sold2016JADE COVERED TRINKET BOX W/ FRONT FACING DRAGONCarved jade covered trinket box with a fan shaped body. The top is decorated with a relief of a front-facing dragon surrounded in dense scrolling clouds. The jade displays pale celadon iridescent, cleSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARVED JADE ROUND COVERED TRINKET BOXThe nephrite jade masterly carved unto a round covered trinket box, with interlocking stem branching created the hinges. The surface decorated in detail relief of a butterfly flying over branching pruSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Bronze Yokai Form Covered Trinket BoxJapanese patinated and gilt bronze covered trinket box in the form of a yokai / oni / ayakashi / demon, the lid in the shape of a lotus leaf with green enamel details and a gilt bee beneath stem formSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARVED JADE ROUND COVERED TRINKET BOXThe nephrite jade masterly carved unto a round covered trinket box, with interlocking stem branching created the hinges. The surface decorated in detail relief of a butterfly flying over branching pruSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Satsuma Covered BoxJapanese Satsuma miniature covered box with scenic decoration. Signed on bottom, "Kinkozan". Purchased at Rare Arts, NYC. From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. [2" H x 3 1/4" Diam.]. In good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Japanese Satsuma Covered Box Marks: Four-charaA Japanese Satsuma Covered Box Marks: Four-character Hinode Shokai seal 2-7/8 x 5-3/4 x 4 inches (7.3 x 14.6 x 10.2 cm) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 19th C. Wallpaper Covered Trinket Box.Early 19th C. Wallpaper Covered Trinket Box. Circular form with various inscriptions, 3"h. x 4-1/4" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early 19th Century Wallpaper Covered Trinket Box.Early 19th Century Wallpaper Covered Trinket Box. Blue ground with tan and ivory floral and foliate motif. 2-1/8"h. x 5"w. x 3-1/4"d. Condition: Good with wear and toning.See Sold Price
Sold2023Satsuma covered box, signed Seikozan, c1900Satsuma covered box, signed Seikozan, c1900 The dimensions of this box are 3.5 inches x 1.375 inches x 3.875 inches Davids notes: A wonderful example by this magnificent Satsuma master, of a group ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023(19th c) JAPANESE SATSUMA COVERED BOXDecorated with deer in a moonlit landscape. signed. 3 inches (diameter) Condition: Good Temp No 6383See Sold Price
Sold2023Majolica Covered Trinket BoxA Majolica covered ceramic trinket box with green glazed textured detail and brass hardware. 4in tall x 5-1/2in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international thirdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Herend Porcelain Covered Trinket BoxesFive Herend Porcelain Covered Trinket Boxesan octagonal box with cat finial; a round box painted with flowers; two lozenge shaped Cat box 2 3/4 in.)boxes one with rose finial; a round reticulated box.See Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Wallpaper Covered Trinket Box.19th Century Wallpaper Covered Trinket Box. Cylindrical form with pine lid and base. Interior newspaper lining dated 1858. 4-1/4"h. x 5-1/2" diam. Condition: Good with some wear and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Satsuma Covered Box, 1900A Satsuma Covered Box, 1900glazed ceramic, signed, 7.5 in. dia. x 3.75 in. h.Of circular form on wedge shaped feet decorated in an allover pattern of Chrysanthemum, the interior with butterflies.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE COBALT BLUE ENAMEL CLOISONNE INLAID COVERED TRINKET BOXCHINESE COBALT BLUE ENAMEL CLOISONNE INLAID COVERED TRINKET BOX —MEASURES APPROXIMATELY —4"X4"X2"—— OUR CURRENT AUCTION FEATURES MANY MORE PRE-COLUMBIAN AND CHINESE COLLECTIBLESee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Goldstone Enamel Trinket Box KOGO Attributed to Honda$1,000
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Gold Stone Enamel Covered Jar with Dragon and Cranes in Flight$1,900
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning FABERGE inspired Enameled Cinderella Carriage Trinket Box$40(4 bids)