Sold2021NORTHWEST ART SHADE PANELED SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMPAmerican stained glass table lamp, Northwest (NW) Art Shade Co., Chicago, c.1920s, paneled slag glass shade, metal overlay with trellises, winged cherubs, concealing two lights, tapered base with slagSee Sold Price
Sold2019Northwest Arts Slag Glass Shade and Base Table LampNorthwest Arts Slag Glass Shade and Base Table Lamp Early 20th Century bronze patinated table lamp, urn shaped pedestal base with scrollwork and paw feet; octagon shade having ornate filigree overlay,See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studio Geometric Shade Art Glass Table LampFeatures geometric form shade in green. Comes on a cast bronze base with rich green and brown patina. Three socket fixture. Shade signed Tiffany Studios New York. Base signed Tiffany Studios New York.See Sold Price
Sold2018ART GLASS SHADE TABLE LAMP SIGNED DAUM NANCY19 1/2" TALL--SHADE IS 10 3/4" WIDE X 6 1/2" TALL--NICE METAL FLORAL BASESee Sold Price
Sold2022ART GLASS SHADE TABLE LAMPSMALL TABLE LAMP WITH ART GLASS SHADE. 8 DIAM x 14" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023CONTEMPORARY ART GLASS SHADE LILY TABLE LAMPDOUBLE ARM CAST METAL TABLE LAMP WITH ART GLASS SHADES, UNSIGNED. GOOD CONDITION. 22 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Loetz style Art Glass Shade in Metal Table Lamp. Domed shade rests in frame with heart shaped leaf tLoetz style Art Glass Shade in Metal Table Lamp. Domed shade rests in frame with heart shaped leaf trim design. Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 12.5 inches. Diameter of fitter ring is 10 inches.--- US ShSee Sold Price
Sold2021TREE FORM TABLE LAMP ART GLASS SHADEpatinated metal base. favrile style shade. Dimensions: H 14.5" x Dia. 11" Condition: No apparent issues. Untested.See Sold Price
Sold2022ART DECO METAL TABLE LAMP & ART GLASS SHADECIRCULAR METAL TABLE LAMP & ART GLASS SHADE. MARKED CHASE. 13" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Art Deco table lamps, art glass shadesPair of French Art Deco table lamps, early to mid 20th century, each depicting a lady, her skirt executed in art glass as the shade, marked 'Brevete' to base, 14"h x 5.5"w x 5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTS & CRAFTS SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMP4 PANEL CARMEL SLAG GLASS SHADE, ARTS & CRAFTS TABLE LAMP. SINGLE SOCKET. GOOD CONDITION, SHADE IN GOOD CONDITION. 12" x 12" SHADE / 19" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Unique Table Lamp And Art Glass Shade Late 20th C., "Apple Blossom", H 26" Dia. 18"After Unique Table Lamp And Art Glass Shade Late 20th C., "Apple Blossom", H 26" Dia. 18" | Random fit apple blossom shade on green art glass ground. Brown patinated metal base having a ribbed and flaSee Sold Price
Sold20221930'S TABLE LAMP WITH ART GLASS SHADEMUSHROOM STYLE ART GLASS SHADE. SINGLE SOCKET. GOOD CONDITION. 8 1/4" SHADE FITTER / 16" H LAMP.See Sold Price
Sold2022Muller Fres French Art Deco Table Lamp, having art glass shade, height 17 3/4 inches.Muller Fres French Art Deco Table Lamp, having art glass shade, height 17 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unique Bronze Gathering of Frogs on Lily Pad Table Lamp French Art Glass Shade 19.5 inches heightUnique Bronze Gathering of Frogs on Lily Pad Table Lamp French Art Glass Shade 19.5 inches height. size: 19.5 in. x 12.5 in. THIS AUCTION HAS SPECIAL PICK UP DATESSPECIAL PICK UP DATES AND TIME-LINE,See Sold Price
Sold2021CONTEMPORARY BLUE ART GLASS TABLE LAMP & SHADEContemporary cobalt blue art glass table lamp, single light, vasiform standard, on a colorless acrylic foot, accompanied by new orange drum shade, approx 21.75"h (to top of socket), overall with shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY STYLE SLAG ART GLASS TABLE LAMP SHADE WITH DRAGONFLY MOTIF, - H: 10 in.; D: 20 in.TIFFANY STYLE SLAG ART GLASS TABLE LAMP SHADE WITH DRAGONFLY MOTIF. - H: 10 in.; D: 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017TWELVE LIGHT TABLE LAMP WITH ART GLASS SHADESBronze base with lily pad motif and trumpet shape glass shades. Ht 53.5 cm ( 21 in ) Approx weight 7.2 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE THREADED ART GLASS TABLE LAMP SHADES, early 20th century. - Tallest, H: 5 1/2 in.THREE THREADED ART GLASS TABLE LAMP SHADES, early 20th century. Two signed Quezal, with leaf decoration, one, gold favrile, unsigned - Tallest, H: 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Contemporary Modern Table Lamp w Art Glass ShadesContemporary Modern Table Lamp w Art Glass Shades. Brushed metal finish. Measures 26 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Galle French cameo glass shadeGalle French cameo art glass table lamp shade in yellow glass decorated with stemmed blue flowers with yellow highlighted leaves, signed in cameo Galle, 12" wide. CONDITION: Good, drill holes to hangSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO LAMP WITH ART GLASS SHADEARROW FORM IRON TABLE LAMP WITH ART GLASS SHADE IS SIGNED CARL RADKE. GOOD CONDITION. 26" H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau style gilt bronze table lampArt Nouveau style gilt bronze table lamp with art glass shade. 15 1/2"h x 11 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stephen Fellerman Art Deco Art Glass Lamp & ShadeStephen Fellerman (American, 20th C) Art Deco Style Iridescent Art Glass Table Lamp & Shade. Signed and dated "82" on lamp shade. Measures to finial 26 inches high x 6 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesHANDEL LATTICE AND FLOWERS LEADED ART GLASS ELECTRIC TABLE LAMP$600(4 bids)
12 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesCENTURY STUDIOS WISTERIA TIFFANY-STYLE ART GLASS ELECTRIC TABLE LAMP$225(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesPAIRPOINT APPLE TREE PUFFY ART GLASS ELECTRIC TABLE LAMP$2,500(1 bid)
May 05Taylor & HarrisEmile Galle Nancy Acid Etched Cameo Art Glass Table Lamp Daisies circa 1910$4,000
12 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesUNIQUE ART GLASS AND METAL LARGE LEADED ART GLASS ELECTRIC TABLE / BANQUET LAMP$500(1 bid)
BonhamsDAUM ART DECO FROSTED GLASS TABLE LAMP, Nancy, France, c. 1930, both shade and base with wheel-...$460
BonhamsDAUM ART DECO ACID-ETCHED GLASS TABLE LAMP, Nancy, France, c. 1930, steel fitting, two sockets,...$750