Sold2023Eleven European Comic PostersPeter Pontiac Collage with a calendar, Joost Swartz, BD Expo 4, Paris, Amsterdam Nation by Peter Pontiac, Stripdagen Haarlem by Ever Meulen, Taal En Teken Van by Theo Van Den Bodyguard, TentoonstellinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emblemata.- Vondel (Joost van den) Vorstelijcke Warande der dieren: waer in de zeden-rijckeEmblemata.- Vondel (Joost van den) Vorstelijcke Warande der dieren: waer in de zeden-rijcke Philosophie, Poëtisch, Morael, en Historiael vermakelijck en treffelijck wort voorgestelt, engraved titSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMBOUT VAN DEN HOEYE 'COLONIA AGRIPPINA DE STATT COELLEN'ROMBOUT VAN DEN HOEYE 1622 Amsterdam - 1671 ebenda 'COLONIA AGRIPPINA DE STATT COELLEN' Kupferstich und Radierung auf Papier. SM 40 x 51 cm (R. 61,5 x 71,5 cm). Unten rechts in der Platte bez. 'RombouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christie's 1999, Important Oceanic ArtChristie's 1999, Important Oceanic Art Important Oceanic Art from the Collection of Mrs. Nelly Van den Abbeele Christie's, Amsterdam (06.12.1999) 255 g CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022van den Vondel, Joost Sammlung von zwei Erstausgaben.van den Vondel, Joost Sammlung von zwei Erstausgaben. Collection of two first editions. Each cont. vellum with handwr. titel on spine. - Contains: see above. - Added: see above. Enthält: PubliusSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIETER VAN DE BERGE (Netherlands, 1659-1737) -PIETER VAN DE BERGE (Netherlands, 1659-1737) - "AMSTELAEDAMUM / omnium recentissimè et [-] acuratissime expressum à PETRO van den BERGHE [...](Profile of Amsterdam with the Frigate 'Peter en PauSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mercator: Map of Japan with Korea, 1630Title: Iaponia Map maker: Gerard Mercator & J.E. Cloppenburgh, Pieter Van Den Keere Place and Year: Amsterdam, 1630 Dimensions: 18.8 x 24.6 cm (7.4 x 9.7 in) Technique: Copperplate engraving Coloring:See Sold Price
Sold2018van den Keere / Langenes: Antique Map West Indies, 1598Title/Content of Map: Insularum Cubae, Hispaniolae, Iucatanae & circumjacentium describtio Cartographer: van den Keere / Langenes Place & Date: Amsterdam / 1598 Size: 5" x 3 1/4" Condition: b&w; overaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Weyer, Johann (1515-1588) Opera Omnia.Weyer, Johann (1515-1588) Opera Omnia. Amsterdam: Petrum vanden Berge, 1660.First collected edition, quarto, title page printed in red and black with engraved vignette, fine engraved portrait of the aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Blom & Van Der AA Advertisement Poster Circa 1920sBlom & Van Der AA, Amsterdam / Den Haag / Rotterdam Vintage Lithographic Advertisement Poster. Dutch Art Deco period poster by the artist, Louis Raemaekers (Dutch,1869-1956). Advertisement for the A tSee Sold Price
Sold20231733 2 volumes HISTORY of PHILIP II KING OF SPAIN & PORTUGAL antique ILLUSTRATED[Luiken, J.]. Leti, G. Het leven van Filips den II, Koning van Spanje. Amsterdam, Janssoons van Waesberge, 1733 4 parts in 2 volumes engraved portrait, frontispiece and 16 plates by J. LUIKEN, originaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gerhard Mercator (1512-1594) Virginia EngravingGerhard Mercator (1512-1594), Nova Virginiae Tabula Virginia Engraving From: Henri Du Sauzet's Atlas Portatif Engraved by: Pieter van Den Keere Published: Henri Du Sauzet, Amsterdam, ca. 1734 43See Sold Price
Sold20233 Chokwe Lamellaphones, "tyitanzi"3 Lamellophone, "tyitanzi" Chokwe, Angola Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. L 10 - 21,5 cm. Provenienz: - Piet van Boxel, Den Haag, Niederlande. - de Zwaan Auktion, Amsterdam, Niederlande. 10.05See Sold Price
2023A Mossi FluteFlöte Mossi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 38 cm. Provenienz: - Piet van Boxel, Den Haag, Niederlande. - de Zwaan Auktion, Amsterdam, Niederlande. 10.05.2022. Lot 3701. - ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Bamileke FluteKerbflöte Bamileke, Kamerun Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 25,5 cm. Provenienz: - Piet van Boxel, Den Haag, Niederlande. - de Zwaan Auktion, Amsterdam, 10.05.2022, Lot 3701. - Christian Zingg (19See Sold Price
Sold2024A Mossi FluteFlöte Mossi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 38 cm. Provenienz: - Piet van Boxel, Den Haag, Niederlande. - de Zwaan Auktion, Amsterdam, Niederlande. 10.05.2022. Lot 3701. - ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Bamileke FluteFlöte Bamileke, Kamerun Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 21,5 cm. Provenienz: - Piet van Boxel, Den Haag, Niederlande. - de Zwaan Auktion, Amsterdam, Niederlande. 10.05.2022. Lot 3701. - ChristianSee Sold Price
Sold2020[VELLUM BINDINGS]. Historie der Regeringe Van Lodewyk[VELLUM BINDINGS]. Historie der Regeringe Van Lodewyk Den XIV , Koning van Vrankryk en Navarre. Amsterdam, 1718. 12mo. Later vellum. [With:] Virgil. Opera. Leipzig, 1788-1789. Christian Gottlob Heyne,See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Nicolas Cochin 1760 Etching"Audiance du Samorin (Gehoorgeeving van den Samoryn)". Etched by Jacob van der Schley after Charles Nicolas Cochin. Published in Amsterdam, circa 1760. Good condition with normal age toning, etc. PartSee Sold Price
Sold2019Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954) "Picnic in Vondelpark, Amsterdam" oil on beveled wood panel signed lower right, signed and titled en verso. Framed. 10" x 12", framed 18" x 19-5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Commelin, Caspar Beschryvinge van Amsterdam / zynde een naukeurige verhandelinge van desselfs eersteNiederlande Commelin, Caspar Beschryvinge van Amsterdam / zynde een naukeurige verhandelinge van desselfs eerste oorspronk uyt den huyse der Heeren van Amstel en Amstellant / Haar vergrooting, Rykdom,See Sold Price
Sold2018[REVUES] TIJDSCHRIFT VOOR VOLKSHUISVESTING. Orgaan van[REVUES] TIJDSCHRIFT VOOR VOLKSHUISVESTING. Orgaan van het Nederlandsch Instituut voor Volkshuisvesting en den Nationaler Woningraad. 1e [- 15de] jaargang. Amsterdam, 1920-1934. 15 volumes in-4, demi-See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Dutch silver candlesticksA pair of Dutch silver candlesticksprobably Gregorius van der Toorn II, the Haguemid 18th century, with later tax marksUndersides inscribed C.B. den 9 September 1767.height 7 1/4in (18cm); width 4in (See Sold Price
Sold2019Willem Van Den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) PaintingWillem Van Den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Painting. Oil on board. Signed 'Willem Van Den Berg' (lower left). 50"x 50".See Sold Price
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdBook: Gysbrecht van Aemstel by Joost van den Vondel. Published in Amsterdam, 1937 Please Note - we£20
4 days LeftJasper521652 HISTORY OF ENGLISH AFFAIRS antique VELLUM Florus Angelicus Rerum Anglicarum$160
14 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSalmon, Thomas Hedendaagsche Historie, of Tegenwoordige Staat van alle Volkeren (...). VII. Deel,€200
14 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHamelsveld, Ijsbrand van (De gewigtigste geschiedenissen des Bybels, afgebeeld in twee honderd twee€300
14 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSánchez de las Brozas, Francisco Minerva, seu de causis linguae latinae commentarius. Cui€200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA bronze table bell depicting Orpheus and the animals, Pieter III van den Gheyn, dated 1569€1,000
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdBook: The Panorama of London circa 1544, by Anthonis van den Wyngaerde, edited by Howard Colvin and£30
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryBelgian School, "Still Life with Flowers," 20th c., H.- 19 3/4 in., W.- 15 3/4 in., Framed- H.- 29$325
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENHistorisch bedeutende Brüsseler Barock-Tapisserie€28,000
4 days LeftJasper521671 VELLUM BOUND JESUIT BIBLE COMMENTARY on PENTATEUCH of MOSES FOLIO antique$200
4 days LeftJasper521609 Chronicle of Dutch history ILLUSTRATED antique VELLUM FOLIO E. van Meteren$500