Sold2018Deux gardiens LokapalaDeux gardiens Lokapala Chine, XIXe sie?cle En bois laque? or, chacun assis, l’un posant ses mains sur ses cuisses, l’autre assis en rajalilasana, les mains pose?es derrie?re lui. (Accidents, manquSee Sold Price
Sold2018KIM SOU OIL ON CANVAS "LES DEUX AMIES"KIM SOU, (KOREAN 1919-2014) OIL ON CANVAS 1959 H 76" W 50 1/2" "LES DEUX AMIES":Signed lower right, dated "59" and framed. Purchased from the Gallery "La Belle Gabrielle" 1960.See Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Bombois(French, 1883-1970)Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises)Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises) oil on canvas signed Bombois C.lle (lower left) 28 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches. 5000 Provenance: Kunsthalle BaselSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Deux Tete Croisees Retail $65,000Rare Discontinued Cartier Deux Tetes Croisees Ring In 18k Yellow Gold and Diamonds ~ With 3.18ct Diamonds ~ Cartier Valuation Report Dated May 6th 2013 In The Amount Of $65,000.00 Rare Discontinued CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger - Visage aux Deux MainsArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Visage aux Deux Mains Year: 1954 Dimensions: 17 1/4in. by 14 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 250 Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930), , Les Deux AmisJules Pascin (French, 1885-1930) Les Deux Amis Signed and dedicated 'a Pierre' bottom right, oil and crayon on canvas. Executed in 1928. 29 1/4 x 36 1/2 in. (74.3 x 92.7cm) PROVENANCE: Perls GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Deux femmes se reposant, from 'La Suite Vollard' Drypoint, 1...Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Deux femmes se reposant, from 'La Suite Vollard' (Bloch 143; Baer 210) Drypoint, 1933, on Montval laid with the Vollard watermark, signed in pencil, from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ MARIA SICILIA (born 1954) La luz que se apaga (deux œuvres) 1999JOSÉ MARIA SICILIA (born 1954) La luz que se apaga (deux œuvres) 1999 huile, papier et cire sur panneau oil, paper and wax on board Chaque : 32 x 46 cm. Each : 12 5/8 x 18 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2022CAMILLE GATE "DEUX SAINT HUBERT AU REPOS" BRONZECamille Gate (French 1856-1900), "Deux Saint Hubert Au Repos" ("Two Saint Huberts At Rest"), undated, patinated bronze sculpture depicting two dogs, signed in mold at lower left. Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRITZ HANSEN (XXE SIÈCLE) Canapé corbeille à deuxFRITZ HANSEN (XXE SIÈCLE) Canapé corbeille à deux places, structure en arc de cercle, recouvert postérieurement de mouton blanc à poil long, piétement en frêne, sabrSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET RIGIDE EN OR DE DEUX TONS, TURQUOISES ETDIAMANTS, BUCCELLATI entièrement réalisé en or satiné, la partie supérieure décorée de trois boutons en turquoise alternant des diamants, authenticité confirm&#See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse (Manner), Deux Jeune Filles, 1947Henri Matisse (Manner), Deux Jeune Filles, 1947, Manner of Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954), Two Young Women (Blue Window), oil on canvas, bears signature and date lower left, unframed, 24"h x 20"w (See Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR DE DEUX TONS, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTS,SIGNÉE MARIO BUCCELLATI centrée d'une émeraude rectangulaire dans un sertissage ajouré de diamants, poinçon 750, avec écrin d'origine, l'émeraude ébréchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique Art Deco 'Deux Figurines' Glass Luminaire ClockDESCRIPTION: Rene Lalique Art Deco 'Deux Figurines' clock, executed in clear and frosted crystal, of arched tablet form having two beauties draped in diaphanous gowns hanging a floral wreath around thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Modele et DeuxPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Modele et Deux Personnages, 1954 lithograph signed and numbered 13/50 in pencil sheet: 22 x 30 1/4 inches. Provenance: Ferdinand Roten Galleries, Inc., Baltimore,See Sold Price
Sold2023SERGE MOUILLE (1922-1988) Pair of Appliques à Deux Rotulescirca 1955for Atelier Serge Mouil...SERGE MOUILLE (1922-1988) Pair of Appliques à Deux Rotules circa 1955 for Atelier Serge Mouille, enameled steel and aluminum, brass length 24in (61cm); width of shade 9in (23cm); length 21in (53.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rafael Enriquez y Villanueva (1850 - 1937) Deux Souers (Two Sisters)Deux Souers (Two Sisters) signed (upper left) and dated Paris, 1884 oil on board 8 1/4" x 10" (21 cm x 25 cm) PROVENANCE:Private Collection, Spain An Ilustrado Rarity from the Paterno Circle of FriendSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Deux BuveursPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Deux Buveurs catalans, (plate 12 from La Suite Vollard), 1934 etching signed in pencil 9 1/4 x 11 3/4 inches. Provenance: Kovler Galleries, Chicago Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, Deux Coqs glass clock, modRene Lalique, Deux Coqs glass clock, model 730, designed circa 1929, frosted and polished, etched mark R Lalique France, 19.6cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Lalique glass mantel clock: Deux FigurinesA Rene Lalique Art Deco frosted glass mantel clock: Deux Figurines model introduced 1926 Apparently unsigned. height 15 1/4in (38.5cm); width 13 1/2in (34.5cm); depth 5 1/2in (14cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Sancai Figure of a LokapalaChinese Sancai Figure of a Lokapala Tang Dynasty Standing atop a recumbent bull, the right hand raised above the head, dressed in armor, covered in green, amber and buff glaze. Height 37 1/4 inches. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE DEUX GRANDES COUPES en cuivre doré etSUITE DE DEUX GRANDES COUPES en cuivre doré et émaux cloisonnés polychromes, l'une à décor d'un chilong parmi des lingzhi sur fond blanc, le revers orné de fleurs de lotuSee Sold Price
Sold2023René Lalique 'Deux Figurines' mantel clock, designed 1926René Lalique'Deux Figurines' mantel clock, designed 1926Clear glass, moulded and frosted, on illuminated metal pedestal mount.37.5 cm high including mountWheel-cut LALIQUE FRANCE.Footnotes:LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alex Katz 'David Salle And Janet Leonard (From The Portfolio 'Pas De Deux')Title: David Salle and Janet Leonard (From the portfolio 'Pas de Deux ') Artist: Alex Katz 1927 - PRESENT Year: 1993 Technique: Color screenprint Image Size: 36 x 19 7/8" image size Signature: SignedSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLalique "Deux Figurines" Frosted Glass Bookends$275(2 bids)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryORNATE RENAISSANCE REVIVAL CARVED WALNUT BUFFET DEUX CORPS, 100"H$800(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919), Le Deux Baigneuses (The Two Bathers) Engraving, Framed$100
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Deux Adversaires (droite). Coree (#117)., Woodblock$450(2 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Deux Adversaires (gauche). Coree (#116)., Woodblock$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Deux Adversaires (droite). Coree (#117)., Woodblock$425(2 bids)