SoldExtraordinary Glazed and Painted Pine Cupboard, possibly Middlebury, Vermont, early 19th century.Extraordinary Glazed and Painted Pine Cupboard, possibly Middlebury, Vermont, early 19th century. The molded cornice applied to case above two joined fifteen-light cupboard doors opening onto four fixSee Sold Price
Sold2021Quebec Pine Cupboard, Ca.1800An early 19th century pine cupboard with panelled sides and front in oxidized blue/green polychrome paint, showing a stepped cornice (loss to left corner) over a pair of twin cupboard doors on barrelSee Sold Price
Sold2023A blue-painted pine cupboard North Carolina, circa 1850A blue-painted pine cupboard North Carolina, circa 1850 Flat molded cornice, over two paneled doors, revealing two shelves, with paneled sides, on molded and scalloped base, retaining old blue paint.See Sold Price
Sold2018Swedish Country Painted Pine CupboardWith original ram's horn iron hinges, hand forged nails and original paint. DATE 18th century DIMENSIONS Width 52 Depth 20.5 Height 75.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Step-Back Pine Cupboard, Ontario, Ca. 1830A 19th century step-back pine cupboard in red paint, showing a stepped cornice over a pair of panelled blind cabinet doors fronting a shelved interior, over 2 short drawers above a pair of panelled blSee Sold Price
Sold2022PENNSYLVANIA PINE CUPBOARDPennsylvania pine one piece cupboard, 18/19th c., with raised paneled doors. 78"h x 37.75"w x 17"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Very Early Southern Yellow Pine CupboardSavannah River Valley, possibly Perrysburg Township or Salzburg 18th century. cabinet having very early form with pegged and paneled construction. the cabinet is entirely constructed of yellow pine anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Very Large Painted Pine CupboardVery Large Painted Pine Cupboard - 98 in tall x 143 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2021Step-Back Pine Cupboard, Ca. 1820An early 19th century step-back pine cupboard in oxidized blue/green polychrome paint, showing a cavetto molded cornice over 2 blind cupboard doors with replaced pulls fronting a shelved interior, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEW ENGLAND COUNTRY PAINTED PINE CUPBOARDNEW ENGLAND COUNTRY PAINTED PINE CUPBOARD, rectangular top above hinged door concealing three fixed shelves. Retains an old grey-blue-painted surface. 19th century. 53" H, 29" W, 14 1/2" D.Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022British Pine Cupboard / Bookcase c.1920British Pine Cupboard / Bookcase c.1920 - 84 in tall x 72 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO-PART AMERICAN DIMINUTIVE COUNTRY PINE CUPBOARDSlender Cupboard in Yellow Pine, the upper cabinet with molded cornice over a six-light door having molded mullions, old glass in all but one light, covering four shelves, two with dish rails, one halSee Sold Price
Sold2016French pine cupboardlate 18th/ early 19th century, molded cornice, four open plate rack shelves, three drawers, in stretcher shelf with open shelf beneath, 87 in. H., 53 7/8 in. W., 14 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Country Pine Cupboard in Blue PaintAmerican Country Pine Cupboard in Blue Paint, Mid-Nineteenth Century. The molded surround enclosing four hinged panelled doors, the upper pair opening to two shelves and the lower pair to a single sheSee Sold Price
SoldPainted Pine Cupboard, probably New England, late 18th/early 19th century.Painted Pine Cupboard, probably New England, late 18th/early 19th century. Green over earlier gray paint, flat molded cornice above two pairs of recessed panel doors opening to a salmon-painted shelveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scrubbed Pine CupboardLarge scrubbed pine cupboard having (3) drawers over (2) doors. 62" x 22" x 61" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2015Hudson Valley 19th Century Single Door Pine CupboardHudson Valley 19th Century Single Door Pine Cupboard.Dimensions: 70"h X 45"w X 17"dInv. 81Provenance: Estate of Ms. WenzSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCOTTISH CARVED PINE CUPBOARDin two parts; 58 inches wide; 20 inches deep; 84 total inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE PRIMITIVE COUNTRY PINE CUPBOARDANTIQUE PRIMITIVE COUNTRY PINE 2 PART, 4 DOOR, 2 DRAWER CUPBOARD, APPROXIMATELY 43 IN X 16 IN X 67 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Irish George III Red Painted Pine CupboardThis striking, antique, Irish painted cabinet displays a breakfront cornice with dentil moulding over a fluted and fan carved frieze. It is fashioned with a pair of paneled cupboard doors, carved withSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTEMPORARY PAINTED PINE CUPBOARDContemporary pine cupboard painted with flowers, birds and insects. 78.75"h x 41.75"w x 15"dSee Sold Price