Sold2023Jacques BLIN (1920-1995) Table Céramique, fer Signée J. blin 35.5 x 100 x 41 cm CircaJacques BLIN (1920-1995) Table Céramique, fer Signée J. blin 35.5 x 100 x 41 cm Circa 1960See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques BLIN (1920-1995) Pied de lampe Céramique Signée J. Blin sur l’envers H.Jacques BLIN (1920-1995) Pied de lampe Céramique Signée J. Blin sur l’envers H. 28.5 cm Circa 1960See Sold Price
Sold2023BLIN - PICHET EN CÉRAMIQUEJacques BLIN (1920-1995)Petit pichet en céramique à décor de tournesol sur fond crèmeSigné dessousH : 22,5 cm (restauration au col)See Sold Price
Sold2023BLIN - PIED DE LAMPEJacques BLIN (1920-1995), vers 1955Pied de lampe en céramique bleu et vert à décor incisé d'oiseaux stylisés. Hauteur : 41 cm (avec abat jour)*Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Six French Ceramic PiecesSix French Ceramic Pieces , mid-20th c., incl. bowl attributed to Jacques Blin (1920-1995), dia. 9 in.; two plates by Roger Capron (1922-2006), dia. 7 in.; pair of vases in the style of Roger Capron,See Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Blin (1920-1995) DishJacques Blin (1920-1995)DishGlazed ceramicIncised signature ‘J.Blin’ on the reverseModel created circa 1955H 6×L 15×W 10cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Blin (1920-1995) Set of three small bowlsJacques Blin (1920-1995)Set of three small bowls Glazed ceramicCirca 1950UnsignedH: 5,5 - D: 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase ce?ramique e?maille?eGEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase ce?ramique e?maille?e Date de cre?ation : vers 1955 H 20 cm Vase Glazed ceramic 7,8 in. Bibliographie : Philippe Jousse and Galerie Jousse Entreprise, Georges Jouve, ParSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACQUES BLIN (1920-1996)JACQUES BLIN (1920-1996) Coupe oblongue ou vide-poche, à anse, de forme libre, en faïence émaillée vert essuyé patiné noir à décor de lignes incisées formant motif abstrait.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chine, XXe siècle / China, 20th CenturyPaire de vases en céramique émaillée et craquelée. Chine, XXe siècle 14.5 x 12.5 x 20.5 cm – 5.75 x 5 x 8" English Description A pair of enameled and cracked ceramic vases. China, 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2019Ettore SOTTSASS (1917-2007)VASE MODÈLE "SHIVA" Céramique émaillée rose. Signature en creux sous la base. Edition B.D. Haut. 24 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France aprèsSee Sold Price
Sold2023LONDI - VASE CYLINDRIQUEAldo LONDI (1911-2003)Vase cylindrique en céramique émaillée bleu à décor de poissons.H : 21,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles CATTEAU (1880-1966) et KERAMIS- MADE IN BELGIUMCharles CATTEAU (1880-1966) et KERAMIS- MADE IN BELGIUM.Paire de vases balustres en céramique émaillée à décor de perruches dans des feuillages Signé , porte le cachet Keramis-Made in Belgium etSee Sold Price
Sold2022VASE HANA-IREVASE HANA-IRE en céramique émaillée vert et rouge sur fond beige, à décor de deux shishi jouant avec des balles rubanées parmi des arbustes en fleurs. (Défaut de cuiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chine, XVIIIe - XIXe siècle / China, 18th - 19thPaire de vases à cols bulbeux en céramique émaillée beige. Chine, XVIIIe - XIXe siècle 19 x 19 x 38 cm - 7.5 x 7.5 x 15" English Description Pair of vases with bulbous necks iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Blin & David Potter Pottery LotTo include a lidded Blin pot 6.25" H, a vase 4.5" H and a large Potter bowl 8" x 14". From a Nyack, NY estate .See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert GUILLERME (1913-1990) et Jacques CHAMBON (1914-2001) - Éditeur Votre Maison : ImportanteRobert GUILLERME (1913-1990) et Jacques CHAMBON (1914-2001) - Éditeur Votre Maison : Importante applique en bois à une lumière à bobèche en céramique émaillée verte-noire. H: 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lauritz HJORTH (1834-1912)Petit VASE de forme gourde à décor de cervidés dans un paysage Céramique émaillée bleueAu-dessous, référence S109, signé H. 9,5 cm. L. 9 cmSee Sold Price
2019Modern Still Life Oil Painting by Jacques ColbertAn original oil painting on canvas by well listed American painter Jacques Colbert (1913-1995). It depicts a Native American arrangement of a pale tall vase, two shorter vases, a vibrant mosaic belt,See Sold Price
Sold2023Melvin Charles Warren (1920 - 1995) Texas Rangers on Patrol, 1972Melvin Charles Warren (1920 - 1995) Texas Rangers on Patrol, 1972 bronze, 26/150 12 x 22 x 7 inches inscribed: Melvin C. Warren CA 1972 26/150 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Melvin Warren (1920-1995), Cowboy LegacyMelvin Warren (1920-1995), Cowboy Legacy, oil on canvas, 36 x 60, signed lower right: © Mel Warren (artist cipher CA) 1983, Provenance: Reminisce Gallery, Fort Worth, TX; From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Westbound by Melvin Warren (1920-1995)Melvin Warren (1920-1995), Westbound, 1964, oil on canvas, 24 x 36, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Melvin Warren (1920-1995), The RoundupMelvin Warren (1920-1995), The Roundup, oil on canvas, 22 x 34, signed lower left: Melvin C. Warren, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Melvin Charles Warren (American/Texas, 1920-1995)Melvin Charles Warren (American/Texas, 1920-1995) "West Texas Blizzard", 1967 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right, signed, dated titled and localized "Ft. Worth" en verso. Framed. 24" x 30", frSee Sold Price
May 07PiasaJacques Blin (1920-1995) Vase with ears Glazed ceramic Model created circa 1960 Signed 'J Blin'€700
May 07PiasaJacques Blin (1920-1995) Three vases Glazed ceramic Designed around 1960 Signed under the base 'J€800
May 07PiasaJacques Blin (1920-1995) Pitchers Glazed earthenware Signed 'Blin' under the cover on the reverse€400
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsJacques Potin (Born 1920) Vintage French Modernist Coastal Beach Scene Signed Original Oil Painting$10
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsJacques Potin Antique French Impressionist Signed Coastal Beach Scene Original Modern Oil Painting$10
5 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONAsta STROMBERG (1916-1995) "Sputnik" Soliflore vase in violet blown glass, circa 1960.€200
BonhamsDAUM AND LOUIS MAJORELLE GLASS AND WROUGHT IRON VASE, Nancy, France, c. 1920, incised marks 'L. ...$300