×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0192
Luigi Brusotti (1926)(Attributed)A pair of circular coffee tables with bevelled crystal structure connected by a chromed metal tubular ring, crystal tops carved with the zodiac symbols. Italy, 1930s/1940s. (h 55 cm.; d 79 cm.) (slight defects and restoration)(Attribuito)Coppia di tavolini a tre gambe in cristallo molato di forte spessore unite da un anello in tubolare metallico cromato; piani circolari in cristallo inciso mediante sabbiatura con i segni dello zodiaco. Italia, anni '30/'40. (h cm 55; d cm 79) (lievi difetti e restauri)

Starting Bid

€2,000.00

  • 25%

Luigi Brusotti (1926)(Attributed)A pair of tripod

Tue, Jun 19, 2018 8:00 AM UTC
Bid LiveWatch Live Auction
€2,0000 Bids
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Register to Bid