Sold2023Otto Karl Hoffmann (German,1905-1963) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Otto Karl Hoffmann (Germany, 1905-1963) NAME: Alpine Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Restretched. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl ( Otto Karl ) Knaths Oil on Canvas PaintingKarl ( Otto Karl ) Knaths Oil on Canvas Painting ,Lemon tree still life. signed on front. Mid-century modern abstract. Size: 24 x 20 , 32 x 28. ASKart: Karl Knaths (1891 - 1971)Karl (Otto Karl) KnathsSee Sold Price
Sold2019OTTO KARL KIRBERG 1850 Elberfeld - 1926 Duesseldorf InOTTO KARL KIRBERG 1850 Elberfeld - 1926 Duesseldorf In the courtyard Oil on canvas. 26 x 31.5 cm. Signed and indicated lower left 'Otto Kirberg; U...?'. Frame. OTTO KARL KIRBERG 1850 Elberfeld - 1926See Sold Price
Sold2019OTTO KARL KIRBERG 1850 Elberfeld - 1926 DuesseldorfOTTO KARL KIRBERG 1850 Elberfeld - 1926 Duesseldorf Lady reading a letter Oil on canvas (relined). 41 x 37 cm (F. 62 x 58 cm). Signed, dated and indicated upper right 'Otto Kirberg. D. (19)18.'. Rest.See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl (Otto Karl) Knaths (American 1891 - 1971) oil on canvas, Lady with Vail, 30 x 20 inchesKarl (Otto Karl) Knaths (American 1891 - 1971) oil on canvas, Lady with Vail, 30 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20212 BASSET HOUND THEMED WORKS INC. OTTO KARL BAUHOF SGN.2 BASSET HOUND THEMED WORKS INC. OTTO KARL BAUHOF SGN. PRINT (?) 11" X 14" LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Otto Hoffmann (ca. 1885-1915) Bronze SculptureDIMENSIONS APPROX 3.5x3.5x14.5CMSee Sold Price
Sold2019Otto Van Thoren Pair Of Oil PaintingsPair of oil on board paintings. Attributed to Otto Karl Van Thoren. Landscapes, both sign and in gold frames. Frames and paintings appear to both be in very good condition. 15.25 inches x 18.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Götz, Karl Otto Figurinen. 1983. Mit 10 Lithographien. Je auf chamoisfarbenem Umdruckpapier.Götz, Karl OttoFigurinen. 1983. Mit 10 Lithographien. Je auf chamoisfarbenem Umdruckpapier. Blattmaße je 30 x 40 cm. Je signiert, betitelt, nummeriert und bezeichnet "Umdruck 1983". Je loseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze of a Fencer by Karl Otto Philipp, c1900Bronze of a Fencer by Karl Otto Philipp, c1900 Dimensions: 6 inches long x 16 inches high x 3.5 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2020Monotype on paper by Karl Otto KnathsMonotype on paper by Karl Otto Knaths.Monotype: 16"x 13" in a frame: 25.25"x 21.25".--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------See Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Otto Matthaei "Untitled" Lithograph, 1907Karl Otto Matthaei (German, 1863-1931), "Untitled", Color Lithograph, 1907, depicting an idyllic rural landscape scene, wood frame. Image: 27" H x 39" W; frame: 33" H x 45" W. Provenance: From a ManhaSee Sold Price
Sold2015KARL OTTO GOTZ (German, b. 1914)Lithograph in colors; "Whirl"; Signed in plate and again in pencil, numbered 43/65; 25 1/2" x 19 3/4" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2019Karl Otto Matthaei,Ger..,Maerdor,gouache on paperKarl Otto Matthaei,German, 1863-1931, Maerdor, gouache on paper Dimensions: 21 x29, framed 26 x 34 (RFRA7105) (MM)See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Karl Otto Speth Original Pencil Signed EtchingEtching engraving on paper. Signed: K.O. Speth '15 with dedication verso: To Liba Tristere "with all the admiration a man can have for a woman." Sight: 5" x 3" Frame: 10" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Karl Knaths: Still Life with FruitKarl Otto Knaths (American, 1891-1971) Attributed: Still Life with Fruit. Oil on canvas board, signed lower right, unframed. Karl Knaths (American 1891-1971), was an American artist whose personal appSee Sold Price
Sold2019KARL LAGERFELD - Amber VallettaArtist: Lagerfeld, KarlTitle: Amber Valletta Medium: 1997 Large Satin Finish Umber Photolithograph Dimensions: 10.65x13.5" on a 11.35x14" sheet Unmounted Karl Otto Lagerfeld is a German creative direcSee Sold Price
Sold2020KARL LAGERFELD - Carla BruniArtist: KARL LAGERFELD Print Title: Carla Bruni Medium: Satin Finish Umber Photo-Lithograph Printing Date: 1970s Printed in USA Image Size approx: 13 x 10.5 inches Karl Otto Lagerfeld (1933-2019) is aSee Sold Price
Sold2019KARL LAGERFELD - Marc NewsonArtist: Lagerfeld, KarlTitle: Marc Newson Medium: 1997 Large Satin Finish Umber Photolithograph Dimensions: 10.75x13.5" on a 11.35x14" sheet Unmounted Karl Otto Lagerfeld is a German creative directorSee Sold Price
Sold2021KARL LAGERFELD - Amber VallettaArtist: KARL LAGERFELD Title: Amber Valletta Medium: Large Satin Umber Photolithograph 1997 Dimensions: 10.65x13.5" on a 11.35x14" sheet Description: Unmounted Artist Bio: Karl Otto Lagerfeld was a GeSee Sold Price
Sold2020KARL LAGERFELD - Philippe ReynaudArtist: Karl Lagerfeld Title: Philippe Reynaud Medium: Large Satin Umber Finish Photo Litho, 1997 Dimensions: 10.75 x 13.35" Unmounted Karl Otto Lagerfeld was a German creative director, artist, and pSee Sold Price
Sold2021KARL LAGERFELD - Kylie BaxArtist: Karl Lagerfeld Title: Kylie Bax Medium: Large Satin Umber Finish Photo Litho, 1997 Dimensions: 10.75x13.35" Description: Unmounted Artist Bio: Karl Otto Lagerfeld was a German creative directoSee Sold Price
Sold2019KARL LAGERFELD - Carla BruniArtist: Lagerfeld, Karl Title: Carla Bruni Medium: Large Satin Umber Finish Photo Litho, 1997 Dimensions: 10.75x13.25" Unmounted Karl Otto Lagerfeld was a German creative director, artist, and photogrSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Art Nouveau bonbonniere, Josef Hoffmann, Wiener Werkstätte, circa 1910€600
23 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSpeth, Karl Otto Eros Athanatos. Ein Zyklus von 22 (von 25) Orig.-Radierungen. Mit zweiseit. Text€600
23 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJahrbuch '66. Mit 14 signierten Original-Graphiken. Köln, Wolfgang Hake, 1966. 4°.€200(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLinksfront. Jg. 1931 H. 1-6 (H. 5 2x), 1932 H. 2-4, 1933 H. 5-6. Prag, Insg. 11 Hefte. OBrosch.€200
May 09Tiberius AuctionsWriting case, designed by Josef Hoffmann and Mathilde Floegl, executed by the Wiener Werkstaette,€100
23 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMarx, Karl Das Kapital. Kritik der politischen Oekonomie. 2. Bd. Buch II. Der Circulationsprocess€200
23 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRunge, Philipp Otto Von dem Fischer und seiner Frau. Ein Märchen. Mit Linolschnitten von€1,000
May 11Auction Team BrekerRare "Sternen-Brauerei Schkeuditz G.m.b.H." Raum­bild Album, c. 1939€500
3 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Blue Base Famille Rose Beauty Story and Deer Pattern Porcelain Plate$20(2 bids)
3 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Orange Draw Gold Drawing Poetry Pattern Double Dragon Ears Porcelain Incense Burner$10