Sold2016Runde Prunkschale / Round Platter, Meissen, Ende 19.Runde Prunkschale / Round Platter, Meissen, Ende 19. Jh. Material: Porzellan, polychrom bemalt, mit Gold staffiert u. glasiert, Marke: unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter (1. Wahl), Dekor: Rocaillen, BlumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Tafelserviceteile19. und 20.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Dekor "Zwiebelmuster". Bestand: 14 Fleischteller (D 25 cm), 2 viereckige Schalen, 1 runde Platte (D 32 cm), 3 ovale Platten (L 23–52 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herend, TafelserviceDatiert "1913". Porzellan. Osier. Dekor "Rothschild". Bestand: 1 ovale und 2 runde Terrinen, 21 Fleischteller (D 25 cm), 12 Suppenteller, 10 Salatteller (D 22 cm), 4 runde Platten, 3 ovale Platten (diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zhukov. Moscow Theater Festival U.S.S.R. PosterZhukov. Moscow Theater Festival U.S.S.R. poster. September 1-10 1934. Backed on acid free linen. 40" x 28 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Serviceteile, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Form "NeuerLot Serviceteile, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Form "Neuer Ausschnitt", Dekor "Voller grüner Weinkranz (Weinlaub)", 2. Wahl (Schwertermarke mehrfach durchstrichen). Bestand: 1 runde Platte mit gitterartSee Sold Price
Sold2016Karl Rozen, Winter Village, Oil on BoardOil on Board Russia, early 20th Century Karl Rozen (Latvia, 1864-1934) Signed 'K. Rozen' lower right Dimensions: 18 3/4 x 26 1/2 in; 47.6 x 67.3 cm. Frame Dimensions: 25 3/4 x 33 1/4 in; 65.4 x 84.5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bill Barrett (American, b. 1934) Untitled BronzeBill Barrett (American, b. 1934) Untitled Bronze 9-1/2 x 15-1/8 inches (24.1 x 38.4 cm) Property from the Neiman Marcus Collection HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Parrot, A German Meissen FigurineA German Meissen Porcelain Figurine of a Parrot. Meissen hallmarked. H 11.1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021GOTTARDO PIAZONNI (1872-1945) OIL ON BOARD W/VERSODouble sided work Sight- 6 1/4"x 8 3/4" Overall- 10 1/4" x 11 1/2" Shipping U.S. $45 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, 1934) Corinto, 2008Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, 1934) Corinto, 2008 Glass 15-1/2 x 12-1/4 x 7-1/2 inches (39.4 x 31.1 x 19.1 cm) Incised to underside Lino Taligapietra 2008A PROVENANCE: Holsten Galleries, Santa Fe, New MSee Sold Price
2023Pair Of 19th C. Gilt Bronze Mounted Meissen Porcelain GroupsPair Of 19th C. Gilt Bronze Mounted Meissen Porcelain Groups. H 5 1/2" x W 4" x L 7 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022LADYS PLATINUM VINTAGE DIAMOND TENNIS BRACELETIt has 53 set diamonds.There is some repairs. Please see image. Weight- 14.3 grams Length- 6 1/2" Shipping U.S. $20 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Meissen Porcelain Figuresthe largest 7 1/2" high with Meissen crossed sword marksSee Sold Price
Sold202267342: Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Dinosaur, 2Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Dinosaur, 2015 Blown glass 23-1/2 x 6 x 4 inches (59.7 x 15.2 x 10.2 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist by the current owner. ASee Sold Price
Sold2024CARLOS MÉRIDA, (Guatemalan, 1891-1985), Portrait of a Woman, 1934CARLOS MÉRIDA(Guatemalan, 1891-1985)Portrait of a Woman1934, watercolor and gouache on papersigned and dated Carlos Merida 1934 lower center18 x 14 1/2 in., frame: 21 1/4 x 17 3/4 in. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Meissen Pate sur Pate Cup and SaucerMeissen pate-sur-pate cup, 3 1/2" h, with saucer 5 1/2" dia. Condition: No Chips and No Cracks , Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016A W & B Jar in Ba Bao Pattern marke Ming Xuan DeA W & B Jar in Ba Bao Pattern marke Ming Xuan De, H: 8 1/2" D: 9"See Sold Price
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsPorcelain Cherub Figural Clock & Pair Meissen Shell Dishes$250(1 bid)
2 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAlfred Juergens (American, 1866-1934) 'Home Interior' Oil on Board$300(1 bid)