Sold2022Runde Deckelterrine. Meissen. 1. Wahl. Dekor "Indisch Purpur".Circa 20 cm x 29 cm x 22 cm. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Gewellter Goldrand und Goldstaffage. Deckel mit plastischem Rocaille-Wirbelknauf. Am runden Korpus seitliche Rocaille-Griffe. Zustand siehSee Sold Price
Sold2016Runde Prunkschale / Round Platter, Meissen, Ende 19.Runde Prunkschale / Round Platter, Meissen, Ende 19. Jh. Material: Porzellan, polychrom bemalt, mit Gold staffiert u. glasiert, Marke: unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter (1. Wahl), Dekor: Rocaillen, BlumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oval bowl, Meissen, Knauf-SchwerterOval bowl, Meissen, Knauf-Schwerter 1850-1924, 1st choice, palace mark for Kaiser Wilhelm II, form Neubrandenstein, polychrome painting with flowers and insects, gold rim, l. 25.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leaf bowl, Meissen, Knauf-SchwerterLeaf bowl, Meissen, Knauf-Schwerter 1850-1924, 1st choice, form Neubrandenstein, polychrome painting with flowers and insects, gold rim, l. 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Drei kleine Meissen Durchbruchteller mit indischerPorzellan, 1. Wahl, Indische Malerei, grün, Goldpunkte und Goldrand, Rand mit Gitterdurchbruch, im Boden Schwertermarke, sehr guter Zustand, D. 15,5 cm; Three small Meissen plates withSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kleine Deckelterrine 'Clericy', Wedgwood, Etruria, umKleine Deckelterrine 'Clericy', Wedgwood, Etruria, um 1900 ovale, vierpassige Form mit ebenfalls vierpassigem Deckel, dieser mit einer seitlichen Aussparung für eine Kelle, Deckelknauf in Form einerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set von Lackgeschirr: 7 Teller in Blattform, 4 kleineSet von Lackgeschirr: 7 Teller in Blattform, 4 kleine Teller, 9 Deckelbols und 5 Schalen Japan, 20.Jh. Lack. Sieben grüne, flache Teller in Blattform. Bestossen. B 21,5 cm. / Vier kleine, runde TelleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large oval serving dish, MeissenLarge oval serving dish, Meissen, Knaufschwerter 1850-1924, 1st choice, form New cutout, decor Blue flower, flower and insect painting in underglaze blue, l. 42 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Damenring 585 Gelbgold / Weißgold mit 2 kleinen Saphiren und Diamantbesatz.Circa 3,38 Gramm Gesamtgewicht. 2 kleine runde Saphire in Herzformfassung und 14 kleinen Diamanten. Gestempelt. English Title: Ladies ring 585 yellow gold / white gold with 2 small sapphires and diamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small round lidded box, on the lid elaborately and finely painted with a trSmall round lidded box, on the lid elaborately and finely painted with a troika, inside painted red, 19th century, diameter 9cm Kleine runde Deckeldose, auf dem Deckel aufwendig und fein bemalt mit eiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oval lidded tureen on presentoire,Oval lidded tureen on presentoire, Meissen, Knauf-Schwerter 1850-1924, 1st choice, form Neubrandenstein, polychrome painting with flowers and insects, gold rim, on the lid sitting putto with cornucopiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ink set, 3 pieces, Meissen, KnInk set, 3 pieces, Meissen, Knauf-Schwerter 1850-1924, 1st choice, inkpot with lid and sand shaker on rectangular tray, polychrome painting with flower bouquets in reserves, gold lace borders and cartSee Sold Price
Sold2022A ceremonial bowl, Meissen, Knauf-SA ceremonial bowl, Meissen, Knauf-Schwerter 1850-1924, 1st choice, surface in relief with vine leaves, painted in Bordeaux red and gold, Ø 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Writing set, 4 pieces, Meissen, KnaWriting set, 4 pieces, Meissen, Knauf-Schwerter 1850-1924, 1st choice, polychrome painting with flowers and insects, set with plastic flowers, ornamental gilding, inkwell and grit container, Ø 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A ceremonial cup and saucer, MeisseA ceremonial cup and saucer, Meissen, Knauf-Schwerter 1850-1924, 1st choice, hemispherical form with branch handle, on the front and in the mirror fine polychrome floral and insect painting in reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two fish plates, Meissen, Knauf-SchTwo fish plates, Meissen, Knauf-Schwerter 1850-1924, 1st choice, model no. T 22 , in the flag polychrome painting with different fishes, gold rim, Ø 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Allegory of Spring, Meissen, KnaufAllegory of Spring, Meissen, Knauf Schwerter 1850-1924, 1st choice, from a series ''The Four Seasons'', designed by Johann Joachim Kaendler 1764, model no. A64, putto with terrain base flower basket,See Sold Price
Sold2022Allegory of Autumn, Meissen, Knauf-Allegory of Autumn, Meissen, Knauf-Schwerter, 1850-1924, 1st w., designed by Johann Joachim Kaendler in 1764, model no. A69, standing putto holding a garland of grapes, naturalistic terrain base withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Demitasse with saucer, Meissen, KnaDemitasse with saucer, Meissen, Knauf-Schwerter 1850-1924, spherical form with branch handle, polychrome floral painting, gold rim, minimally rubbed, stand ring minimally bumped, h. 5.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allegory of Summer, Meissen, Knauf-Allegory of Summer, Meissen, Knauf-Schwerter, 1850-1924, 1st w., designed by Johann Joachim Kaendler in 1764, model no. A67, standing putto holding a bundle of ears of grain and a scythe, naturalisticSee Sold Price
Sold2022Die kleine Hartnaeckige : Meissen, um 1900German Porcelain Figure ''The little stubborn one'' : Meissen, around 1900 Designed by August Ringler in 1894, a couple with a dog on a base decorated with rocaille. Porcelain with polychrome paintingSee Sold Price
Sold20186 kleine Teller, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Rand6 kleine Teller, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Rand gitterartig durchbrochen, Dekor "Bunte Blume", Goldrand, 1. Wahl. D 15,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei kleine Figuren. Meissen. 1. Wahl. "Sitzender Türke mit Wasserpfeife" und ein Mohr.Circa bis 6,5 cm. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Goldstaffage. "Türke mit Wasserpfeife": Entwurf von Paul SCHEURICH von 1923. Modellnummer A 1147. Stehender Mohr mit Modellnummer 1983. ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drei kleine Deckeldosen. Meissen. 1. Wahl. Unterschiedliche Dekore.Circa bis 10,5 cm im Durchmesser. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Meist "Indische Blume". Goldrand. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Three small lidded boxes. Meissen. 1st choice. Different decorSee Sold Price
1 day LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENÄußerst große, sog. Wandschale mit Braunsdorf-Malerei€3,900
1 day LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENÄußerst umfangreiches und qualitätvolles€18,000
1 day LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroßer Meissen Wandteller mit Blumen-Früchtedekor€2,400
May 03KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENDeckelterrine aus einem Service für Friedrich den Großen€3,300
1 day LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENArt Déco-Schale mit Dahlienblütendekor von Etling€120(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer snuff box, Ostashkovo, Osip Vishyakov and Sons factory, 1882 -€340