Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEITA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background gilded and incised to resemble a chased gilded silver and cloisonné enamel oklad. MinimalSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN PARASKEWAAN ICON SHOWING ST. PARASKEVE Russian, early 18th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Minimally restored. 30 x 25.2 cm. IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN PARASKEWA Russland, Anfang 18. Jh. EinzeltSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emilia-Romagna , 2.Hälfte 16.Jh. Die mystischeEmilia-Romagna , 2.Hälfte 16.Jh. Die mystische Vermählung der heiligen Katharina. Öl auf Holz. 67x58 cm. - Retuschiert.See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, circa 1900 Oil on wood panel. The gilt background engraved, the border emulating contemporary enamel works. 31 x 26.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREISee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian,A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Gilt highlights added throughout. 20.9 x 15.5 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEITSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING ST. PARASKEVE Russian, 17th centuryAN ICON SHOWING ST. PARASKEVE Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Wearings, the border stripped to gesso. 30 x 26.9 cm. IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN PARASKEWA Russland, 17. Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. PARASKEVA Greek, 18thAN ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. PARASKEVA Greek, 18th century Carved and gilded wood. Tempera on wood panel. Losses, restorations. 40 x 24.2 cm. IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN M€RTYRERIN PARASKEWA GriechenlaSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. PARASKEVA Russian, 2ndAN ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. PARASKEVA Russian, 2nd half 18th century Oil on wood panel. Minimally restored. 30.4 x 23.7 cm. IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN M€RTYRERIN PARASKEWA Russland, 2. HŠlfte 18. JhSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hinterglasbild mit der Hl. Teresa von ÁvilaGerman Hinterglasbild mit der Hl. Teresa von Ávila Spanien, 1. H. 19. Jh. In bunten Farben und Goldfolie ausgeführtes Bild mit Darstellung der Heiligen Theresa von Ávila als Kirchenlehrerin. 31,5x2See Sold Price
Sold2022RELIEFTAFEL MIT DER GEBURT CHRISTI/ RUECKSEITIG MIT DER DARSTELLUNG EINES HEILIGEN BISCHOFSRELIEFTAFEL MIT DER GEBURT CHRISTI/ RUECKSEITIG MIT DER DARSTELLUNG EINES HEILIGEN BISCHOFS Tirol, um 1510 Lindenholz, geschnitzt, polychrom gefasst, teils vergoldet. H. 71 cm, B. 52 cm. HochrechteckiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RELIEFTAFEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG/ RUECKSEITIG MIT DER DARSTELLUNG DER HEILIGEN URSULARELIEFTAFEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG/ RUECKSEITIG MIT DER DARSTELLUNG DER HEILIGEN URSULA Tirol, um 1510 Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, polychrom gefasst und vergoldet. H. 71 cm, B. 52 cm. Auf der vorderenSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIER IKONEN-FRAGMENTE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND HEILIGENFOUR FRAGMENTS OF AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SAINTS Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Restored. Each 14.6 x 12.7 cm. VIER IKOSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN DER ÄRZTE UND APOTHEKERA SMALL ICON OF THE PATRONS OF THE DOCTORS, SAINTS KOSMAS AND DAMIAN, CARRYING THEIR MEDICINAL ATTRIBUTES Russland, 18. Jh. Russian, 18th century Einzeltafel. Eitempera, Lewkas, Nimben vergoldet. 20,7See Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI TRIPTYCHA MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER SOWIE DEM HEILIGENTWO TRIPTYCHS SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON 2nd half 20th century Oil on wood panels. One triptych with a metal mount. Losses. 30 x 31.2 cm / 23.2 x 29 cm (extended). ZWESee Sold Price
Sold2023The Holy Family on copper plate, Italian, circa 1900The Holy Family on copper plate, Italian, circa 1900Öl auf Kupfer. Darstellung der Heiligen Familie mit Maria und Christusknabe im Vordergrund. Ein Paar von Wolken niederblickende Engel lassen pr�See Sold Price
Sold2016A TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND FIVEA TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND FIVE SAINTS Greek, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Minimal losses. 29.3 x 22.8 cm. ZWEIFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND FÜNF HEILIGEN GriecheSee Sold Price
Sold2018STAUROTHEK MIT DEM HEILIGEN JOHANNES UND DER HEILIGENA STAUROTHEK ICON WITH STS. JOHN AND ANISIA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. A brass and enamel crucifix and a triptych inset into a panel. 35.6 x 30.8 cm. STAURSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryFour Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryBronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfach emailliert. Ikone mit den drei Heiligen Hierarchen, eine mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan und zwei mit der GottesmuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Großformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg derGroßformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg der Drachentöter Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Holztafeln mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund veSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. NIKITA THE DEVIL-BEATER Russian,AN ICON SHOWING ST. NIKITA THE DEVIL-BEATER Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Vertical cracks restored. 34.2 x 28.3 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKITA, DER DEN TEUFEL SCHL€GT Russland, 19.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andachtsbild "Die mystische Vermählung der Hl. Katharina"Frankreich, um 1700. Gouache. Rund. Flusslandschaft mit Maria und Jesuskind, das der Hl. Katharina einen Ring ansteckt. D 16,5 cm. Goldbronzierter Holzrahmen ergänzt. Schadstellen. Deckglas mit GlaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Becher mit Pastenbildnis von Friedrich Wilhelm III. vonBecher mit Pastenbildnis von Friedrich Wilhelm III. von Preussen Glashütte der Grafen Harrach, Neuwelt, um 1830 Flächenfüllend in sehr fein ausgeführten Schlifftechniken verziert, Stand achtpassigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andenken-Becher mit Pastenbildnis von Königin Luise vonAndenken-Becher mit Pastenbildnis von Königin Luise von Preussen Zechlin oder Böhmen, um 1820 Auf der zylindrischen, teils schliffverzierten Wandung geschnittene, ornamentale Kartusche mit InschriftSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hinterglasbild mit Maria MagdalenaGerman Hinterglasbild mit Maria Magdalena Spanien, E. 18. Jh. Ausdrucksstarke, in bunten Farben gemalte Darstellung der Heiligen als Büßerin in bergiger Landschaft, neben ihr das Kreuz und AttributeSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Virgin and Child with St. John the Baptist, Italian, 17th century€1,700
13 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Dutch alabaster figure showing Saint Mary of Egypt, 1st half of the 17th century€1,600
13 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Mystical Marriage of St. Catherine on marble, Flemish, circa 1620€2,800
13 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Saint Nicholas of Myra, late 19th century€300
13 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian multi-partite icon showing Christ as high priest (deesis) with several saints,€640
13 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German plated glass ostensorium (reliquary) with silver saint figure, 18th century€800
13 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA small Tuscan panel painting with St. Catherine of Siena, mid-15th century€2,200
13 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Rhenish sandstone sculpture of St. Cornelius, 15th/16th century€2,800
13 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian papier mâché and lacquer casket with officers, after Adolf Jebens (from 1854),€600
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHHeckler & Koch - mixed lot of manuals, photos and instructions for PSP / P7€240
13 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA finely enamelled copper plaque with Cephalus and Procris, Limoges, Jacques II Laudin (1665 -€1,700