Sold2016Runde Prunkschale / Round Platter, Meissen, Ende 19.Runde Prunkschale / Round Platter, Meissen, Ende 19. Jh. Material: Porzellan, polychrom bemalt, mit Gold staffiert u. glasiert, Marke: unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter (1. Wahl), Dekor: Rocaillen, BlumSee Sold Price
Sold20237 pcs. Meissen Porcelain, incl. Large Platter, Plates, Cups & SaucersGrouping of Meissen polychrome and parcel gilt porcelain. 1st item: Large oval tray with central floral spray and floral decorated rim with scalloped gilt edge. 14" H x 19" W. 2nd item: Round platterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Uhr "Die Jahreszeiten", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan,Uhr "Die Jahreszeiten", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan, Rocailleform mit den vier Jahreszeitenfiguren und plastischem Blumenschmuck, farbige Bemalung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modellnummer 2172. HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figur: "Das Gefühl", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Aus einerFigur: "Das Gefühl", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Aus einer Garnitur "Die Sinne". Porzellan, farbige Bemalung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modellnummer 1136. H 28 cm. - Reparatur an Kleid.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 3 Figuren Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. NachLot: 3 Figuren Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Nach Kaendler/Reinicke 1753–1766. Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung. Affenkapelle: Dirigent, Trommler, Violinist. Schwertermarke, Modellnummern. H 14,5–17 cm. - KlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kostümgruppe, Meissen Ende 19.Jh./um 1900. Modell vonKostümgruppe, Meissen Ende 19.Jh./um 1900. Modell von Heinrich Goeschl, Modell-Jahr 1876. 1. Wahl. Porzellan, farbige Bemalung. Junges Paar in "Napoleon-Style". Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modell-NumSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figurengruppe: "Der Herbst", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh.Figurengruppe: "Der Herbst", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung, Goldstaffierung. Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke, Modellnummer 2499. H 16 bzw. L 17 cm. - Minim bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold2017Korbschale, Meissen Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan,Korbschale, Meissen Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan, durchbrochen, bunte Blumenmalerei, applizierte Blumen. Vierpassige Form mit zwei astförmig gearbeiteten Henkeln, in Füsschen auslaufend. Bezeichnet: SchwerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figurengruppe: "Paar sich umarmend", Meissen EndeFigurengruppe: "Paar sich umarmend", Meissen Ende 19.Jh. Modell von August Ringler 1889. Porzellan, farbige Bemalung, Goldstaffierung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke (1. Wahl). H 13,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Imari Large Charger / Round PlatterImari Large Charger / Round Platter - 19 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figur: "Der Frühling", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan,Figur: "Der Frühling", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung. Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke, Modellnummer A 64. H 12,5 cm. - Minimst bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Fitz and Floyd Christmas DishesPair of Fitz and Floyd Christmas Dishes with boxes. Christmas Wreath Round Serving Bowl 19/343 and Christmas Wreath Gold Round Platter 19/337-GDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Graves Limited Edition Fine Porcelain Round Fish Platter 19.25 in. diameterMichael Graves Limited Edition Fine Porcelain Round Fish Platter 19.25 in. diameter. size: 1.5x19.25See Sold Price
Sold2018Caulden York 37 piece set of flow blue;19" platter, 2 round tureens, plates: 11 - 9 1/4", 8 - 8 1/2", 8 - 8", cup/saucer, 6 - 9 1/4" wide rim soup bowls, and sauce boat standSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kleine Zierschale/ Small Bowl, Meissen, Ende 18.Kleine Zierschale/ Small Bowl, Meissen, Ende 18. Jh./Anfang 19. Jh. auf rundem Standring leicht gemuldete Schale mit gewelltem Rand. Auf der Fahne u. im Spiegel feines, partiell bemaltes Reliefdekor.See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen and Meissen Round Floral PlattersMeissen (German), and Royal Copenhagen (Danish). Set of two fine quality porcelain serving platters. Includes: (1) 1.75" x 13.5" x 13.5" Royal Copenhagen round serving plate, with basket weave relief,See Sold Price
Sold2015MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN GILT ROUND PLATTERMeissen German porcelain gilt round platter depicting floral sprays. Factory 1st quality. Measures approx. 11 7/8" diameter (30cm). Total weight approx. 1271 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen Blue Onion Porcelain Serving PlatterA Meissen German porcelain serving platter. Round scalloped edged platter in the Blue Onion pattern having an open work reticulated border. Signed underfoot, Meissen, Germany and impressed Meissen. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Große Platte Zwiebelmuster/ Large Meat Platter WithGroße Platte Zwiebelmuster/ Large Meat Platter With Blue Onion Pattern, Meissen, Mitte 19. Jh. fast rechteckige Form mit ausgestellter Fahne u. gewelltem Rand. Umlaufend u. im Spiegel unterglasurblauSee Sold Price
Sold2017Meissen Blue Onion Porcelain Serving PlatterA Meissen German porcelain serving platter. Round scalloped edged platter in the Blue Onion pattern having an open work reticulated border. Signed underfoot, Meissen, Germany and impressed Meissen 13.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Four Thanksgiving Motif Serving Platters2 Antique Tole Metal Trays & Large Painted Bucket. One large platter with turkey, three round platters with acorn motif. Largest measures 19 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Six (6) Annieglass Round Platinum Trim dishes.Lot of Six (6) Annieglass Round Platinum Trim dishes. Include a large platter 19-1/4" dia., round serving dish, 2 salad plates, 2 small plates. Signed. Shipping $125.00 (estimate $150-$250)See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Murano Art Glass Round Platter with Aquatic School of Fish 19.75 inches diameterLarge Murano Art Glass Round Platter with Aquatic School of Fish 19.75 inches diameter. size: 2.5h 19.755wSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVintage 14k White Gold 0.39 ctw Old Diamond Round Puffed Dome Bombe Platter Ring$1
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique 14k Rosy Yellow Gold 0.20 ctw Emerald Opal Open Spray Cluster Platter Ri$1
5 days LeftTiberius AuctionsDinner service for 6 persons, 24-piece, Violet foral decor, Meissen€900
5 days LeftTiberius AuctionsLarge dinner service, 74-piece, Herend, Fleurs des Indes/Indian Basket Multicolour€550(2 bids)
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsLarge Heavy 19 Inch Gilt Meissen Type porcelain Handled Scenic Urn Vases$80(4 bids)
749 Lots AwayBidhausCreated Emerald And Diamond Dangle Clover Leverback Earrings In 14k White Gold$10
May 16Heritage Auctions74167: A One Hundred and Seventy-Two-Piece Tiffany & Co$6,000(2 bids)