Sold2022De Magistris Simone, La Vergine, Maria Maddalena e San Giovanni ai piedi della croceiscritto in basso a sinistra, in cornice dorata antica, olio su tela, W. 152 - H. 212 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola caravaggesca del XVII secolo La conversione di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 87 - H. 108 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo L'estasi di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 144 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016"La Prima Chiesa Dedicata A. S. Maria Maddalena de"La Prima Chiesa Dedicata A. S. Maria Maddalena de Pazzi". Napoli. 1675. Wear and Damage.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAESTRO DELLA MADONNA LAZZARONI(attivo a Firenze nell'ultimo terzo del XIV secolo) Madonna con il Bambino, San Francesco, Santa Caterina d'Alessandria, Maria Maddalena e Santo Vescovo Tempera su tavola, cm 54X24 L'appellativo di MaSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAESTRO DI STOCCOLMA(Attivo a Milano nella seconda metà del XVI secolo) Santa Maria Maddalena Olio su tavola, cm 64X47, in cornice dorata incisa Si deve a Simone Facchinetti l'attribuzione del dipinto al Maestro dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leo Matiz (1917-1998)Santa Maria Maddalena, Colombia, 1950 Stampa vintage alla gelatina sali d'argento. Firmata e intitolata a matita al verso cm 41,9 x 34,7 Notes:Vintage gelatin silver print. Signed and titled in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2021ACQUASANTIERA in cloisonnè con croce in marmo ed EXACQUASANTIERA in cloisonnè con croce in marmo ed EX VOTO in cera raffigurante "Maria Maddalena". Fine '800 - cm 22,5 x 18,5 - cm 18 x 10,5See Sold Price
Sold20181900 Italian miniature portrait of Maddalenaca 1900 miniature oval portrait of Maria Maddalena (Mary Magdalene) after Carlo Dolci (Italian 1616- 1686), old notes on reverse, image 3 1/8" x 2 3/8" oval, overall 7 1/2" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Mexican Lorenzo Rafael WAX MaskVintage Mexicann Painted and Waxed reinforced mask, possibly paper mache or wood form and reinforced. Front has a smooth eerie wax finish. Lorenzo Rafael, Maria Candelaria's Lover Probably taken at thSee Sold Price
Sold2016AVENTURO GRAMMATICA 1571 Siena - 1626 Rom (attr.) MARIAAVENTURO GRAMMATICA 1571 Siena - 1626 Rom (attr.) MARIA MAGDALENA UND DER ENGEL AM GRAB CHRISTI Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 114,5 cm x 148 cm. Part. altrest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold20201681 Spiritual Warfare Combat Lorenzo Scupoli Catholic1681 Spiritual Warfare Combat Lorenzo Scupoli Catholic Angels Demons +1700 Carrel Lorenzo Scupoli was a 16th-century theological author known for writing one of the most important works of Catholic deSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Immaculata Süddeutsch, um 1700. Holz geschnitzt,Maria Immaculata Süddeutsch, um 1700. Holz geschnitzt, Fassung abgelaugt. Über Wolkensockel auf Mondsichel stehende Maria. Rückseitig abgeflacht. H 97,5 cm. Mit rotem Samt überzogene SockelplatteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andachtsbild "Die mystische Vermählung der Hl. Katharina"Frankreich, um 1700. Gouache. Rund. Flusslandschaft mit Maria und Jesuskind, das der Hl. Katharina einen Ring ansteckt. D 16,5 cm. Goldbronzierter Holzrahmen ergänzt. Schadstellen. Deckglas mit GlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spain, Seville. Charles II (1661-1700) Silver Cob 8 Reales, "Maria" Type (KM-206, 21.6 grams).Spain, Seville. Charles II (1661-1700) Silver Cob 8 Reales, "Maria" Type (KM-206, 21.6 grams). Date not visible (1686-1699). Technically VF with handsome, honest medium grey toning and a typically weaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria mit Kind Italien, um 1700. Holz geschnitzt,Maria mit Kind Italien, um 1700. Holz geschnitzt, polychrome Fassung übergangen. Auf Terrainsockel stehende, gekrönte Maria. Das Kind hält die Weltkugel in seinen Händen. Rückseitig abgeflacht. HSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRINT/POSTER MARIA TALLCHIEF SIGNED IN PLATE HOMARPRINT/POSTER MARIA TALLCHIEF SIGNED IN PLATE HOMAR (LORENZO 1913-2004 PUERTO RICO) 31" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Natural Santa Maria Aquamarine 5.94 CtsNatural Santa Maria Aquamarine 5.94 Cts ....Pear Shape ...size 16.5 x 9.2 MM.....Clarity ...SI...completely untreated ;See Sold Price
Sold2018Lorenzo Forges Davanzati (attr.)Poltrona a sospensione Giunco, canna d'India, tubolare di ferro smaltato. Italia, 1957 ca. cm 208x96x107 Literature: Irene De Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni ’40 e ’50, LaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marienfigur (Ober-)Italien, um 1700. Holz geschnitzt,Marienfigur (Ober-)Italien, um 1700. Holz geschnitzt, Reste einer polychromen Fassung. Auf Terrainsockel (unvollständig) stehende Maria in rotem Kleid und blauem Mantel. Rückseitig abgeflacht. H 54See Sold Price
Sold2021Venetian Feasts. Rime poetiche per la nobil donna d.aRime poetiche per la nobil donna d.a Maria Correr in occasione che professa la Regola di San Benedetto nell'insigne nobilissimo Monistero di S. Lorenzo.In Venezia: nella Stamperia Albrizzi, 1761 4to.See Sold Price
Sold2016479 [CHARLES II]: (1661-1700)[CHARLES II]: (1661-1700) King of Spain 1665-1700. Manuscript Document, bearing a stamped signature (´Yo El Rey´), two pages, folio, San Lorenzo el Real, 30th September 1676. The document is addressSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Giuseppe Zocchi (Italian, 1711-1767)Title: Veduta dello spedale e della pizza di S Maria Nuova. View of the piazza before the hospital of S. Nuova in Florence, 1744 by Giuseppe Zocchi from the mid 1700’s. Zocchi was an Italian painterSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARCELLO SCUFFI Le barche in secca (le reti nere delLe barche in secca (le reti nere del mare). 1998. Oil on canvas on paper. Cm 40,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Casa d'arte San Lorenzo authenticity certificaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Vintage Elephant Statue Decor Brass Metal Obelisk Sculpture Vintage Home Decor$200
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsMaria Martinez & Popovi Da Blackware Pottery Dish$425(3 bids)
7 days LeftBasel Auction HouseUnframed Lithograph signed, numbered and dated by Jose Maria Mijares (Cuban, 1921-2004)$150
7 days LeftBasel Auction HouseUnframed Lithograph signed, numbered and dated by Jose Maria Mijares (Cuban, 1921-2004)$150
4 days LeftGrant Zahajko Auctions, LLCMaria Martinez/Santana San Ildefonso Pottery Vase$1,100(2 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsMaria Howard Weeden W/C Portrait of a Man$8,000(2 bids)
7 days LeftBasel Auction HouseUnframed Lithograph signed, numbered and dated by Jose Maria Mijares (Cuban, 1921-2004)$150
7 days LeftBasel Auction HouseJose Maria Mijares (1921-2004) Cuban artist framed mixed media on board, signed lower right.$500
7 days LeftBasel Auction HouseJose Maria Mijares (1921-2004) Cuban, Framed watercolor on paper with COA$900
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsLorenzo Ghiglieri Bronze Sculpture, Wings of Freedom$1,000