Sold2022Wonderful Folk Art Oil on Canvas "Tree of Life". From a New England family now living in Michigan -Wonderful Folk Art Oil on Canvas "Tree of Life". From a New England family now living in Michigan - 30"x24"See Sold Price
Sold2017Folk Art Oil on Canvas Portrait of a Young LadyAttributed to Joseph Whiting Stock (Massachusetts 1815-1855),Whimsical portrait of a seated girl with ringlets clad in a pinkdress holding flowers and her hat. 46-1/2"h x 33"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacob Knight Folk Art Oil on CanvasJacob Jaskoviak (Roger) Knight (Massachusetts, 1938-1994) framed oil on canvas folk painting depicting a large cat and man on horseback in a landscape setting, signed to the lower right "Jacob Knight"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Baptiste Celestin Folk Art Oil on CanvasJean-Baptiste Celestin (Haitian, b. 1956) Folk Art oil painting on canvas depicting numbers on animals in a jungle landscape, signed to lower right, housed in a wood frame. Image: 47.5" H x 23.75" W;See Sold Price
Sold2018American Folk Art Oil On Canvas "Portrait Of Girl"Title: American Folk Art "Portrait of Girl Medium: Oil on canvas Style: American Folk Art Size: 24" x 18" Frame Size: 26 1/2" x 20 1/2" Age: Circa 1910 Artist: M. F. Morgan Signature: Signed ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican Folk Art, Oil on Canvas, Archangel GabrielProvenance: The Estate of Drs. Frank and Barbara Pino of San Antonio, TX 20" tall x 17" wide Please note: All the Mexican folk art pieces in this auction are by their nature very fragile and are likelSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School Folk Art Oil on Canvas "Two Masted Schooner Jessie Costa", 19th CenturyAmerican School Folk Art Oil on Canvas "The Two-Masted Schooner Jessie Costa Passing British Tug LaJour", 19th Century, in waters off St. Lawrence in full sail off the Maine coast, the vessel accompanSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Folk Art Oil On Canvas, C. 19th C, H 19.5'' W 30'' Rural LandscapeAmerican Folk Art Oil On Canvas, C. 19th C, H 19.5'' W 30'' Rural Landscape Unsigned American oil on canvas depicting a rural home with an orchard, barns, a pasture and a horse and buggy.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican Folk Art, Oil on Canvas & Board Religious NicheProvenance: The Estate of Drs. Frank and Barbara Pino of San Antonio, TX 18.5" tall x 12" wide Please note: All the Mexican folk art pieces in this auction are by their nature very fragile and are likSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOLK ART OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPEFolk Art oil on canvas summer landscape with river, farm and train, in the manner of John White Allen Scott (1815-1907), mounted in a gilt and mahogany frame.11.75" x 17.5" ss / 15" x 21" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Folk Art Oil on Canvas Portrait PaintingApprox 22" x 26 1/2". Back of frame has "Schneider" written on it.See Sold Price
Sold2018American Folk Art Oil On Canvas "Portrait Of Man"Title: American Folk Art "Portrait of Man" Medium: Oil on canvas Style: American Folk Art Size: 24" x 18" Frame Size: 26 1/2" x 20 1/2" Age: Circa 1910 Artist: M. F. Morgan Signature: Signed ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Eleven Cathy Senitt Harbison Folk Art Oil on Canvas PaintingsCollection of Eleven Cathy Senitt Harbison (American b. 1945) Folk Art Oil on Canvas Paintings Woman in Grape Dress Paratrooper Swinging Rope White Dress DSITS Red Dress (No Frame)See Sold Price
Sold2020"Talking to Friends" Folk Art Oil on Canvas"Talking to Friends," Folk Art oil on canvas, possible Mexican, figural composition depicting heads of two women, partial pencil inscriptions on backing paper. Image: 8.75" H x 12" W; frame: 12.75" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique American Folk Art Oil On Canvas PaintingVery cool antique American folk art oil on canvas painting. Two dogs tried to attack the cat. Cat fighting back. Great details, strong and bright colors. Unsigned. Great example of American art schoolSee Sold Price
Sold2020Southern Folk Art Oil on Canvas "Coastal PlantationFolk Art Oil on Canvas "Coastal Plantation Scene", 19th Century, Southern United States, unsigned, relined. In period gilt frame. 12 in. x 18 in. Overall 15 ½ in. x 21 ½ in. Provenance: Estate of LiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Folk Art Oil on CanvasFolk art oil on canvas of a riding horse. Antique painting glued on board, signed Rossi. Newer frame. 23" wide, 25" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th Century Naive Folk Art Oil on Canvas Van Allmanvillage scene oil on canvas signed l.l. 28 x 36 inches (sight) 32 x 40 inches (frame) Provenance: Property from the estate collection of John D. Schofield, Newnan, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Folk art Oil on Canvas.Folk art Oil on Canvas of a black Mother with four children, late 19th / early 20th C. Some stretcher marks, craquelure, and early repairs. 14.125" x 20", unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art PaintingEnglish folk art oil on canvas of a sheppard and sheep in the field. Signed illegibly. Dimensions: 23" x 30.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Late 19th C American Folk Art Painting O/CLate 19th early 20th C American folk art oil on canvas southern regional painting of woman and a young boy holding a chicken and standing in a doorway. Gilt wood frame. Measures 38.25"H x 26.5"W frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grace McArthur (American, 1899-1985)Naive / Folk art oil on canvas painting depicting a family preparing dinner in a farmhouse kitchen in charming detail. Signed lower right "Grace". The Michigan artist began painting at the age of 50 uSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBramlett & Co.Signed Original Folk Art Oil on Canvas "Howdy Doody Style" Painting$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLC19thC Oil on Canvas Folk Art Painting, Autumn Landscape at Sunset Unsigned$100
Oct 10The Rug LifeH. HUNTINGTON (20th CENTURY) ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS FOLK ART PAINTING – 39 IN x 47 IN$175