Sold2020Silberbesteck für 6 Personen / 18 pieces of silverSilberbesteck für 6 Personen / 18 pieces of silver cutlery, Carl Gustav Hartmann & Johann Ehmke, Riga, um 1859 Material: Silber 875/000, Marken: Beschaumarke, Meistermarke CGH (6 Löffel) und H.E., GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaffee- und Speiseservice mit Dekor "Indisch-Purpur"für 6 Personen. 123-tlg.; Kaffee-, 2 Mokkakannen, 2 Sahnegießer, 2 Zuckerdosen, 14 Mokka-, 16 Kaffeetassen mit Untertassen, 6 Suppentassen, 6 Suppen-, 6 Speise-, 6 Vorspeisen-, 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Kaffee- und Speiseservice mit Blumendekorin Purpur-Camaieu für 6 Personen. 44-tlg.; 6 Kaffee-, 6 Suppentassen mit Untertassen, Sahnegießer, Zuckerdose, 6 Kuchen-, 6 Speise-, 6 Brot-, 6 Dessertteller, Deckelterrine, SaucSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grosser Picknickkoffer für 6 Personen England,Grosser Picknickkoffer für 6 Personen England, 1920/30er Jahre. Unbezeichnet. Rechteckiger Holzkorpus, mit schwarzem Wachstuch überzogen, Kanten mit beigem Leder verstärkt. Messingbeschläge, LederSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jade Diamond Platinum Gold RingJade and Diamond in Platinum and 14K Gold Ring Jade diameter: 12mm Diamond: 30+ Round diamonds total weight approx. 0.27 carat Ring size: 6 Ring head: 23.83 x 15.92 mm Total weight: 5.7 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grosser Picknickkorb für 6 Personen England, 1910.Grosser Picknickkorb für 6 Personen England, 1910. Unbezeichnet. Rechteckiger Holzkorpus, aussen mit Korbgeflecht überzogen. 2 seitliche Tragegriffe. Metallbeschläge. Besteck versilbert (EPNS). GesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Drew & Sons-Picknickkorb für 6 Personen London, umDrew & Sons-Picknickkorb für 6 Personen London, um 1910. Bezeichnet: "Drew & Sons, "En Route", Piccadilly Circus". Rechteckiger Korpus aus Korbgeflecht mit seitlichen Tragegriffen. Ausklappbare FrontSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prächtiges Kaffeeservice mit Dekor "Bleu mourant"für sechs Personen. 15-tlg.; Kaffeekanne, Sahnegießer, Zuckerdose, 6 Kaffeetassen mit Untertassen, 6 Kuchenteller. Auf der Wandung und im Spiegel goldstaffierter Reliefdekor "NeuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaffee- und Speiseservice "Marseille" mit Golddekorfür 18 Personen. 151-tlg.; Kaffeekanne, Zuckerdose, Sahnegießer, 18 Vorspeisen-, 36 Speise-, 18 Kuchen-, 18 Brotteller, 18 Suppen-, 17 Kaffeetassen mit Untertassen, 2 GemÃ&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Kaffee- und Speiseservice mit Blumendekorfür 12 bzw. 18 Personen. 85-tlg.; Kaffeekanne, Sahnegießer, Zuckerdose, 18 Kaffeetassen mit 11 Untertassen, 12 Suppentassen mit 9 Untertassen, 18 Kuchen-, 12 Vorspeisen-, 12 Speiseteller, DeckelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaffeeservice mit Schwanenservice-Dekorfür sechs Personen. Weißporzellan. 15-tlg.; Kaffeekanne, Sahnegießer, Zuckerdose, 6 Tassen mit Untertassen, 6 Kuchenteller. Figürlicher Henkel und Knauf inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Strasbourg Silver Flatware 92pc. SET 2830g.A 92 piece sterling silver cutlery flatware set in the Strasbourg pattern by Gorham Silver Manufacturing Co. (Providence, R.I.). Includes: 12 dinner forks (7"); 23 salad forks (6.25"); 12 teaspoons (6See Sold Price
Sold2021Suit of teak outdoor seating furniture, post 1950A suite of teak outdoor seating furniturepost 1950Comprising four folding lounge chairs with feet rests and two low side tables. (6)height 36 1/2in (92.5cm); width 23 3/4in (60.5cm); length overall 56See Sold Price
Sold2021SET 6 FRENCH OAK CHAIRS C. 1940A set of six French oak chairs circa 1940. Having rush seats and ball finials in the manner of Charles Dudouyt. Ht: 44.75" Wd: 18.5" Dpth: 23.25" Seat: 17.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tafelbesteck für sechs Personen128-tlg.; Silber. 12 Speisemesser, 12 -gabeln, 12 Menümesser, 12 -gabeln, 12 -löffel, 12 Dessertmesser, 12 -gabeln, 12 Mokka-, 11 Teelöffel sowie 6 Fischmesser, 6 -gabSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Candlebra, Georg JensenSterling Candlebra, Georg Jensen, Pair 1940-49, #278. Harold Nielsen Designer, Step Circular Foot with splayed Candle Arms with Berry Decorations, 6" high, ~ 32.92 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023GIA 7.02 ct. Sapphire & Diamond Ring 18kBrand New:-Blue oval shape Sri Lanka sapphire 6.23 carats; GIA Report number: 5221119830; Measurements: 12.21 x 8.08 x 7.15 mm; 2 Trapezoid cut diamonds of 0.79 carats; Clarity: VSI Color: G; Set in 1See Sold Price
Sold20156.23 CARATS EMERALD AND DIAMOND RING WITH REPORTCentering on an emerald weighting approximately 6.23 carats, surrounded by tapered baguette and brilliant-cut diamonds, ring size around 7.5. Accompanied by Far East Gem Consultant report numbered 115See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES FRASER (SOUTH CAROLINA, 1782-1860), ATTRIBUTED, MINIATURE PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMANCHARLES FRASER (SOUTH CAROLINA, 1782-1860), ATTRIBUTED, MINIATURE PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN, (updated 6/23/22) watercolor, a fine bust-length example, the dark-haired subject in slight profile, his faceSee Sold Price
Sold20182007 BUICK LUCERNE CX SEDAN 23,000 ORIGINAL MILES2007 BUICK LUCERNE CX SEDAN V-6 23,000 ORIGINAL MILESSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Birks Platinum Diamond Ring 1.28ct w/COAVictorian platinum ladies ring from Birks. Set with a solitaire diamond, weight 1.28ct clarity VVS2, color H, symmetry B/B. Measures 6.90/6.92 - 4.3 mm. Old European cut, on each side two diamond baguSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIEDMONT NORTH CAROLINA CHIPPENDALE WALNUT HIGH CHEST OF DRAWERSPIEDMONT NORTH CAROLINA CHIPPENDALE WALNUT HIGH CHEST OF DRAWERS, (updated 6/23/22) dovetailed case, the cove-molded cornice above three-over-two-over-four graduated lip-molded drawers, flanked by solSee Sold Price
Sold2024GOLD Lot of Jewelry to include 18kt enamel ring 6.92 grams size 6 hallmark k18 enamel worn. 10kGOLD Lot of Jewelry to include 18kt enamel ring 6.92 grams size 6 hallmark k18 enamel worn. 10k marked gold pin w/ small diamond & pearl drop 3.34 grams 25mm wide. 14k Italy marked chain 1.15 grams. 1See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE ALBUM PAINTINGLength: 23.6 inches. Width: 16.1 inches. Length: 60cm Width: 41cmSee Sold Price
Jun 05TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Archaeological Books - Scarabs An Introduction to the Study of Egyptian Seal and Signet Rings£5
514 Lots AwayJasper52Vintage Green Jade Pendant Multi-Strand Chain Bracelet 14K Yellow Gold, 23.96 Gr$1,800