Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOVeduta del Canal Grande con Punta della Dogana e la chiesa della Salute Olio su tela, cm 60X120 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giacomo Guardi (Venezia 1764-1835) e la veduta raffiguSee Sold Price
Sold2019Domenico Lovisa (apud)Veduta della Piazza di San Marco nell'ultimo giorno di Carnevale_x000D_ Veduta del Canal Grande contiguo alla Chiesa della Carità di Venezia_x000D_ Veduta dell'Isola di Rialto col Famoso Ponte_x000See Sold Price
Sold2018Piranesi (Giovanni Battista) Veduta del PantheonPiranesi (Giovanni Battista, 1720-1788) Veduta del Pantheon d'Agrippa, from: Vedute di Roma, etching and engraving, second state (of five) with price erased, an excellent impression, platemark 470 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Veduta del Pantheon d'Agrippa.GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Veduta del Pantheon d'Agrippa. Etching, 1761. 470x690 mm; 18½x27 inches, small margins. Second state (of 5). From Vedute di Roma. A very good, well-inked impression with stroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778); Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or ...Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or di S. Urbano, from Vedute di Roma (Wilton-Ely 148; 184, Hind 40; 48, Focillon 803; 753), c. 1750 A groupSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta Del LatoGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta Del Lato posteriore del Mausoleo di Cecilia Metella; and Veduta degli Avanzi delle Camere Two etchings in black on laid paper. Both 15 3/4 x 23 1/2 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Battista Piranese - Veduta del Tempio detto della ConcordiaLot 95 Giovanni Battista Piranese Italian (1720-1778) Veduta del Tempio detto della Concordia (c. 1774) engraving signed in plate lower left plate: 18 1/4 x 27 1/4 inches black frame with glazing, 27See Sold Price
Sold2015Piranesi. Veduta del Porto di Ripa Grande.[Piranesi, Giovanni Battisti (It.). Veduta del Porto di Ripa Grande. [View of the Port of Ripa Grande.] Double-page. 8 locations listed in lower margin. 4th State (Barge and price removed), consistentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Veduta del SepolcroGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), Veduta del Sepolcro di Pisone Liciniano su l'antica via Appia (View of the tomb of Licinianus Piso on the ancient Appian Way), from Vedute di Roma (VieSee Sold Price
Sold2021G.B. Piranesi Engraving, " Veduta del Tempio Antonino eGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian 1720-1778) " Veduta del Tempio Antonino e Faustina in Campo Vaccino, " c. 1758, engraving on laid paper, matted and framed. 16 x 21 in. plate size 28 x 33 in. as frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Veduta del Palazzo Reale di Napoli"Veduta del Palazzo Reale di Napoli" gouache cm. 60x40See Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Battista Piranesi Veduta del CampidoglioGiovanni Battista Piranesi Veduta del Campidoglio di Fianco. Antique 18th C Engraving. Professionally framed and matted. Measures 27.5 x 36 inches. This work has been owned by the same Westchester famSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857) Veduta del PantheonLuigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857) Veduta del Pantheon di Agrippa engraving 18 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Giolfi, Etching - "Veduta del.."Antonio Giolfi etching "Veduto del Palazzo del Sig. Marcello Dunazzo". Provenance paperwork included from Christies' sale in 2000. [Sight: 16 3/4" H x 25 3/4" W; Frame: 23 5/8" H x 33" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023PIRANESI ENGRAVING "VEDUTA DEL PONTE SOLARIO"PIRANESI ENGRAVING "VEDUTA DEL PONTE SOLARIO": Sight size 16" x 24.5", professionally framed, 23.5" x 31.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018Piranesi - Veduta del Porto di Ripetta 18C EtchingGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) etching. The 18th century Piranesi etching - View of the Port of the Ripetta is from the “Vedute di Roma”, which is the name for a collection of 135See Sold Price
Sold2019"Veduta del Porto di Ripetta", Engraving After Piranesi"Veduta del Porto di Ripetta", Engraving After Giovanni Battista Piranesi. Size: 15'' x 22.25'', 38 x 57 cm (sight); 24'' x 29.25'', 61 x 74 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Piranesi, Engraving, Veduta del Ponte SalarioGiovanni Battista Piranesi, engraving of Veduta del Ponte Salario, 16" x 24", framed 25" x 31". Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018"Vedute del Vesuvio di giorno e di notte" coppia"Vedute del Vesuvio di giorno e di notte" coppia di olii sec.XIX cm. 28x35See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Veduta del porto di Ancona con l'arco di Traiano Firmato G Migliara e datato 1829 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 52X70,5 Il nostro dipinto è una versione palmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anonym, um 1850 Zwei Ansichten der Pozzuoli-Küste:Anonym, um 1850 Zwei Ansichten der Pozzuoli-Küste: "Veduta del Castello di Baja, con Avanzi del Tempio di Vennere" und "Veduta del Lago di Averna e Tempio di Apollo". Zwei Gouachen, weiss gehöht. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Avanzi diGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Avanzi di antiche terme in Albano; Veduta del Sepolcro; and Veduta degli Avanzi de'Mausolei Three etchings in black on wove paper. 16 x 24 in. (plate), 34 x 43See Sold Price
Sold2021Portrait of William Byrd II by William SheppardOil on canvas by William Ludwell Sheppard (1833 - 1912) of William Byrd II of "Westover" (1674-1744). Byrd was a Virginia born lawyer, planter, and surveyor. Educated in London, he was a member of theSee Sold Price
3 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "VIEW OF THE GRAND CANAL TOWARDS THE RIALTO BRIDGE"€3,600
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Tironi (Venezia 1745 - 1797) Isola di San Mattia nella laguna di Venezia Olio su tela 52€8,000
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1930 Etching by Francis Roth "Canal de’l Yvonne"$65
12 hrs LeftFichter KunsthandelV. ALOJA (19th) after D'ANNA (*1743), Tomb of Mamia near Pompeii, 1806, Etching€200
12 hrs LeftFichter KunsthandelV. ALOJA (19th) after D'ANNA (*1743), Tomb of Mamia near Pompeii, 1806, Etching€200
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XX secolo Veduta montana Olio su cartoncino 45 x 51 cm Firma indecifrata in€300
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia, Bacino e Molo di San Marco Olio sotto vetro€1,800
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Veduta di un borgo con personaggi Olio su cartone 48 x 67 cm€800
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Veduta di un borgo con soldati Olio su cartone 48 x 72 cm Italian€800
4 hrs LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA FIAMMINGA DEL XVIII SECOLO, Olio su tavola di rovere€500
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mare€2,000
12 hrs LeftFichter KunsthandelJ. HAID (*1704) after BERGMÜLLER (*1688), Johann Georg Bergmüller, around 1744, Mezzotint€400
4 hrs LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ETTORE DE MARIA,Veduta di Sferracavallo, Acquarello su carta€500