Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLALugo, 1856 - Napoli, 1949 Marina con Palazzo Donn'Anna Firmato A Pratella in basso a sinistra Olio su cartone, cm 14,6X18,4 Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Carini Milano, collezione privata Attilio PratSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attilio Pratella Italian Impressionist Oil BoardOil on board, framed. Featuring an impressionist landscape scene by the coast. Signed A. Pratella on the lower right corner. Attributed to Attilio Pratella (1856-1949, Italian). 20 x 23.5 cm (8 x 10 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attilio Pratella (Italian, 1856-1949)Attilio Pratella (Italian, 1856-1949), "On the Shore", oil on panel, signed lower right, "R. Jackson & Sons, Liverpool" label en verso, 8 5/8 in. x 13 3/4 in., framed, overall 14 in. x 19 in. x 1 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Attilio Pratella (Italian, 1856-1949)Attilio Pratella (Italian, 1856-1949), "Busy Day in the Harbor", oil on panel, signed lower left, "R. Jackson & Sons, Liverpool" label en verso, 8 5/8 in. x 13 3/4 in., framed, overall 14 in. x 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Attilio Pratella, Italian (1856-1949), Oil on BoardAttilio Pratella, Italian (1856-1949), Oil on Board "Fishing Boats in Bay Of Naples". Signed Lower Left A. Pratella Lower Left. Good Condition. Measures 8-1/4 Inches by 13-3/4 Inches, Frame Measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2021ATTILIO PRATELLA (ITALIAN 1856-1949)ATTILIO PRATELLA (ITALIAN 1856-1949) Washerwomen on the Beach, pastel on paper 27 x 44 cm (10 1/2 x 17 1/2 in.) signed center PROVENANCE Private collection, New York CONDITION ObserveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attilio Pratella (Italian 1856-1949)Attilio Pratella (Italian 1856-1949) "Fishermen Off the Coast of Naples" Oil on wood panel Signature lower right "A Pratella"8 1/2" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN O/C SEASCAPE / HARBOUR SCENE ATTILIO PRATELLA (1856-1949)ITALIAN OIL ON CANVAS SEASCAPE / HARBOUR SCENE PAINTING - ATTILIO PRATELLA (ITALIAN, 1856-1949)ITALIAN OIL ON CANVAS MARINE PAINTING IN A GILT AND CARVED WOODEN FRAME - SEASCAPE / HARBOUR SCENE PAINTISee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) : Forio d'IschiaATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) Forio d'Ischia Oil on board, 17,5 x 27,5 cm Signed lower right: A. Pratella Good conditions, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) : SeascapeATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) Seascape Oil on board, 22,5 x 35 cm Signed lower right: A. Pratella Excellent conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) : View of Naples with VesuviusATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) View of Naples with Vesuvius Watercolor on cardboard, 30 x 32 cm Signed lower left: A. Pratella Good conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attilio Pratella (Lugo di Romagna 1856-Napoli 1949) Marina napoletana con barcheMarina napoletana con barche Olio su compensato, firmato in basso a destra. Al retro autentica di Ugo Pratella, Milano 15/9/956 ed etichetta con il n. 142. cm 34x40See Sold Price
Sold2022Attilio Pratella (Lugo di Romagna, 1856 - Napoli, 1949) - Sul ponteOlio su tavoletta, cm. 12x13,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2017ATTILIO PRATELLALugo (Ra) 1856 - Napoli 1949 Pescatori a Mergellina Firmato 'A Pratella' in basso a sinistra Olio su tavoletta, cm 20X35 La pittura del Pratella rappresenta l'arte dal vero volta trascrivere la poesiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLA Senza titoloATTILIO PRATELLA 1856-1949 Senza titolo Tecnica mista su carta cm. 12x21 Firmato al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eduardo Leon Garrido (Spanish, 1856 - 1949) Oil On PanelDESCRIPTION: Oil on panel portrait painting by Eduardo Leon Garrido (Spanish, 1856 - 1949) depicting a young lady holding a basket of flowers, with drapery and a large staircase in the background, theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eduardo-Leon Garrido (1856-1949) Large Oil on CanvasEduardo-Leon Garrido (1856-1949) Large Oil on Canvas Painting. Frame: 44" x 36", Painting: 38" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2015E. L. Garrido Oil Painting, Spanish Lady, ex-Bonham'sSpanish, Eduardo Leon Garrido, 1856-1949, signed upper left, oil on canvas, ca. 19th century CE. A portrait of a Spanish elite dama dressed in traditional lace, bedecked with jeweled earrings and ringSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eduardo Leon Garrido (1856-1949 Spanish) ''La Visite''Eduardo Leon Garrido (1856-1949 Spanish) ''La Visite'' Oil on Canvas 18''x23.5'' Image. A lavish Romanticist interior scene of seated women with flowing drapery. Signed l.r. Newhouse Galleries, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Traylor Original Gouache on CardboardBill Traylor 1856-1949, Original Gouache on Cardboard. Circa 1939-1942. Measures 14 X 11, Framed 16 X 13.See Sold Price
Sold2018Eduardo Leon Garrido, Woman Walking with ChildEduardo Leon Garrido, Woman Walking with Child, Eduardo Leon Garrido (Spanish, 1856-1949), oil on board, signed lower left, 15"h x 9"w (sight), 22.5"h x 16.5"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Pratella (Italy,1892-1980) oil paintingARTIST: Paolo Pratella (Italian, 1892 - 1980) NAME: Porticciolo a Capri (Marina in Capri) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 27 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Haring - Apocalypse Page 8Artist: Keith Haring Title: Apocalypse Page 8 Year: 1988 Dimensions: 38in. by 38in. Edition: from the limited edition of 90 Publisher: George Mulder Fine Arts NSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1856 Saint Thomas Aquinas Complete Works SUMMA Catholic Bible Theology 7v SET$760(9 bids)
1 day LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1856 History of BUCCANEERS America PIRATES Freebooters Sir Henry Morgan Maritime$96(6 bids)
1 day LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1856 John LOCKE Essay Concerning Human Understanding + Francis Bacon$125(8 bids)
May 18RbfineartsAttributed To Sergio Bustamante Born 1949 Sculpture Unsigned Triple Pegasus$70(3 bids)
5 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsEdward A. Wilson: Hog Back Meeting House 1949, Lithograph$200(1 bid)
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsAsano Takeji: Tojinbo 1949 RARE 1st Ed Woodblock NR$350
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEugene Berman (American/Russian, 1899-1972) The Balloon Vendor (Luna Mexicana y los Globos), 1949$2,500